'._('einklappen').'
 

Silur

Lebewesen die in der Erdgeschichte im Silur gelebt haben.

Abacocrinus

Euryzone calva

Paralogania kummerowi

Abacocrinus latus

Euryzone deformata

Paralogania ludlowiensis

Abderospira

Eushantungoceras

Paralogania martinssoni

Abdounia

Eusphairica

Paralogania tarranti

Abdounia beaugei

Eusphairica distubula

Paramachaerodus

Abdounia minutissima

Euspira glaucinoides

Paramelocrinus

Abelia

Euspira lewisii

Parametaria (Dominitaria) islahispaniolae

Aberia

Euspira marylandica

Paramphipora

Ablabesmyia

Euspira muriciformis

Paramplexoides

Abra (Abra) lioica

Euspira nuciformis

Paramys

Abra (Abra) prismatica

Euspira pallida

Paramys copei

Abra suessoniensis

Euspira perforata

Paramys delicatior

Abyssocrinus

Euspira punjabensis

Paranourosorex

Abyssocypris

Euspirocrinus

Paranourosorex inexspectatus

Acacocrinus

Euspirocrinus gagnoni

Paraocalina

Acaenoplax

Euspirocrinus hintsae

Paraocalina multilobata

Acaenoplax hayae

Euspirocrinus spiralis

Paraorthograptus

Acanthina triangularis

Euspirocrommium

Paraorthograptus pacificus

Acanthocardia

Eusyringium

Paraorthograptus uniformis

Acanthoceramoporella

Eutamias ertemtensis

Parapapio

Acanthoclema

Eutatus seguini

Parapapio lothagamensis

Acanthocrania

Eutaxocrinus

Paraparchites

Acanthocybium

Eutaxocrinus maccoyanus

Parapelomys

Acanthocyclus

Euthecodon brumpti

Parapholas

Acanthocyclus porpitoides

Euthecodon nitriae

Paraphragmites

Acanthocythereis

Euthemon

Paraphtonia

Acanthogalathea

Euthria

Parapisocrinus

Acanthogalathea squamosa

Euthriofusus malcomsoni

Parapisocrinus quinquelobus

Acanthograptus

Eutrephoceras (Simplicioceras) centrale

Paraplacosauriops

Acanthohalysites

Eutrephoceras charpentieri

Paraplacosauriops quercyi

Acanthopyge (Lobopyge) hirsuta

Eutrephoceras umbilicare

Paraplegmatograptus

Acanthopyge (Lobopyge) parapleura

Eutrichiurides winkleri

Paraplegmatograptus uniformis

Acanthopyge (Lobopyge) pristina

Euvola codercola

Parapodemus

Acanthoscapha

Euzonosoma

Parapolytremacis

Acanthotrophon

Evalea

Parapolytremacis bellardii

Acanthuroides

Evenkiella

Parapontoporia

Acanthuroides massalongoi

Exaesiodiscus

Paraproetus

Acar

Exallaspis

Paraproetus brevifrons

Acar domingensis

Exallaspis bruntoni

Pararaphistoma

Acar lamellosa

Exallaspis maccrackeni

Pararaphistoma qualteriata

Acaretyrricula

Exechestoma

Pararotalia

Acaretyrricula tenuiguttae

Exidmonea

Parasauromalus

Acarinina

Exochella

Parasauromalus olseni

Acaste

Exochognathus

Paraschmidtella

Acaste downingiae

Exochognathus brassfieldensis

Parascombrops mutinensis

Acastella

Exochognathus expansus

Paraseraphs

Acastocephala

Exostinus

Paraseraphs erraticus

Acastocephala macrops

Expressophyllum

Parasimplastrea

Acdalina

Exputens

Parasimplastrea simplicitexta

Acer

Exputens alexi

Parasorex depereti

Acerina

Faberoceras subarctuatum

Parasorex ibericus

Acernaspis

Fabularia

Parasorites

Acernaspis (Eskaspis) sufferta

Fagus subferruginea

Parasphaeronites

Acernaspis (Eskaspis) woodburnensis

Failleana

Parasphaerorthoceras

Acernaspis copperi

Failleana magnifica

Parasphaerorthoceras accuratum

Acernaspis orestes

Failleana wangi

Parastauria

Acernaspis superciliexcelsis

Falcatoproetus

Parastriatopora

Acernaspis xynon

Falcatoproetus falcatus

Parastriatopora celebrata

Acervularia

Falco

Parastriatopora mirifica

Acesta (Acesta) multiradiata

Falsicatenipora

Parastriatopora nigrolimitata

Acesta excavata

Falsicolus

Parastriatopora rhizoides

Achatella

Falsifusus

Parastrophina

Achatella schmidti

Fardenia

Parastrophina angulosa

Achelous

Fardenia (Coolinia) dalmani

Parastrophina lindstroemi

Achomosphaera

Fardenia (Fardenia) flexa

Parastrophina pentagonalis

Achradocrinus

Fardenia comes

Parastrophinella

Aciculiscala

Fardenia filistriata

Parastrophinella reversa

Acidaspis

Fardenia modica

Parastrophonella

Acidaspis aviensis

Fardenia oblectator

Parastylonurus

Acidaspis bispinosa

Fardenia transversalis

Parastylonurus ornatus

Acidaspis brightii

Fascicostella

Parasyrinx

Acidaspis evoluta

Fascifera

Paratetradium

Acidaspis pectinata

Fasciolaria

Paratetralia

Acidolites

Fasciolaria bilineata

Paratetralia convexa

Acila (Acila) divaricata

Fasciolaria carminamaris

Paraulopus

Acila (Acila) gettysburgensis

Fasciolaria semistriata

Parayoungia

Acila (Acila) praedivaricata

Fasciolaria tulipa

Parayoungia brennardi

Acila (Truncacila) castrensis

Fasciolites

Parayoungia eleyae

Acila (Truncacila) decisa

Fastigiella

Parayoungia folinsbeei

Acila (Truncacila) osugii

Faunus

Parayoungia mclaughlini

Acipenser

Favartia

Parayoungia tuberculata

Acipenser toliapicus

Favia fragum

Parazophocrinus

Acirsella

Favia gregoryi

Parechinus

Aclis

Favia maoadentrensis

Parechinus angulosus

Acmaea simplex

Favia somaliensis

Pareora

Acmophyllum

Favia vokesae

Pareuthria

Acmopyle

Favistella

Parinomya

Acmopyle glabra

Favistina

Pariocrinus

Acmopyle setiger

Favitricolporites

Parisocrinus

Acnemia

Favitricolporites australis

Parisocrinus mulletensis

Acocephalus

Favositella

Parka

Acodina

Favosites

Parmacella

Acodina inoptinata

Favosites abnormis

Parmorthina

Acodus

Favosites adaverensis

Parmula

Acodus jonesi

Favosites afghanicus

Parmula hemisphaerica

Acodus similaris

Favosites antiquus

Parodospongia

Acomys

Favosites bowerbanki

Parodospongia euhydra

Acrilla

Favosites burkhanensis

Paroistodus

Acrilla (Ferminoscala) berthiaumei

Favosites desolatus

Paromalomena

Acrocephalus

Favosites exilis

Paromalomena inequistriata

Acrocoelum

Favosites fallax

Paromalomena macmahoni

Acropora abrotanoides

Favosites favosiformis

Paroocerina

Acropora cervicornis

Favosites favosus

Paroocerina arctum

Acropora halmaherae

Favosites gothlandicus

Paroocerina borealis

Acropora horrida

Favosites hisingeri

Parophisaurus

Acropora humilis

Favosites ingens

Paroxyclaenus

Acropora lutkeni

Favosites issensis

Parulrichia

Acropora microphthalma

Favosites jaaniensis

Parvanachis

Acrosaccus

Favosites kalevi

Parvanachis obesa

Acrosterigma (Vasticardium) arenicola

Favosites mirandus

Parvicardium

Acrosterigma linguatigris

Favosites multicarinatus

Parvicorbis

Acrostichum

Favosites praemaximus

Parvigena

Acrostichum lanzaeanum

Favosites privatus

Parvigena putealis

Acrotrichis

Favosites serratus

Parvilucina (Callucinella) latebrosa

Actaeites

Favosites subfavosus

Parvilucina multistriata

Actaeites lobatus

Favosites subforbesi

Parvisipho

Actaeopyramis

Felinotoechia

Pasceolus

Acteocina canaliculata

Fenestella

Paschatherium

Acteocina recta

Fenestella jupiterensis

Pasitheola

Actinacis barretti

Fenestella striolata

Passalocrinus

Actinacis cognata

Fenestrellina

Passandra

Actinacis martiniana

Fenestrirostra

Pataecops

Actinidia

Fenestrirostra glacialis

Pataecops minutissimus

Actinidia crassisperma

Fenimorea

Patella granularis

Actinoceras

Fentounia

Patelliocrinus

Actinoceras carletonense

Fentounia helicorostrata

Patellispongia

Actinoceras lambei

Ferestromatopora

Patellispongia alternata

Actinoceras lesperancei

Ferganella borealis

Patellispongia attenuata

Actinocyclina

Ferrissia

Patellispongia mackenziensis

Actinocythereis

Fibrocrinus

Patellispongia rugosa

Actinocythereis orientalis

Fibrocrinus phragmos

Patelloida

Actinodictyon

Ficopsis

Patene

Actinodictyon suevicum

Ficopsis meganosensis

Patene simpsoni

Actinodochmioceras

Ficopsis remondii

Patera

Actinophyllum

Ficus affinis

Paterula

Actinopterella

Ficus bernardi

Patinopecten lohri

Actinopteria

Ficus lisselongata

Patriofelis

Actinopteria pumila

Ficus lucidus

Patriofelis ferox

Actinostroma

Filifascigera

Patrobus septentrionis

Actinostromella

Fimbriatella

Patrocardia

Acutiramus

Finkelnburgia

Pattalophyllia

Acutiramus floweri

Finksella

Pattalophyllia grumi

Acutostrea

Finksella turbinata

Pattersonia

Acutostrea idriaensis

Finmarchinella

Paucicrura

Adamczakia

Fisherichthys

Pauladelphys

Adaverina

Fisherichthys folmeri

Pauladelphys juanjoi

Adaverina gutta

Fissurella behri

Paulicystis

Adcrocuta

Fissurellidea

Paulicystis densus

Adcrocuta eximia

Fistellaspongia

Paulicystis sparsus

Adelocera

Fistellaspongia inclinata

Pauline

Adeorbis

Fistulipora

Pauline avibella

Adeorbis planorbularis

Fistulipora megastoma

Paulocrinus

Admete

Fistuliporella

Paulsilvella

Admetula

Fistuliramus

Paupospira

Admetula valientensis

Fitzroya

Paupospira akpatokensis

Admetula zalayana

Flabellaria

Paupospira beatrice

Adrana

Flabellipecten

Paupospira burginensis

Adrana newcombi

Flabellipecten sericeus

Paupospira circe

Advenimus

Flabellitesia

Paupospira manitouliensis

Advenimus burkei

Flabellitesia adaia

Paupospira moorei

Aechmella

Flabellitesia kessei

Paupospira thebesensis

Aechmella poluzzii

Flabellum

Paupospira trilineata

Aechmina

Flabellum californicum

Paupospira varians

Aechminaria

Flabellum clarki

Pauromys

Aegialia

Flabellum cuneiforme

Paurorthis

Aegiria

Flabellum mortoni

Paurorthis inopinatus

Aegiria apta

Flectoconularia

Pavarottia

Aegiria garthensis

Flemingella

Pavo

Aegiria norvegica

Flemingostrea

Pavona

Aegiromena

Fletcheria

Pavona bronni

Aegiromena (Aegiromenella) planissima

Fletcheriella

Pavona cactus

Aegiromena durbenensis

Fletcheriella catervatima

Pavona clavus

Aelurotherium

Fletcherina incognita

Pavona danai

Aeneator

Flexicalymene

Pavona explanulata

Aepyceros

Flexicalymene praelongicephala

Pavona maldivensis

Aepyceros premelampus

Flexicalymene quadricapita

Pecten (Pecten) carrizoensis

Aepystoma

Flexicalymene scotica

Pecten (Pecten) javanus

Aequipecten circularis

Flexicalymene senaria

Pecten (Propeamusium) vacavillensis

Aesculus

Flexicalymene vaccarii

Pecten (Swiftopecten) etchegoini

Aesopomum

Florentinoameghinia

Pecten coderensis

Aesopomum delicatum

Florentinoameghinia mystica

Pecten coosensis

Aesopus

Floridina

Pecten plebeius

Aetholicotoxotis

Flustrellaria

Pedalion

Aethomylos

Foersteoceras

Pedavis

Aethomylos simplicidens

Foerstephyllum

Pediastrum boryanum

Aetobatis irregularis

Foliomena

Pedomphalella

Aetobatus

Forcipites

Peiragraptus

Aetocrinus

Forcipites sabulosus

Pelecanus odessanus

Aetocrinus gracilis

Forcipomyia

Pelecyora

Agarhyncha

Forolina

Pelekysgnathus

Agaricia lamarcki

Forolinia

Pelekysgnathus index

Agaronia

Forolinia brevis

Pelicaspongia

Agassizia porifera

Forolinia implana

Pelicaspongia perforata

Agatha

Forolinia laminaris

Pelidocrinus

Agathiphyllia bosniaca

Forolinia lenticularis

Pelobates cultripes

Agathis vittatus

Forolinia lineata

Pelobates syriacus

Agathis zamunerae

Forolinia pachyphylla

Pelorochelon

Agelacrinites

Forolinia paka

Pelorochelon eocaenica

Agerinia

Fosselasma

Peltocaris

Agerostrea

Fosselasma unicum

Peltosaurus

Agerostrea ungulata

Fossopora

Pelycidion

Agerostrea ungulatus

Foumtizia

Pembrostrophia

Agetograptus

Foveomonocolpites

Pemphocystis

Agetolites

Foveotricolpites

Peneroplis

Aglaocetus burtinii

Foveotricolpites genuinus

Peninsulapollis

Aglaoreidia

Foveotricolpites pomarius

Peninsulapollis gillii

Aglyptorhynchus

Foveotricolporites

Peninsulapollis truswelliae

Agnocardia

Foveotricolporites marginatus

Penion

Agnocardia cinderellae

Foveotricolporites voluminosus

Penniretepora

Agnocardia sorrentoensis

Foveotriletes lacunosus

Pentacystis

Agonum

Foveotriletes margaritae

Pentacystis gibsoni

Agraylea

Foveotriletes palaequetrus

Pentagonocyclicus

Agrenocythere

Foveotriporites

Pentamerifera

Ailanthipites

Foveotriporites hammenii

Pentameroceras

Ailanthus lesquereuxi

Fragiscutum

Pentameroides

Ailuravus michauxi

Fragucrinus

Pentameroides septentrionalis

Aivukus

Fragucrinus bothros

Pentameroides subrectus

Aivukus cedrosensis

Frammia

Pentamerus

Akera maga

Francellia

Pentamerus asiaticus

Akera pseudodesioi

Francolinus

Pentamerus gothlandicus

Akidograptus

Franimys

Pentamerus oblongus

Akrosphaerorthoceras

Fraxinus

Pentamerus palaformis

Alaba

Freja

Pentatoma

Alabamina

Friginatica

Pentellina

Alangium

Frodospira

Penthetria

Alaskadiscus giganteus

Frodospira cochleata

Penthetria fryi

Alaskadiscus laticonchus

Frodospira imbricata

Penthetria intermedia

Alaskadiscus tenuis

Frodospira munda

Pentlandella

Alaskaspongiella

Frodospira tortuosa

Pentlandia

Alaskaspongiella laminosa

Frostiella

Pentlandina

Alaskodiscus

Fuchsella amygdalina

Pentlandina harperi

Alaskospira

Fulcrella

Pentlandina lamelliformis

Alaskospira dunbari

Fulgoraria

Pentlandina lewisii

Alaskospira fabiformis

Fulguroficus

Pentlandina loveni

Alastega

Fulgurofusus

Pentlandina parvula

Alastega lira

Fulica

Pentlandina tartana

Alastor

Fulvia tenuicostata

Pentlandopterus

Alatacythere

Fungia decipiens

Pentlandopterus minor

Albertipollenites

Fungia pseudoechinata

Peradectes

Albertipollenites perforatus

Fungiacyathus

Peradectes chesteri

Albireo

Fungochitina

Peratherium

Alca torda

Furcaster

Peratherium comstocki

Alces

Furcaster leptosoma

Peratherium innominatum

Aldanispirifer

Furcitella

Peratherium matronense

Alderina

Furcitella nodosa

Percichthys

Aldridgeodus

Furculosus

Percoideorum

Aldridgeodus minimus

Furculosus carpathicus

Perforocycloides

Alectryonia martinsi

Fursenkoina

Perforocycloides nathalieae

Aleodonta

Fusimitra

Periaulax

Aleodonta burei

Fusimitra sanctifrancisci

Periconodon

Aletornis

Fusinus

Periechocrinus

Aleurites

Fusinus merriami

Periodon

Alforjas

Fusinus springvalensis

Periodon aculeatus

Algerina algena

Fusinus unicarinatus

Periodon grandis

Algites

Fusispira

Peripantostylops

Aliculastrum

Fusispira gigantea

Periphaena

Alisocrinus

Fusispira ventricosa

Periphaena delta

Alispira

Fusiturricula springvaleensis

Periphragnis

Allacrotelsa

Fustiaria

Periphragnis harmeri

Allantodiopsis

Fusus (Levifusus) trabeatus

Periplacotrochus

Allantopora

Fusus climacodes

Periplacotrochus elongatus

Alligator

Fusus coronatus

Periploma eodiscus

Alligator mississippiensis

Fuyunia

Periporopollenites demarcatus

Allocrinus

Gabelia

Periretisyncolpites

Allocystites

Gabelia intermedia

Periretisyncolpites giganteus

Allodesma

Gabelia pedunculus

Perissocoelia

Allognathosuchus

Gadila

Perissocoelia gelasinina

Allognathosuchus polyodon

Gafrarium

Perissocoelia spinosa

Allonema

Galago

Peristernia

Allonema silurica

Galathea berica

Peristernia ustulata

Allopleuron

Galathea valmaranensis

Peritrimerella

Allorisma

Galaxea acrhelia

Pernericirrus

Allotropiophyllum

Galaxea paucisepta

Pernericirrus sinistorus

Allozygocrinus

Galeocerdo

Peromonolites vellosus

Allozygocrinus dubuquensis

Galeocerdo alabamensis

Peromyscus antiquus

Allozygocrinus exallos

Galeocerdo clarkensis

Peronopora

Allumettoceras

Galeocerdo cuvier

Perplicaria

Alnus

Galeocerdo eaglesomi

Perrodelphys

Alocopocythere

Galeocerdo latidens

Perrodelphys coquinense

Alopias

Galeocerdo semilevis

Perryus

Alopias vulpinus

Galeodea

Perryus severnensis

Alopiopsis

Galeodea (Gomphopages) turneri

Perse

Alopiopsis plejodon

Galeodea aegyptiaca

Persea

Alopocrinus

Galeodea bicatenata

Personella

Alopocrinus parvus

Galeodea koureos

Peruluta

Alosa elongata

Galeodea sutterensis

Peruluta peruviana

Altaethyrella zhejiangensis

Galeodea tuberculiformis

Pesciarichthys

Altaja

Galeodinopsis tiberiana

Pesciarichthys punctatus

Altrix

Galeograptus

Pesnastylus

Alvania

Galeorhinus

Petalichnus

Alveinus

Galeorhinus affinis

Petalobrissus

Alveinus minutus

Galeorhinus lefevrei

Petalocardia

Alveojunctus

Galeorhinus minor

Petaloconchus floridanus

Alveolella

Galeorhinus ypresiensis

Petaloconchus laddfranklinae

Alveolina

Galerita

Petalocrinus

Alveolites

Galerodus

Petalocrinus bifidus

Alveopora

Galerodus magalius

Petalograptus

Alveopora verrilliana

Galeropsis

Petalolithus

Alytodonta

Galeus

Petalotrypa

Alytodonta gibbosa

Gallinago

Petenyia hungarica

Amalda

Galtoceras

Petenyiella

Amalda atrebatum

Gamachignathus

Petraia

Amanocina

Gambierina

Petraster

Amara

Gannibeyrichia

Petridiostroma

Amara (Paracelia) quenseli

Gaotania

Petridiostroma incrustatum

Amaurellina

Garabatis

Petridiostroma parsimplex

Amaurellina caleocia

Gardineroseris planulata

Petridiostroma regulare

Amaurellina moragai

Garniella

Petrochirus

Amauropsina canaliculata

Garwoodia

Petrochirus bouvieri

Amblyacrum

Gasconsia

Petrocrania

Amblychilepas

Gasconsoceras

Petrocrania mullochensis

Amblycoptus

Gashternia

Petrokozlovia

Amblycoptus jessiae

Gashternia ctalehor

Petrokozlovia notos

Amblypygus

Gaspocyrtoceras

Petrolestes

Amblysiphonella

Gaspocyrtoceras clarksoni

Petrolestes hendersoni

Ambocoelia

Gasterosteus

Petrolisthes

Ambonychia

Gasterosteus aculeatus

Petrolisthes lineatus

Ambonychia alata

Gastrochaenolites ampullatus

Petrophyllia clarki

Ambonychia cultrata

Gastrochaenolites ornatus

Petrozium

Ambonychia obesa

Gastrocopta

Petrozium losseni

Ambonychia volitans

Gaudryina laevigata

Petrozium staufferi

Ambonychinia

Gauthieria

Peyssonnelia

Ambonychinia corrugata

Gavelinopsis

Pezopallichthys

Ambonychinia demissa

Gavialis browni

Pezopallichthys ritchiei

Ambonychinia striata

Gazacrinus

Phacoides

Ambonychiopsis

Gazella gaudryi

Phacoides pectinatus

Ambonychiopsis osmundsbergensis

Gazolaichthys

Phacopidella

Amebelodon floridanus

Gazolaichthys vestenanovae

Phacopidella trisulcata

Ameghinomya chiloensis

Gedanohelea

Phacops

Americaspis

Gegania antiquata

Phacops crosslei

Amerista

Geiseltaliellus

Phacops macdonaldi

Ammodiscus

Geiseltaliellus longicaudus

Phaenophragma

Ammonicera

Geisonoceras

Phaenopora

Amorphognathus

Geisonoceras kureikense

Phaenopora ensiformis

Amorphognathus duftonus

Geisonoceras maclareni

Phaenopora explanata

Amorphognathus ordovicicus

Geisonoceras wegelini

Phaenopora multifida

Amorphognathus ordovicius

Geisonocerina

Phaenoporella

Amorphognathus ventilatus

Gelidorthina

Phalacrocidaris

Amosina

Gelidorthis

Phalacrocorax carbo

Amosina paolae

Gemellipora

Phalacrocorax longipes

Amosina pediculorum

Gemmamonocolpites

Phalacrocorax mongoliensis

Amotapus

Gemmamonocolpites amicus

Phalium (Semicassis) tuberculiformis

Amotapus arbolensis

Gemmamonocolpites barbatus

Phanassymetria

Ampelopsis

Gemmamonocolpites gemmatus

Phanerotoma

Amphicoelia leidyi

Gemmastephanoporites

Phanerotrema

Amphicoelia pojetana

Gemmastephanoporites polymorphus

Phanerotrema axion

Amphicraspedum

Gemmatricolpites

Phanerotrema communis

Amphicyrtoceras

Gemmatricolpites pulcher

Phanerotrema consimilis

Amphidolops

Gemmula

Phanerotrema dolium

Amphidonta

Genartina

Phanerotrema jugosum

Amphientomum

Genotia

Phanerotrema lindstroemi

Amphilichas

Geochelone

Phanerotrema occidens

Amphilichas dalecarlicus

Geochelone sulcata

Phanerotrema rugosa

Amphilichas latifrons

Georissites

Phareodus

Amphilichas lineatus

Georissus

Pharetrolites

Amphilichas wahlenbergi

Gephuropora

Pharetrolites cristatus

Amphimachairodus

Gephuropora infera

Pharetrolites murchisoni

Amphiocoelia

Gephuropora varia

Phasianus

Amphiperatherium

Gephyrapollenites

Phaulactis

Amphiperatherium goethei

Gephyrocapsa

Phaulactis semaiophylloides

Amphiperatherium maximum

Gerasaphes

Phellodendron

Amphiplecia

Geraspis

Phellodendron costatum

Amphiplecia bondarevi

Geraspis rara

Phelodinium

Amphiplecia tardicostata

Gerbillus

Phenacolemur

Amphipora

Gerrhonotus

Phialaspis

Amphipsalidocrinus

Gerronodictyon

Philadelphus

Amphiroa

Gerronostroma

Philhedra

Amphiroa elliotti

Gerronostroma juveneforme

Philhedra stawyensis

Amphisella

Gibberella

Philhydrus

Amphistrophia

Gibberula

Philine

Amphistrophia striata

Gibbolucina (Eomiltha) gyrata

Phillipsinella

Amphistrophia whittardi

Gibbolucina (Gibbolucina) gibbosula

Philoxene

Amphistrophiella

Gibbula

Philoxene alacer

Amphistrophiella funiculata

Gibbula dalli

Philoxene mopsus

Amphitoites

Giganteograptus

Philoxene paveyi

Amphitoites parisiensis

Gigantostrea

Philoxene perlongus

Amphitoxotis

Gillatia

Philoxene plicatulus

Amphiuma

Ginglymostoma

Philoxene praestans

Amplexograptus

Ginglymostoma angolense

Philoxene sodalis

Amplexograptus manitoulinensis

Ginglymostoma cirratum

Phimocrinus

Amplexoides

Giraldibella

Phlebolepis

Amplexopora

Giraldibella bella

Phlebolepis elegans

Amplexus

Giraldibella hyskovensis

Phlebolepis ornata

Amplogladius

Giraldiella

Phlyctenodes

Ampulicomorpha

Giraldiella giraldi

Phlyctenodes krenneri

Ampulla

Giraldiella protensa

Phlyctenodes multituberculatus

Ampullella nuttalli

Giraldiella subsilurica

Phlyctenodes tuberculosus

Ampullella schencki

Giraliaster

Phoberomys

Ampullina crassatina

Giraliaster bellissae

Phoenicitoechia

Ampullina ortoni

Giraliaster tertiarius

Phoenicitoechia martinensis

Ampullina oviformis

Girtyocoelia

Phoenix

Ampullina vapincana

Girtyocoelia epiporata

Pholadidea

Ampullina vulcani

Girtyocoelia minima

Pholadomya (Bucardiomya) margaritacea

Ampullinopsis

Girvanella problematica

Pholadomya candida

Ampullinopsis crassatina

Girvanella richmondensis

Pholidostrophia

Ampuloides

Gisortia (Megalocypraea) clarki

Pholidostrophia (Eopholidostrophia) cocksi

Ampyx

Gisortia (Vicetia) stefaninii

Pholidostrophia (Mesopholidostrophia) lamellosa

Amsassipora

Gisortia brevis

Phonicosia

Amsdenina

Gisortia gigantea

Phormocyrtis

Amsdenoides

Gisortia murchisoni

Phormocyrtis striata

Amsdenostrophiella prolongata

Gissocrinus

Phormograptus

Amuletum

Gissocrinus ludensis

Phos

Amusium mortoni

Gitolampas

Phos gregsoni

Amyda

Gladiostrophia

Phosphannulus

Amyda egregia

Glans

Phragmoceras

Amyda pennata

Glans (Glans) intermedia

Phragmoceras munthei

Amydrotaxis

Glans carpenteri

Phragmodictya

Amygdalella

Glansicystis

Phragmolites

Amylodon

Glarichelys

Phragmolites desideratus

Anabaia

Glassia

Phragmolites lindstroemi

Anabaria

Glassina

Phragmolites pannosus

Anacaenaspis

Glassina laeviuscula

Phragmolites phaecus

Anacaenaspis callipareos

Glauconome plumula

Phragmolites slawsoni

Anacaenaspis dealgach

Glauconome strigosa

Phragmorthis

Anacaenaspis emarginata

Glauconomella

Phragmosphaera

Anacaenaspis gotlandensis

Glauconomella disticha

Phragmosphaera expansus

Anacaenaspis zedei

Gleditsia

Phragmosphaera globata

Anacardites

Globanomalina

Phrynops

Anacolosidites

Globigerina apertura

Phrynops geoffroanus

Anacolosidites luteoides

Globigerina bulloides

Phryssonotus

Anadara (Anadara) biformis

Globigerina triloculinoides

Phthonia

Anadara (Anadara) tambacana

Globigerinatheka

Phthonia regularis

Anadara (Cunearca) chemnitzii

Globigerinella

Phygadeuon

Anadara (Cunearca) hindsi

Globigerinella aequilateralis

Phygraea pacifica

Anadara (Cunearca) lloydi

Globigerinella siphonifera

Phyllacanthus leoni

Anadara (Grandiarca) patricia

Globigerinoides

Phyllangia blakei

Anadara (Grandiarca) usiacurii

Globigerinoides conglobatus

Phyllocladidites

Anadara (Hawaiarca) donacia

Globigerinoides elongatus

Phyllocladidites mawsonii

Anadara (Larkinia) notabilis

Globigerinoides extremus

Phyllocladus

Anadara (Rasia) costaricensis

Globigerinoides obliquus

Phyllocladus aspleniifolius

Anadara (Rasia) emarginata

Globigerinoides tenellus

Phyllodactylus

Anadara (Rasia) honensis

Globisinum

Phyllodictya

Anadara prephina

Globispira acuta

Phyllodus

Anadara trilineata

Globocassidulina

Phyllodus toliapicus

Ananaspis

Globoconella miozea

Phylloporina

Anancus

Globoconusa

Phylloporina kinnekullensis

Anancus arvernensis

Globonema

Phymatolithon

Anancus kenyensis

Globonema fraternum

Phymorhynchus

Anapella

Globonema kaysi

Phymotaxis

Anapetopsis

Globonema kokeni

Phyrtosaster

Anapetopsis fasciatus

Globonema lyelli

Phyrtosaster casteri

Anapetopsis fastigiatus

Globonema muricatum

Physodon secundus

Anapetopsis lalajae

Globonema pauperum

Physodon tertius

Anapetopsis maclearni

Globonema peregrinum

Physogaleus

Anaphragma

Globonema turritum

Physogaleus secundus

Anapteris

Globorotalia (Hirsutella) margaritae

Picus

Anapteris regalis

Globorotalia (Menardella) limbata

Pidelocrinus

Anartiocystis

Globorotalia (Menardella) pseudomiocenica

Pileograptus

Anartiocystis foerstei

Globorotalia (Truncorotalia) crassaformis

Pilina

Anasobella

Globorotalia crassata

Pilina solarium

Anaspyroceras

Globorotalia plesiotumida

Pilina unguis

Anastrophia

Globorotalia tumida

Pilla

Anastrophia deflexa

Globorotaloides

Pilolepsis

Anatiferocystis

Globotruncana

Pilophyllia

Anatina anatina

Globoturborotalita apertura

Pilophyllum

Anatoma

Globularia grossa

Pilophyllum massivum

Anatrypa

Globulaspis

Pilophyllum porosum

Anazyga

Glomalveolina

Pilophyllum zonatum

Anazyga recurvirostra

Glomospira

Pinguaella

Anchoa

Glomospirella

Pinguispirifer

Ancilla

Glossites

Pinna barrowsi

Ancilla (Ancilla) junghuhni

Glossites (Pharciglossites) rugatus

Pinna llajasensis

Ancilla (Eburna) pinguis

Glossoceras

Pinna margaritacea

Ancilla (Spirancilla) gabbi

Glossograptus

Pinnocaris

Ancilla buccinoides

Glossoleptaena

Pinnocaris lembodes

Ancilla canalifera

Glossoleptaena emarginata

Pinocladia

Ancilla staminea

Glossoleptaena pixis

Pinocladia triangulata

Ancillarina

Glossus

Pinpilla

Ancillopsis

Glycymeris (Glycymeris) rosecanyonensis

Pinpilla uformis

Ancillotoechia

Glycymeris brevirostris

Pinus dixoni

Ancillotoechia ancillans

Glycymeris decussata

Pionodema

Ancillotoechia bidentata

Glycymeris dispar

Pionodema aberstadti

Ancillotoechia eva

Glycymeris eocenica

Pionodema hypermeca

Ancistrocrania

Glycymeris fresnoensis

Piperites

Ancistrodon lybicus

Glycymeris glycymeris

Pipistrellus

Ancistromesus

Glycymeris idonea

Pirenella

Ancistrorhyncha

Glycymeris perrini

Pironastrea

Ancistrosyrinx terebralis

Glycymeris sagittata

Pironastrea discoides

Ancistrosyrinx volgeri

Glycymerita major

Pirula ficus

Ancoradella

Glycymerita veatchii

Pisania

Ancoradella ploeckensis

Glyphea christeyi

Piscoacritia

Ancylotherium

Glyphea reticulata

Piscoacritia collapsa

Ancyrochitina

Glyphithyreus

Pisocrinus

Andicula

Glyphithyreus weaveri

Pisocrinus campana

Andreolepis

Glyphithyreus wetherelli

Pisocrinus sphericus

Anechinocardium

Glyptambon

Pisodus

Anechinocardium lorenzanum

Glyptoactis (Claibornicardia) domenginica

Pisodus oweni

Anemia poolensis

Glyptoactis (Claibornicardia) sandiegoensis

Pison

Anemia subcretacea

Glyptoactis alticostata

Pistacia

Anemorhysis

Glyptocrinus

Pisulina

Angochitina

Glyptograptus

Pitar

Angopora dubia

Glyptograptus tamariscus

Pitar (Calpitaria) carteri

Angopora hisingeri

Glyptomena

Pitar (Calpitaria) sulcatarius

Angopora tenuicula

Glyptorthis

Pitar (Lamelliconcha) joaquinensis

Angopora vera

Glyptorthis crispata

Pitar (Pitar) cercadica

Anguilla

Glyptorthis daytonensis

Pitar (Pitar) ovatus

Anguis

Glyptorthis fausta

Pitar quadratus

Angullongia vesica

Glyptorthis insculpta

Pitar uvasana

Angullophyllum

Glyptorthis irrupta

Pitaria

Angulogerina

Glyptorthis marilara

Pithanodelphis

Angulospira

Glyptorthis maritima

Pittsfordipterus

Angulospira striata

Glyptorthis vidari

Placamen calophylla

Anhinga melanogaster

Glyptosaurus

Placamen calophyllum

Anhinga rufa

Glyptosaurus sylvestris

Placocliftonia

Anisocrinus

Glyptostrobus

Placocliftonia colibri

Anisocrinus prinstaensis

Glyptostrobus pensilis

Placocoenites

Anisocycla

Glyptostyla

Placocoenites orientalis

Anisodonta

Gnamptorhynchos

Placocoenites pellicula

Anisolambda

Gnamptorhynchos globatum

Placocyathus

Anisopleurella

Gnamptorhynchos orbiculoidea

Placocyathus alveolus

Anisopleurella anceps

Gnathodus

Placocyathus barretti

Anisopleurella asiatica

Gnophomyia

Placocyathus variabilis

Anisotrypa

Gnorimocrinus

Placocystites

Anisus

Gnoriste

Placosauriops

Ankyloceras

Gobiatherium

Placosaurus

Annachlamys flabellatus

Gobiatherium mirificum

Placosmilia limburgica

Annutriporites

Gobiolagus

Placotriplesia

Annutriporites iversenii

Gochtia

Placuna (Ephippium) ephippium

Anobium

Goldillaenus

Placuna (Placuna) placenta

Anodonta

Goldius

Placunanomia lithobleta

Anodontia

Gomphina

Plaesiomys

Anodontites

Gomphoceras

Plaesiomys anticostiensis

Anodontopsis

Gomphocystites

Plaesiomys bellilamellosus

Anolotichia ponderosa

Gomphocystites glans

Plaesiomys carletona

Anomalina ammonoides

Gomphocystites indianensis

Plaesiomys idahoensis

Anomalinoides

Gomphodus

Plaesiomys porcata

Anomalocoelia

Gomphonchus

Plaesiomys rockymontana

Anomalocystites

Gomphonchus hoppei

Plaesiomys subquadratus

Anomalodonta gigantea

Gomphonchus sandelensis

Plagiarca

Anomalotoechus

Gomphos

Plagiocardium

Anomia achaeus

Gomphotaria

Plagiorhyncha

Anomia anomialis

Gomphotaria pugnax

Plagiorhyncha cordata

Anomia mcgoniglensis

Gonatocaris

Plagiorhyncha depressa

Anomia tenuistriata

Gongylostonyx

Plagiostomoceras

Anomotodon

Goniastrea

Plagiostomoceras culter

Anonaspermum

Goniastrea edwardsi

Plagiostomoceras pleurotomum

Anonaspermum pulchrum

Goniastrea insignis

Planalveolites

Anoplotheca

Gonimyrtea

Planaxis

Anoptambonites

Goniochele

Planera

Anoptambonites myiomorpheus

Goniocypoda

Planicellaria

Anoptambonites myriomorpheus

Goniocypoda edwardsi

Planiscutellum

Anoptambonites williamsi

Goniodontus lindstroemi

Planitrochus

Anoptera angusta

Goniophora

Planocoenites

Anorthoscutum

Goniophora (Goniophora) cymbaeformis

Planolites montanus

Anorthoscutum oregonensis

Goniophora ascia

Planorbina

Anostylostroma

Goniophora bragei

Planorbulinella

Anourosorex

Goniophora brimeri

Plantella

Anoxypristis

Goniophora compta

Plasmophyllum

Ansella

Goniophora gymeri

Plasmopora

Ansella jemtlandica

Goniophora solci

Plasmoporella

Antarctodarwinella

Goniophora thula

Plastomenus

Antarctodolops

Goniophora tyri

Plastomiltha

Antarctodolops dailyi

Goniophorina

Platanophyllum

Antarctodolops mesetaense

Goniophorina (Cosmogoniophorina) carinata

Platidia

Antarctodon

Goniophorina nitidula

Platipygus

Antarctodon sobrali

Goniophyllum

Platonea

Antarctohoges

Goniopora

Platybelodon loomisi

Antepithecus

Goniopora columna

Platycarya

Antepithecus brachystephanus

Goniopora elegans

Platyceras

Anthaspidella

Goniopora imperatoris

Platyceras angulatum

Anthaxia

Goniopora microscopica

Platyceras disciforme

Antherophagus

Goniopora reussiana

Platyceras niagarensis

Anthicus

Goniopora tenuidens

Platyconus

Anthinocrinus

Goniosphaeridium

Platycoryphe

Anthracomys

Goniostropha bachelieri

Platycyathus grahami

Antiacodon

Goniotrypa

Platygyra

Antiacodon pygmaeus

Goniotrypa bilateralis

Platylaemus

Antiacodon venustus

Goniporus

Platylaemus colei

Anticalyptraea

Goniporus alatus

Platylichas

Anticalyptraea westergaardi

Goodallia

Platylichas (Rontrippia) grayii

Anticlimax

Goodsiraspis

Platylichas cicatricosus

Anticostia

Goodsiraspis packardi

Platylichas infimus

Anticostiodus

Gorbyoceras

Platyloron

Anticostiodus fahraeusi

Gorbyoceras gorbyi

Platyloron voluta

Antidorcas

Gorbyoceras hammelli

Platymena

Antiguastrea cellulosa

Gordia

Platymetopus

Antihomocrinus

Gordonaster

Platynus

Antillia turbinata

Gordonaster brassfieldensis

Platyoptera

Antillipecten antillarum

Gorgonisphaeridium

Platyoptera pacifica

Antillipecten quemadosensis

Gosavia

Platyorthis

Antillocyathus cristatus

Gosavia humberti

Platyorthis ovalis

Antillophos

Gosavia multidentata

Platyostoma

Antillophyllia

Gotatrypa

Platyostoma adstrictum

Antillophyllia constricta

Gothanipollis

Platyostoma boggsi

Antilloseris

Gothanipollis bassensis

Platyostoma brownsportense

Antilospira

Gothocrinus

Platyostoma cliftonensis

Antiplectoceras

Gothograptus

Platyostoma cornutum

Antiplectoceras askerense

Gotlandechinus

Platyostoma daytonense

Antirhynchonella

Gotlandella

Platyostoma hemispherica

Antirhynchonella linguifera

Gotlandellites

Platyostoma humile

Antocha

Gotlandites

Platyostoma niagarensis

Antrospongia

Gotlandochitina

Platyostoma perforatum

Antrospongia aberrans

Gotlandochiton

Platyostoma plebeium

Apalone

Gotlandochiton interplicatus

Platyostoma ventricosum

Aparchites

Gourmya

Platyphoca

Apatemys

Grabauphyllum

Platypygus

Apatemys bellulus

Gracianella

Platyrhina

Apatemys bellus

Gracianella graciosa

Platyrhina bolcensis

Apatemys rodens

Gracianella lissumbra

Platyrhina egertoni

Apatobolbina

Gracianella rudicristata

Platyrhina gigantea

Apatognathus

Gracilechinus

Platyrhomboides

Apatognathus lipperti

Graciliala

Platyschisma

Aphanomena chilcaensis

Graminidites

Platyschisma infima

Aphanomena planoconvexa

Grammolomatella

Platystrophia

Aphanomena schmalenseei

Grammysia

Platystrophia acutilirata

Aphanomena urbicola

Grandostoma

Platystrophia annieana

Aphanus

Grandostoma caudatum

Platystrophia biforatus

Aphelognathus

Grandostoma taconicum

Platystrophia clarksvillensis

Aphelognathus pyramidalis

Granosolarium

Platystrophia crassoplicata

Aphrophora

Granosolarium pulchrum

Platystrophia cypha

Aphrosalpinx

Granulatisporites

Platystrophia hopensis

Aphrosalpinx nana

Granulifusus

Platystrophia laticosta

Aphrosalpinx textilis

Granulifusus niponicus

Platystrophia lynx

Apianurus

Granulolabium maccus

Platystrophia ponderosa

Apianurus clevei

Graphularia

Platythyrea

Apiculatasporites cingulatus

Graptodictya

Platytrochalos

Apiculatasporites obscurus

Graptodictya boreniensis

Platytrochalos crudicostatus

Apiculiretusispora

Graptolites

Platytrochalos peninversus

Apidium indicum

Graptopsaltria

Platytrochalos pulvinatus

Apiocystites

Graticula

Platytrochus claibornensis

Apiotoma

Gravicalymene

Plecia

Aplexa

Gravicalymene quadrata

Plecia avus

Aplousina

Grayina

Plecia canadensis

Apoarchaeocrinus

Greenfieldia

Plecia curtula

Apoarchaeocrinus anticostiensis

Gregariella

Plecia dilatata

Apocalymene

Grewingkia

Plecia pictipennis

Apocricetus

Grewingkia contexta

Plecia pulchra

Apocricetus alberti

Grewingkia robustum

Plecia reducta

Apocricetus barrierei

Grovesia

Plecia similkameena

Apocynophyllum

Grovesia ganensis

Plecia transitoria

Apocynospermum

Gryllus

Plecia tulameenensis

Apodemus

Gryphaeostrea vomer

Plecia vergnei

Apolichas

Gryphoca nordica

Plecotus

Apolichas truncatus

Grypocrinus

Plectambonites schmidti

Aporolepas

Guandacolithus

Plectatrypa

Appendispinograptus

Guelphinacella

Plectatrypa imbricata

Appendispinograptus supernus

Guelphinacella canadense

Plectatrypa lamellosa

Appendispinograptus venustus

Guembelitria

Plectatrypa savagei

Apsidoceras

Guerichina

Plectatrypa unicosta

Apsidognathus

Guildfordia

Plectina

Apsidognathus tuberculatus

Guilielmoscottia

Plectoceras

Apsidognathus walmsleyi

Guilielmoscottia plicifera

Plectochitina

Aptilechinus

Guinotosia

Plectodina

Aptychopsis

Guiyu

Plectodonta

Apycnodiscus

Guiyu oneiros

Plectodonta (Plectodonta) mariae

Apycnodiscus insularis

Gujaratia pakistanensis

Plectodonta (Plectodonta) minima

Aquirrea

Gulo

Plectodonta bipartita

Aquirrea fluegelii

Gunnarella

Plectoglossa

Arabellites

Gunnarella magnifica

Plectograptus

Arachnophyllum

Gurabopecten

Plectonotoides boucoti

Arachnophyllum approximatum

Gurabopecten uniplicatus

Plectonotoides cherylae

Arachnophyllum murchisoni

Guttulina problema

Plectonotoides trilobatus

Arachnophyllum pentagonum

Gymnosarda

Plectonotus

Arachnostega

Gymnostoma

Plectonotus derbyi

Arachnostega gastrochaenae

Gymnura

Plectorthis

Aracispermum

Gypidula

Plectorthis plicatella

Araeopoma

Gypidula akimiskiformis

Plectosolen

Araliaceoipollenites

Gypidula galeata

Plectospathodus extensus

Araliophyllum

Gypidula rudiplicativa

Plectospira

Araloselachus

Gypidula simplex

Plectostroma

Araloselachus cuspidatus

Gypidulina

Plectostroma intertextum

Araneosustroma

Gyps

Plectostroma necopinatum

Araneosustroma astroplexum

Gypsina

Plectothyrella

Araspirifer

Gyriabrus

Plectothyrella crassicosta

Aratanea

Gyrineum

Plectothyrella itacurubiensis

Aratanea monodi

Gyrineum californicum

Plectotreta

Aratoechia

Gyrinodon

Plectotreta lindstroemi

Araucaria annulata

Gyrocochlea

Plectrochiton

Arbacia sloani

Gyrodina

Plectrochiton tegulus

Arca avellana

Gyrodoma

Plectropterus

Arca clathrata

Gyrodoma marylandica

Plegagnathus

Arca lactea

Gyroidina planulata

Plegagnathus dartoni

Arca santamariensis

Gyroidinella

Plegmatograptus

Archaebalaenoptera

Gyroidinoides

Pleiodon

Archaefenestella

Gyrolithes

Pleiolama vera

Archaefenestella mobergi

Gyronema

Plemeroceras

Archaeocalyptocrinus

Gyrosphaera

Plemeroceras cassis

Archaeocarabus

Gyrosphaera raneatela

Pleostylostroma

Archaeodesmana

Gyrosphaera siljanensis

Pleroma aotea

Archaeofenestella

Hadoceras

Plesicarinatina

Archaeohyrax

Hadoceras septocurvatum

Plesiobalaenoptera

Archaeolambda

Hadralucina

Plesiocathartes

Archaeolithothamnium lugeoni

Hadralucina augustana

Plesiolacerta lydekkeri

Archaeolithothamnium nummuliticum

Hadrianus

Plesiolampas

Archaeolithothamnium oulianovi

Hadrianus allabiatus

Plesiomegatherium

Archaeolithothamnium parisiense

Hadrianus corsoni

Plesiotriton

Archaeomanta

Hadrianus robustus

Plesiowensus

Archaeomanta melenhorsti

Hadrianus utahensis

Plesiowensus confossus

Archaeonycteris

Hadrodus

Plesiowensus obconicus

Archaeophialia

Hadrognathus

Plethobolbina

Archaeophialia antiquissima

Hadromeros

Pleurocornu

Archaeopithecus

Hadromeros elongatus

Pleurocystites beckeri

Archaeopithecus rogeri

Hadromeros keisleyensis

Pleurodictyum

Archaeopotamus

Hadrophyllia

Pleurodium

Archaeopotamus harvardi

Hadrophyllia saundersi

Pleurofusia

Archaeopotamus lothagamensis

Hadroskolos

Pleurograptus

Archaeopraga

Hadroskolos pentastichos

Pleurograptus linearis

Archaeopraga pinnaeformis

Haedropleura

Pleuroguettardia

Archaeopus

Haemulidarum

Pleuroliria

Archaeorchestes

Hagiosynodos

Pleuromeris

Archaeoscyphia

Hagiosynodos latus

Pleuromeris (Choniocardia) decussata

Archaeoscyphia alternata

Hagnocrinus

Pleuromeris acaris

Archaeoscyphia attenuata

Hagnocrinus bainbridgensis

Pleuronea

Archaeoscyphia boltoni

Hagnocrinus balli

Pleuroploca

Archaeoscyphia gislei

Hagnocrinus crenus

Pleuroploca olssoni

Archaeoscyphia minganensis

Haimea

Pleurorima

Archaeoscyphia rectilinearis

Haimesastraea

Pleurorima cytherea

Archaeoscyphia scalaria

Haimesiastraea

Pleurorima kayseri

Archaeospheniscus

Haimesiastraea conferta

Pleurorima leptoconcha

Archaeospheniscus wimani

Halichondrites

Pleurorima migrans

Archaeoteleia

Haliestes

Pleurorima pragensis

Archaeotetra

Haliestes dasos

Pleurorima tranquilla

Archegonaspis

Haliotis

Pleurorima wisbeyensis

Archeochonetes muirwoodae

Haliotis (Padollus) clathrata

Pleurorthoceras

Archicypraea

Haliotis saldanhae

Pleurorthoceras clarksvillense

Archicypraea prisca

Hallicystis

Pleurorthoceras osmundsbergense

Archimyrmex

Halliella

Pleurorthoceras subcostatum

Archimyrmex rostratus

Hallograptus

Pleurostoma

Archinacella

Hallopora

Pleurostylodon

Archinacella estella

Hallopora dalmani

Pleurotoma fresnoensis

Archinacella indianensis

Hallopora elegantula

Pleurotomaria

Archinacella kagawongensis

Hallopora multipora

Pleurotomaria (Euryzone) comatula

Archinacella laevis

Hallopora solbergiensis

Pleurotomaria alatus

Archinacella rotunda

Halloysia

Pleurotomaria viola

Archinacella rugatina

Halonympha

Pleurotomella

Archipelepis

Haloragacidites

Plexodictyon

Archipelepis turbinata

Haloragacidites harrisii

Plexodictyon gobiense

Archipsocus

Haloragis

Plicacesta

Archipsocus puber

Halysis

Plicanoplia

Archiretiolites

Halysites

Plicapollis

Architectonica (Architectonica) maxima

Halysites catenularia

Plicatomurus

Architectonica (Stellaxis) cognata

Halysites catenularius

Plicatula filamentosa

Architectonica alabamensis

Halysites grandis

Plicidium

Architectonica llajasensis

Halysites junior

Plicirhynchia

Arcinella cornuta

Halysites priscus

Plicirhynchia plicigera

Arcopsis

Halysites regularis

Plicocyrtia

Arcopsis (Arcopsis) gembacana

Halysites senior

Plicodendrocrinus

Arcticalymene

Hamamelites

Plicodendrocrinus petryki

Arctinurus

Hamarodus

Pliconacca

Arctinurus anticostiensis

Hamarodus europaeus

Plicoplasia

Arctinurus boltoni

Haminoea

Plicostricklandia

Arctomeristina

Hanilepis

Plicostropheodonta

Arctoplax

Hannatoma

Pliocervus

Arctoplax ornata

Hannatoma gesteri

Pliomegatherium

Arcualla

Hanyangaspis

Pliomegatherium lelongi

Arcuaria

Hanyangaspis guodingshanensis

Pliopentalagus

Arcuatula

Hapalocrinus

Pliopetaurista

Arechia

Hapalocrinus quinquepennis

Pliopetes

Arecipites regio

Hapalodectes

Pliophoca

Arene

Hapalodectes serus

Pliophoca etrusca

Arene mcleani

Haplentactinia

Pliopontos

Arenorthis

Haplistion

Pliopontos littoralis

Arenorthis arenaria

Haplistion creswelli

Pliotaxidea

Arenorthis paranaensis

Haplistion cylindricum

Pliotaxidea nevadensis

Areostrophia

Haplistion frustrum

Pliothyrina sowerbyana

Argentina

Haplistion minutum

Plohophorus

Argillochelys

Haplistionella

Plohophorus figuratus

Argillochelys antiqua

Haplistionella garnieri

Plumatalinia

Argillotherium toliapicum

Haplistionella minitraba

Plumulites

Argopecten demiurgus

Haplomylus

Pluricellaesporites

Argopecten deserti

Haploprimitia

Pocillopora jenkinsi

Argopecten eccentricus

Haplosphaeronis

Pocillopora verrucosa

Argopecten inaequalis

Haplosphaeronis oblonga

Podocarpidites microreticuloidata

Argopecten irradians

Haplospira craigi

Podocarpidites rugulosus

Argopecten parathetidis

Haplotaeniatum

Podocnemis

Argopecten ventricosus

Haplotaeniatum cathenatum

Podocnemis argentinensis

Argyrolagus

Hapsiphyllum

Podocyrtis (Lampterium) sinuosa

Ariadnaria

Haptocrinus

Podocyrtis (Podocyrtis) diamesa

Ariaspis arctata

Hardieopterus

Podocyrtis (Podocyrtis) papalis

Ariaspis ornata

Hardieopterus macrophthalmus

Pododesmus (Monia) macrochisma

Arionoceras

Harpa

Podollites

Arionoceras canonicum

Harpa conoidalis

Podollites diseptatus

Arionoceras capillosum

Harpa mutica

Podophthalmus

Arionoceras densiseptum

Harpactocarcinus

Podophthalmus fusiformis

Arisaigaster

Harpactoxanthopsis

Podowrinella

Arisaigia

Harpactoxanthopsis quadrilobata

Podowrinella straitonensis

Arjamannia

Harpagolestes

Pogonias

Arjamannia aulangonensis

Harpalus

Poikilofusa spinata

Arjamannia cancellatula

Harpes

Poirieria

Arjamannia inexpectans

Harpidella

Poirieria (Paziella) dominicensis

Arjamannia pteronoides

Harpidella (Harpidella) newlandensis

Pojetaconcha

Arjamannia sybellina

Harpidella (Harpidella) thomasi

Pojetaconcha davidis

Arjamannia woodlandi

Harpidella megalops

Pojetaconcha praepristis

Arkonoceras

Harpidella occidentalis

Polenovula

Armenoceras

Harpidium

Poleumita

Armenoceras chicottense

Harringtonacaste

Poleumita alatum

Armenoceras cygneum

Harringtonia

Poleumita crenulata

Armenoceras michaudae

Harrisichara

Poleumita discors

Armenoceras nummularium

Harrisoceras

Poleumita gyrans

Armenoceras raptor

Hastigerina

Poleumita hudsonica

Armenoceras subconicum

Hastula

Poleumita incarinatus

Arminiheringia

Hataiella

Poleumita octavia

Arthroclema brevis

Haustator

Poleumita rugosa

Arthroclema pentagonalis

Haustator contractus

Poleumita scamnata

Arthropoma

Haustator granulosa

Poleumita semiplanus

Arthropoma latigastra

Haustator imbricataria

Poleumita vernonensis

Arthrorhachis

Haustator mitis

Poleumita walmstedti

Arthrotrypa

Haustator rina

Polinella

Arthrotrypa ovata

Haustator uniangularis

Polinices (Euspira) hotsoni

Artocarpus

Haustellum polynematicus

Polinices (Euspira) rectus

Artostobium

Havlicekia

Polinices albumen

Arvicanthis

Haydnella

Polinices candidissimus

Asaphocrinus

Haydnella maladensis

Polinices eminulus

Ascanigypa

Healdia

Polinices hornii

Ascetopeltis

Healdianella

Polinices lacteus

Ascoceras

Hebellum

Polinices subtenuis

Ascograptus

Hebertella

Polistes

Asiatosuchus

Hebertella maria

Poloniella

Asiatosuchus germanicus

Hebertella occidentalis

Polotricolporites

Asinomphalus

Hebertella sinuata

Polotricolporites concretus

Asinomphalus antiqua

Hebetoechia

Polotricolporites mocinnii

Asiomys

Hecetaphyton

Polyascosoecia

Asiomys dawsoni

Hecetastoma

Polybothris

Asmithwoodwardia

Hecetastoma clarki

Polybranchiaspis

Asmithwoodwardia subtrigona

Hecetastoma gehrelsi

Polychaetaspis

Asoriculus

Hecetastoma salteri

Polycolpites

Aspeluindia

Hedecardium

Polycolporopollenites

Aspelundia

Hedeia

Polycolporopollenites esobalteus

Aspelundia fluegeli

Hedeina

Polydectes biturgidus

Asperarca

Hedeina crispa

Polydeltoideus

Asperophyllum

Hederella

Polydeltoideus enodatus

Asperopora

Hederella canadensis

Polydolops

Asperopora crustulenta

Hedstroemina

Polydolops rothi

Aspidograptus

Hedstroemina reticulata

Polydolops unicus

Aspidopora

Hedstroemophyllum nikiforovae

Polydora

Aspius

Heikea nux

Polygireulima

Assilina

Heikea reniformis

Polygnathoides

Astakocrinus

Heikea rotunda

Polygrammoceras

Astakocrinus teren

Helagras

Polygrammoceras chicottense

Astarte

Helaletes

Polygrammoceras ellisense

Astarte (Digitariopsis) obliquata

Helenolepis

Polygyra

Astegotherium

Helenolites

Polymesoda

Astele

Heliacus

Polymorphina

Asterigerina

Helicelasma

Polynices hornii

Asterigina

Helicelasma rusticum

Polyorophe

Asterosmilia

Helicelasma simplex

Polyplacospongia

Asterosmilia abnormalis

Helicelasma whittardi

Polyplacospongia nodosa

Asterosmilia hilli

Helicocrinus

Polypodiaceoisporites fossulatus

Asterosmilia profunda

Helicodiscus

Polypodiidites speciosus

Asthenophyllum

Heliconoides

Polypodiisporites inangahuensis

Astraea

Helicotoma brocki

Polypora

Astraeospongia

Helicotoma marginata

Polyporina

Astraeospongium

Helicotoma superba

Polyrhachis

Astrangia

Heligmotenia

Polystira ecuadoriana

Astreopora auvertiaca

Heligmotenia molli

Polytropis durhamensis

Astreopora esperanzae

Heligmotoma

Polytryphocycloides

Astreopora hexaphylla

Heliocrinites

Polytryphocycloides huronensis

Astreopora sanjuanensis

Heliocrinites stellatus

Polytryphocycloides lindstroemi

Astreopora tecta

Heliolites

Pomacea

Astrocerium

Heliolites barrandei

Pomerantsoceras

Astrocoenia dilloni

Heliolites waicunensis

Pomerantsoceras tibia

Astrocoenia gregoryi

Helioplasma

Pompeckia

Astrocoenia immersa

Helioplasmolites

Pompeckia minor

Astrocoenia nana

Heliopora bennetti

Ponerites

Astrodapsis fernandoensis

Helix

Ponomarenkoa

Astropentagnathus

Helix dentata

Pontifactor

Astropentagnathus irregularis

Helladotherium

Pontifactor bestiola

Astroproetus

Helminthidium

Pontolis

Astroproetus pseudolatifrons

Helminthochiton

Pontosphaera

Astroscopus

Helminthoidichnites

Popenoeum

Astroviella

Helminthoidichnites marinus

Poracanthodes

Astroviellina

Helochares

Porefieldia

Astya

Helohyus

Porefieldia robusta

Astya nielseni

Helokybe

Porella

Astylospongia

Helophorus tuberculatus

Porfirieviella

Astylospongia lutera

Heloplax

Porites

Astylospongia praemorsa

Heloplax papilla

Porites convivatoris

Astylospongiella

Helopora

Porkunioceras

Astylospongiella striola

Helopora fragilis

Porkunioceras tuba

Astyris

Hemiacodon

Porkunites amalloides

Atactocrinus

Hemiacodon gracilis

Porkunites dubius

Atactocrinus wilmingtonensis

Hemiagetolites longiseptatus

Porocidaris

Atactoporella

Hemiagetolites palaeofavositoides

Porosothyone

Atactotoechus

Hemiagetolites spinimarginatus

Porosothyone picketti

Atavograptus

Hemiarges

Porpites

Atavograptus atavus

Hemiarges extremus

Porpites rotuloides

Ataxocerithium

Hemicerithium

Porterius

Ateleaspis

Hemiconus

Portlandella

Atelerix

Hemicosmites

Portlandia arctica

Atelodictyon

Hemicosmites grandis

Portranella

Athenaegis

Hemicosmites sculptus

Portunus

Athenaegis chattertoni

Hemicosmites variabilis

Portunus monspeliensis

Athene

Hemicosmorthoceras

Postalia

Atherospermophyllum

Hemicosmorthoceras laterculum

Potamides (Ptychopotamides) tricinctus

Atherospermophyllum guinazui

Hemicosmorthoceras semimbricatum

Potamochoerus

Athleta

Hemicyclaspis

Praeanomalodonta

Athleta (Neoathleta) cithara

Hemicyclopora

Praeanthropus

Athleta (Neoathleta) mutatus

Hemicystites

Praeanthropus africanus

Athleta (Volutocorbis) burtoni

Hemieridotrypa

Praecardium

Athleta lata

Hemilepton nitidum

Praectenodonta

Athleta petrosa

Heminematopora

Praeidiostroma

Athous

Hemiphyllum

Praeleda compar

Athyris

Hemipristis serra

Praelucina

Atilax

Hemiscyllium

Praenucula

Atlantoxerus rhodius

Hemiseptella

Praenucula abrupta

Atractopyge

Hemisinus

Praenucula dispar

Atractopyge brevicauda

Hemisphaerammina

Praenucula faba

Atractopyge confusa

Hemisurcula

Praeostrea

Atractosteus

Hemisyntrachelus

Praeostrea bohemica

Atrina affinis

Hemitelia magna

Praerhapydionina

Atrypa

Hemithiris

Praescissurella

Atrypa (Gotatrypa) blodgetti

Hemithiris antarctica

Pragamira

Atrypa (Gotatrypa) hedei

Hemitoechia

Pragamira perlonga

Atrypa (Gotatrypa) variabilis

Hemitoechia distincta

Pragnellia

Atrypa dormitzeri

Hemitoechia undvaensis

Pranognathus

Atrypa hedei

Hemitoma

Pranognathus siluricus

Atrypa putilla

Hemsiella

Prantlia

Atrypa reticularis

Hennigopora

Prasopora

Atrypella borealis

Hennigopora apta

Pregazacrinus

Atrypella scheii

Henricosbornia

Premontreia

Atrypella tenuis

Henricosbornia lophodonta

Preodontochile

Atrypina

Heptadiodon

Preodontochile springfieldensis

Atrypina barrandii

Heptadiodon echinus

Presbyorniformipes

Atrypinella

Heptranchias

Presbyorniformipes feduccii

Atrypinopsis

Hercochitina

Presbyornis

Atrypoidea australis

Hercoglossa

Presbyornis pervetus

Atrypoidea latilingulata

Hercoglossa ulrichi

Prestrombus

Atrypoidea linguata

Hercotrema

Prestrombus rockei

Atrypoidea praelingulata

Hercotrema pentaforma

Pribylites

Atrypoidea prunum

Hercotrema spissicostatum

Pribylograptus

Atrypoidea scheii

Hercynella

Primaspis

Atrypopsis severnensis

Here

Primaspis evoluta

Attagenus

Herkosporites

Primelephas

Attenuata

Herkosporites elliottii

Primelephas korotorensis

Aturia

Hermanites

Primitia

Aturia myrlae

Hermatostroma

Primitia lativia

Aturia myrli

Herminespina philippi

Primitiella

Aturia ziczac

Herminespina saskiae

Primitiopsis

Aturoidea

Hernodia

Primobucco

Aturoidea brunnschweileri

Heropyrgus

Primorilestes

Atys

Heropyrgus disterminus

Prionace

Atys naucum

Herpestes sanguineus

Prioniodina

Auchenaspis

Herpetocetus bramblei

Prioniodina excavata

Auchenaspis verrucosus

Herpetocrinus

Prioniodus

Augustoceras molense

Herpetotherium

Prionopeltis

Aulacatrypa

Herpetotherium innominatum

Priscacara

Aulacera

Herpetotherium knighti

Priscacara campi

Aulacera cylindrica

Herpetotherium marsupium

Priscaphander

Aulacera nodulifera

Herrmannina

Priscoficus

Aulacera plummeri

Hertha

Priscoficus smithii

Aulacera radiata

Hertleinia

Priscofusus

Aulacera undulata

Hertleinia angosturana

Priscolongatus

Aulacognathus

Hertleinia miranda

Priscopedatus anceps

Aulacognathus bullatus

Hesperiturris

Priscosolenia

Aulacognathus latus

Hesperiturris nodocarinatus

Priscosolenia aliena

Aulacopleura

Hesperorthis

Priscosolenia perarmata

Aulica (Aulica) scapha

Hesperorthis avalanchensis

Priscosolenia prisca

Aulocopium

Hesperorthis davidsoni

Prisochiton

Aulocopium nana

Hesperorthis gotlandica

Prisogaster

Aulocystella

Hesperorthis hillistensis

Prisogaster mcleani

Aulopora

Hesperorthis martinssoni

Pristeroceras

Aulopora amica

Hesperorthis onniensis

Pristigenys

Aulopora assueta

Hesperorthis pyramidalis

Pristimerica

Aulopora celsa

Hesperotestudo crassiscutata

Pristiograptus

Aulopora enodis

Hesperotestudo turgida

Pristiophorus

Aulopora necopina

Heteranomia

Pristiophorus laevis

Aulopora repens

Heterocolpites

Pristiophorus lanceolatus

Auloporella

Heterocolpites paluster

Pristis lathami

Aumelasia

Heterocyathus aequicostatus

Pristocera

Auricula miliola

Heterohelix

Pristognathus

Aurila

Heterohelix globulosa

Pristognathus bighornensis

Auriptygma

Heterohelix striata

Proacanthurus

Auriptygma bulimina

Heterohyus

Proacanthurus bonatoi

Auriptygma fenestrata

Heterohyus nanus

Proacanthurus elongatus

Auriptygma fortior

Heterolasma

Proacanthurus ovalis

Auritibicen

Heterorthella

Proacanthurus tenuis

Austinella

Heterorthella precordillerana

Proaracana

Australina

Heterorthella tondonensis

Proaracana dubia

Australithax

Heterorthina

Probillingsites

Australoacaste

Heterorthina cybele

Probolarina

Australobollia

Heterorthina fairmountensis

Proboscina

Australoneilo

Heteroterma

Proboscisambon

Australoneilo rossi

Heteroterma gabbi

Procaimanoidea

Australonema

Heterotrypa

Procariama

Australonema varvarae

Heterotrypa compressa

Procariama simplex

Australophyllum

Hexacrinites

Procarinaria

Australopithecus afarensis

Hexameroceras

Procarinaria zephyrina

Australorbis

Hexaplex

Procarinatina

Australorbis spectabilis

Hexaprotodon

Procassidulus

Australoscutellum

Hexatractiella

Procephalaspis

Australostrophia

Hexatractiella nevadensis

Prochlorodius

Austrobuccinum

Hexatractiella pseudonevadensis

Prochlorodius ellipticus

Austrobuccinum tuberosum

Hexedriocystis mimus

Procladius

Austrochlamys

Hexismia

Proclimacograptus

Austrochlamys anderssoni

Heyuncunoceras

Proclimacograptus angustatus

Austrochlamys heardensis

Hibbardella

Procolpochelys

Austrocominella

Hibbertia costatus

Procolpochelys grandaeva

Austroficopsis

Hilgardia

Proconchidium

Austroficopsis seymourensis

Hillaepora

Proconchidium brodeurensis

Austroficopsis wimani

Hillophyllum

Proconchidium munsteri

Austrofusus

Hincksina flustroides

Procydnus

Austrohinnites polyaktinos

Hincksina loxopora

Procydnus mamillanus

Austrosullivania

Hindella

Procynodictis

Austrotoma

Hindella angustifrons

Procynodictis vulpiceps

Austrovenus

Hindella cassidea

Prodarwinia

Avalanchia

Hindella crassa

Prodinapsis

Avalanchia pterocarina

Hindella incipiens

Prodiodon

Avalanchurus

Hindella kiaeri

Prodiodon erinaceus

Averrhoites

Hindella prinstana

Prodiodon tenuispinus

Averrhoites affinis

Hindella umbonata

Productorthis

Aviacypris

Hindenites

Productorthis aculeata

Avipeda

Hindeodella equidentata

Productus

Avitograptus

Hindeodella excavata

Proetus

Avitograptus avitus

Hindia

Proetus (Bohemiproetus) magnicerviculus

Axelella scalatella

Hindia sphaeroidalis

Proetus (Gerastos) subcarinatus

Axestemys

Hindsia (Nihonophos) magnifica

Proetus (Gerastos) sugiharensis

Axestemys vittata

Hindsiclava caroniana

Proetus (Proetus) subovalis

Axinus

Hindsiella

Proetus ainae

Axis

Hinnites ercolanianus

Proetus alaricus

Axolasma

Hippidion

Proetus concinnus

Axuolites

Hippochrenes

Proetus interjectus

Aysegulina

Hippodiplosia miocenica

Proetus latifrons

Aythya

Hippohyus

Proetus scoticus

Azolla

Hippomenella mucronelliformis

Proetus simus

Azygograptus

Hipponix conicus

Progalerus

Babylonella

Hippopleurifera

Progonomys

Bacarella

Hippopleurifera surgens

Progymnodon

Bactrocrinites

Hippoporina

Progymnodon hilgendorfi

Bactrocythara

Hippoporina canui

Proheliolites

Bactrotheca

Hippoporina longidens

Proiridomyrmex

Baculamonocolpites

Hippoporina odontostoma

Prokopicrinus

Baculamonocolpites hammenii

Hippopotamodon antiquus

Prolagus crusafonti

Baculograptus

Hippopotamus

Prolates

Baena

Hippotherium primigenium

Promacrauchenia

Baena affinis

Hippotragus

Promacrauchenia antiqua

Baena arenosa

Hircinisca

Promelocrinus

Baikitolites

Hiregiroceras

Promephitis

Bailya

Hiregiroceras costalatum

Promimomys

Bairdia subdeltoidea

Hiregiroceras verum

Promissum

Bairdiella

Hirnantia

Promissum pulchrum

Bairdiocypris

Hirnantia noixella

Promopalaeaster

Bairdoppilata

Hirnantia sagittifera

Promopalaeaster granulosus

Bajaichthys

Hirneacrinus

Promopalaeaster wykoffi

Bajaichthys elegans

Hirneacrinus cupellaeformis

Promourlonia

Bajgolia

Hirneacrinus perplanus

Promourlonia ambiqua

Balaenoptera bertae

Hiscobeccus

Promourlonia biformis

Balanophyllia

Hiscobeccus capax

Promourlonia durhamensis

Balanophyllia caulifera

Hisingerella tenuis

Promourlonia furcata

Balanophyllia desmophyllum

Histiodella

Promyliobatis gazolae

Balanophyllia haleana

Hoegisphaera

Pronophlebia

Balanophyllia oppenheimi

Hogmochilina

Pronophlebia rediviva

Balcacarcinus

Holacanthia sytovae

Pronothrotherium

Balcacarcinus attenuatus

Holcorpa

Pronothrotherium mirabilis

Balcis

Hollinella

Propachynolophus

Balizoma

Holmipterus

Propalaeotherium

Baltisphaeridium

Holmophyllum

Propalaeotherium argentonicum

Baltoniodus

Holocentropus

Propalaeotherium hassiacum

Baltoniodus variabilis

Holocystites

Propalaeotherium voigti

Bambusites

Holocystites (Holocystites) alternatus

Proparaparchites

Bambusium

Holocystites (Megacystites) abnormis

Propontocypris

Bancroftina

Holocystites (Sepulticystis) spangleri

Propora

Bancroftina bouceki

Holocystites cylindricus

Propotamochoerus devauxi

Banksieaeidites

Holocystites salmoensis

Propotamochoerus hysudricus

Banksieaeidites arcuatus

Holocystites scutellatus

Propristis

Banksieaephyllum

Holopea

Propristis schweinfurthi

Banksieaephyllum cuneatum

Holopea applanata

Propustularia

Baragwanathia

Holopea filosus

Propylipollis

Baragwanathia longifolia

Holopea gigantea

Propylipollis annularis

Baranogale

Holopea gracia

Propylipollis tenuiexinus

Baranogale helbingi

Holopea guelphensis

Propyrotherium

Barbarorthis

Holopea hubbardi

Propyrotherium saxeum

Barbarorthis laurentina

Holopea latens

Prorastomus

Barbarorthis porkuniensis

Holopea media

Prorastomus sirenoides

Barbatia (Barbatia) appendiculata

Holopea nicolettensis

Proromma

Barbatia (Barbatia) bonaczyi

Holopea obsoleta

Proromma bregmops

Barbatia (Barbatia) inusitata

Holopea rossbrookiensis

Proscelidodon

Barbatia (Barbatia) lima

Holopea scalariforme

Proscelidodon gracillimus

Barbatia (Calloarca) submarylandica

Holopea symmetrica

Proschizophoria

Barbatia (Cucullaearca) cuculloides

Holopea transversa

Prosiphneus licenti

Barbatia carolinensis

Holopella

Prosolarium

Barbatia cliffensis

Holopella expandens

Prosolarium crenulata

Barbatia gibba

Holopella gracilior

Prosolarium deiopei

Barbatia landesi

Holopella jovialis

Prosolarium dominus

Barbatia ludoviciana

Holopella modesta

Prosolarium duslii

Barbatulella

Holopella parvula

Prosolarium halei

Barbierella

Holopella regularis

Prosolarium incumbens

Barbotella

Holopella teres

Prosolarium limata

Barleeia

Holophragma

Prosolarium procerum

Barnea

Holophragma calceoloides

Prosolarium scalatum

Barrandecirrus

Holorhynchus

Prosolarium striatissima

Barrandecirrus filiformis

Holorhynchus giganteus

Prosoptychus

Barrandella

Holospira

Prosoptychus globulus

Barrandella kindlei

Holosteus

Prosoptychus projectus

Barrandeocarpus

Holotrachelus

Prosoptychus rotunda

Barrandeoceras

Holotrachelus punctillosus

Prosoptychus sibiricus

Barrandeocrinus

Holtedahlina

Prosoptychus sphaera

Barrandeograptus

Holtedahlina paraprostrata

Prosoptychus wenlockensis

Barrandeolites

Holtedahlina sinica

Prospalax

Barrandina

Holtedahlina suedica

Prostegotherium

Bartonia

Holtedahlina sulcata

Prostegotherium astrifer

Baryconus

Holtedahlina varsensis

Prosthenodon

Barysmilia

Homacodon

Prostrix

Barysmilia irregularis

Homacodon vagans

Protacanthodes

Basilissa

Homalaspidella

Protacanthodes nimesensis

Basopollis

Homalaspidella borealis

Protacanthodes ombonii

Bassipterus

Homalonotus

Protactis

Basslerites

Homalopoma wattsi

Protactis wenlockensis

Batavipusa

Homalostylops

Protanastrophia

Batavipusa neerlandica

Homiphoca

Protanastrophia indistincta

Bathyarca

Homiphoca capensis

Protanastrophia repanda

Bathylagus

Homocrinus

Protarabellites

Bathylasma

Homocrinus parvus

Protaraea

Bathytoma

Homocystites

Protaraea diffluens

Bathytoma nonplicata

Homoeospira

Protaraea procella

Bathytormus

Homoeospira baylei

Protaraea richmondensis

Batillaria

Homoeospira evax

Protaster

Batocara

Homoeospira fiscellostriata

Protaster sedgwickii

Batodonoides

Homoeospirella

Protaster stellifer

Batostoma

Homoeospirella multicostata

Protatera

Batostoma gracilis

Homogalax

Protathyris

Batostomella

Homola

Protatlanta lissa

Baturria

Homola vanzoi

Protatlanta rotundata

Bayania

Homopus

Protatrypa

Bdellacoma

Homotherium

Protatrypa malmoeyensis

Bdellacoma vermiformis

Homotrypa

Protatrypa thorslundi

Beatricea undulata

Homotrypa anticostiensis

Protaxocrinus

Beaupreaidites

Homotrypa niagarensis

Protaxocrinus paraios

Beaupreaidites elegansiformis

Hoplocetus borgerhoutensis

Protaxocrinus sideros

Becscia

Hoplophorus

Proteacidites angulatus

Becscia carletona

Hoplophractus

Proteacidites subscabratus

Becscia scissura

Hoplostethus

Proteacidites symphyonemoides

Becsciecrinus

Hoplostethus mediterraneus

Proteacidites tenuiexinus

Becsciecrinus adonis

Horderleyella

Proteaciphyllum

Becsciecrinus groulxi

Horderleyella fragilis

Protelphidium

Beecheroscapha

Horiostomella

Proteoceras

Beecheroscapha bispinosa

Horiostomella otiosa

Proteorthis

Beilschmiedia

Hormocrinus

Protictis

Beitaia

Hormocrinus quebecensis

Protoaltingia

Bekkeromena

Hormotoma acuminata

Protoaltingia hantonensis

Belemnospongia

Hormotoma antigonishensis

Protobactrites

Belemnospongia epiradiatus

Hormotoma articulata

Protobalistum

Belenopyge

Hormotoma centervillensis

Protobalistum imperiale

Bellatara

Hormotoma concinnus

Protobarleeia

Bellerophon

Hormotoma funata

Protobarleeia myersi

Bellerophon havliceki

Hormotoma gigantea

Protocerauroides

Bellerophon ledburiensis

Hormotoma gracilis

Protochonetes

Bellerophon miser

Hormotoma grayiana

Protochonetes elyensis

Bellerophon scaber

Hormotoma insignis

Protochonetes harricanensis

Bellerophon shelbiensis

Hormotoma latifasciatum

Protochonetes ludloviensis

Bellerophon solitarius

Hormotoma piperi

Protochonetes minimus

Belodella

Hormotoma tenuifilosa

Protochonetes piltenensis

Belodella cooperi

Hormotoma teretiformis

Protochonetes striatellus

Belodella resima

Hormotoma winnipegensis

Protocortezorthis

Belodella silurica

Hornera

Protocrisina

Belodina

Horologinella

Protocrisina exigua

Belodina compressa

Horologium

Protocyathactis

Belodina confluens

Horologium kokeni

Protocycloceras

Beloitoceras

Hostimex

Protocypraedia

Beloitoceras amoenum

Hostinella

Protocytidium

Beloitoceras bucheri

Howella

Protocytidium elliottae

Belonechitina

Howellella

Protodichobune

Beloptera

Howellella anglica

Protodidelphis

Belosaepia

Howellella crispa

Protoginglymostoma

Belosepia

Howellella elegans

Protoginglymostoma ypresiensis

Bembexia

Howellella porcata

Protokionoceras

Bembicosoma

Howellella subinsignis

Protokionoceras fessicancellatum

Bembicosoma pomphicus

Howellites

Protoleptostrophia

Bembidium

Howellites aenigmus

Protomegastrophia

Benoistea

Huayqueriana

Protomegastrophia semiglobosa

Benoistia

Huayqueriana cristata

Protomya

Benthosema

Huddlella

Protopanderodus

Benthosema glaciale

Hudsonaster

Protopanderodus liripipus

Benthosema suborbitale

Hudsonaster incomptus

Protophocaena

Beraunia

Hudsonospongia

Protophocaena minima

Beraunia bifrons

Huerzelerimys

Protophragmoceras

Beraunia bohemica

Huerzelerimys turoliensis

Protophragmoceras erskinei

Beraunia carens

Hughmilleria

Protophyllum

Beraunia detersa

Hughmilleria wangi

Protopilophyllum

Beraunia docens

Huronia

Protopterus

Beraunia elliptica

Huroniella

Protopterus aethiopicus

Beraunia indocilis

Hustedograptus

Protoscolex

Beraunia placida

Hustedograptus teretiusculus

Protoscutella

Beraunia querenda

Huttagraptus

Protoscutella mississippiensis

Beraunia severa

Huttagraptus acinaces

Protospongia

Beraunia verna

Huttonechinus

Protospongia columbiana

Bergisuchus dietrichbergi

Huttoniella

Protospongia conica

Berhamniphyllum

Hyaenictitherium

Protostrix

Beringraja

Hyala

Protosurcula

Beringraja binoculata

Hyalostelia

Protosurcula gabbi

Bernayia

Hyattidina

Protosurcula gabbii

Berolinella

Hyattidina congesta

Prototaxites

Berosus

Hybosorus

Prototomus

Berouniconcha

Hydnophora tenella

Protozebrasoma

Berouniconcha filosum

Hydractinia

Protozebrasoma bloti

Berouniconcha hesione

Hydrangea

Protozeuga

Beryx

Hydrobia truncata

Protozeuga bicarinata

Bessazoon

Hydrobius

Protozyga

Bessazoon gibbae

Hydrochus

Protrochiscolithus

Besselodus

Hydrodamalis

Proturritella

Besselodus borealis

Hydrodamalis cuestae

Proturritella historicum

Betula

Hydroides

Provanna

Bevocastria

Hydromedusa

Proviverra

Bevocastria conglobata

Hydromedusa casamayorensis

Proxapertites cursus

Beyrichia

Hydropsyche

Proxapertites humbertoides

Beyrichidiscus

Hymenophyllum

Proxapertites magnus

Beyrichidiscus fecundatus

Hyolithes

Proxapertites operculatus

Bezanconia

Hyopsodus

Proxapertites psilatus

Bibio

Hyopsodus lepidus

Prumnopitys

Bibiodes

Hyopsodus paulus

Prunum calypsonis

Bicarina

Hyotissa

Prunum christineladdae

Bicarina petilitornata

Hyotissa semipiana

Prunum prunum

Bickmorites

Hyotissa semiplana

Psammodulus

Bicorbula gallicula

Hypechinus

Psarodictyum

Bicorbula kutchensis

Hyperammina

Psarodictyum attenuatum

Bicrenucula

Hyperoodon

Psarolepis

Bicrenucula elegans

Hypolagus ringoldensis

Psephophorus

Bicuspina

Hypolagus tedfordi

Pseudaetobatus

Biernatia curvata

Hypolophodon

Pseudamiantis

Bifarina

Hypolophodon sylvestris

Pseudamplexus

Bifurcium

Hypotodus

Pseudamussium clavatum

Bigalea

Hypotodus verticalis

Pseudarcella

Bigalea aviformis

Hypsiptycha

Pseudaristocystis

Bighornia

Hypsiptycha anticostiensis

Pseudhyrax

Bignonites

Hypsiptycha janea

Pseudhyrax eutrachytheroides

Bikocrinus

Hyrachyus

Pseudoaluco

Billevittia

Hyrachyus agrarius

Pseudoamplexus

Billevittia adraini

Hyrachyus eximius

Pseudoandonia

Billingsites anticostiensis

Hyrachyus modestus

Pseudobelodella

Billingsites canadensis

Hyracotherium

Pseudobelodella silurica

Billingsites manitoulinense

Hyracotherium leporinum

Pseudobelodina

Bimuria

Hyrokybe

Pseudobelodina dispansa

Bimuria popovi

Hyrokybe canadensis

Pseudobelodina vulgaris

Bingeria

Hyrokybe copelandi

Pseudobirmanites

Biomphalaria

Hyrokybe hadnagyi

Pseudocarcharias

Biparetis

Hyrokybe julli

Pseudocarcharias kamoharai

Biparetis caledonia

Hyrokybe lenzi

Pseudocarcinus

Biparetis paucirugosus

Hysteroconcha rosea

Pseudocardium

Biplex

Hysterolites

Pseudocheirurus

Birbalomys

Hystrichopsydrax

Pseudocheirurus gomiensis

Birbalomys sondaari

Hystrichopsydrax sandersi

Pseudoclimacograptus

Birkenia

Hystrichosphaeridium tubiferum

Pseudocochlespira

Birksfeldia

Hystricoceras

Pseudocolpomya miseneri

Birksfeldia circumplicata

Hystricoceras astraliformis

Pseudocolpomya modioliformis

Bistolida

Hystricoceras lundgreni

Pseudoconchidium

Bisulcata

Hystricoceras spinosum

Pseudoconchidium kozhimicum

Bitrigonocardia

Hystrix

Pseudocrinites

Bitrigonocardia diptera

Hystrix depereti

Pseudocryptaenia

Bitrigonocardia elegantula

Hystrix primigenia

Pseudocryptaenia lahuseni

Bittacus

Iassus

Pseudocryptophyllum

Bittium deshayesi

Ibanocrinus

Pseudocycloceras

Bittium preussi

Iberosuchus

Pseudocyrtodonta

Bittium yaguense

Iberosuchus macrodon

Pseudocyrtodonta obtusa

Bittnereus

Icacinicarya

Pseudodiploria clivosa

Bittnereus tumidus

Icaronycteris

Pseudoduyunaspis

Bivetopsia pachia

Ichiyamella

Pseudoduyunaspis bachuensis

Blagraveia

Ichiyamella subglobula

Pseudoemiliania

Blakeoceras

Ichneumia

Pseudoentomozoe

Blancomys

Ichthyocrinus

Pseudofax

Blarinella

Icriodella

Pseudofax ordinarius

Blattella

Icriodella deflecta

Pseudofletcheria

Bledius

Icriodus

Pseudogrammatodon

Blennius

Icriodus woschmidti

Pseudograptemys inornata

Bleshidium

Icriognathus

Pseudohastigerina

Bleshidium patellinum

Icriognathus cornutus

Pseudohornera

Blethisa

Icthyocrinus

Pseudohornera diffusa

Boavus

Idalina

Pseudohornera orosa

Bobellis

Iddingsella

Pseudoimperatoria

Bobellis oliveri

Idiocetus

Pseudoimperatoria media

Bocchus

Idioglyptus

Pseudoimperatoria minima

Bodacrinus

Idioglyptus stigmatus

Pseudolabechia

Bodacrinus columnus

Idioraphe

Pseudolatirus

Bodophyllum

Idiospira

Pseudolatirus yonabaruensis

Bodophyllum osmundense

Idiostroma

Pseudolatochara

Bodospira

Idmidronea

Pseudoleda

Bodospira kallholniensis

Ignacius

Pseudolingula

Bodospira undulata

Ikamauius

Pseudoliotia

Boeuvia

Ikella

Pseudoliva

Bohemograptus

Ikelohyaena

Pseudoliva vetusta

Bohemograptus bohemicus

Ildraites

Pseudolivella

Bohemoharpes

Ilex

Pseudolonchodina

Bohemoharpes naumanni

Ilexpollenites

Pseudolonchodina expansa

Bohemoharpes ovatus

Ilexpollenites anguloclavatus

Pseudolyria

Bohemoharpes ungula

Ilexpollenites clifdenensis

Pseudomalaxis

Bohemoharpes vittatus

Ilionia prisca

Pseudomendacella

Bohemoharpes wilkensii

Illaenoides

Pseudomeriones

Boiotremus

Illaenoides abnormis

Pseudomeristina

Boiotremus beraunensis

Illaenoides magnisulcatus

Pseudometula

Boiotremus caelatus

Illaenoscutellum

Pseudomiltha gigantea

Boiotremus distans

Illaenoscutellum platiceps

Pseudomonoclimacis

Boiotremus incipiens

Illaenus

Pseudoneptunea

Boiotremus kosovensis

Illaenus (Parillaenus) dalecarlicus

Pseudoniscus

Boiotremus longitudinalis

Illaenus (Parillaenus) roemeri

Pseudooneotodus

Bolbaster

Illaenus avus

Pseudooneotodus beckmanni

Bolbibollia

Illaenus dalecarlicus

Pseudooneotodus bicornis

Bolbineossia

Illaenus linnarssoni

Pseudooneotodus boreensis

Bolbiprimitia

Illaenus oviformis

Pseudooneotodus coniformis

Bolbozoe

Illicium

Pseudooneotodus linguicornis

Bolcabalistes

Illionia

Pseudooneotodus mitratus

Bolcabalistes varii

Ilmarinia ponderosa

Pseudooneotodus tricornis

Bolcathore

Ilyocypris gibba

Pseudopachydictya

Boletina

Imbricatoceras

Pseudoparrella

Bolicrinus

Imbricatoceras subundulatum

Pseudoperissolax

Bolidium

Imbricatocoelia

Pseudoperissolax blakei

Bolis

Impagidinium

Pseudophaulactis

Bolivartherium

Imperatoria irregularis

Pseudopholidops

Bolivinita

Inapertisporites

Pseudophorus

Bolivinoides

Incatella

Pseudophorus cavus

Bollia

Incatella trilirata

Pseudophorus profundus

Bombacacidites

Indaclor

Pseudophorus stuxbergi

Bombacacidites annae

Indaclor sellarius

Pseudophragmina

Bombacacidites psilatus

Indohyus

Pseudophragmina advena

Bombacacidites soleaformis

Indohyus indirae

Pseudophragmina clarki

Bonellitia

Infracoronia

Pseudopilophyllum

Bonellitia (Admetula) paucivaricata

Innapora

Pseudopilophyllum elegestum

Bonnemaia

Inocaulis

Pseudoplasmopora

Boops

Inquisitor

Pseudoplegmatograptus

Borealarges

Insignia

Pseudoproetus

Borealarges bucklandii

Insolentia

Pseudoprotathyris

Borealarges calei

Insolitignum

Pseudoprotathyris infantilis

Borealarges fritillus

Insolitignum dissimile

Pseudopus pannonicus

Borealarges mikulicorum

Interproetus

Pseudorayella

Borealarges morrisoni

Intexodictyon

Pseudoretiolites

Borealarges nicoae

Intexodictyon avitum

Pseudorthograptus

Borealarges patulus

Intexodictyon confertum

Pseudosiobla

Borealarges reedi

Intexodictyon laurenticum

Pseudosphaerexochus

Borealarges renodis

Intexodictyon olevi

Pseudosphaerexochus cancrura

Borealarges simplex

Intexodictyon perplexum

Pseudosphaerexochus conformis

Borealarges tuckerae

Inversoceras

Pseudosphaerexochus granulatus

Borealarges variabilis

Involutisporonites

Pseudosphaerexochus roemeri

Borealarges warholi

Iodes

Pseudosphaerodon

Borealarges yulei

Ipsa

Pseudosphaerodon antiquus

Borealis

Ipsa childreni

Pseudostephanocolpites

Borealis cristiformis

Iranospirifer

Pseudostrophochonetes

Borelasma

Iranospirifer qarabilensis

Pseudotaphrus

Borelasma crassitangens

Iredalea

Pseudotectus

Boreocomitas

Iriartites

Pseudotectus comes

Boreotrophon triangulatus

Iridistrophia

Pseudotettigonia

Borhyaenidium

Isbergia

Pseudotomus

Borisella

Isbergia planifrons

Pseudotorinia

Borkopleura

Ischadites

Pseudotriloculina

Borophagus hilli

Ischnacanthus

Pseudotupolichas

Borsonia

Ischnacanthus kingi

Pseudotupolichas chicagoensis

Bothrocorbula

Ischyosporites gremius

Pseudotupolichas ornatus

Bothrophoria

Ischyrinia winchelli

Pseudotypotherium

Botrychium

Ischyrodonta

Pseudozonaria raymondrobertsi

Botryocrinus

Ischyrodonta manitoulinensis

Psilabrevitricolporites

Bouchardia

Ischyrodonta unionoides

Psilamonocolpites medius

Bouchardia antarctica

Isechinus

Psilastephanocolpites

Boucia

Isechinus praecursor

Psilastephanocolpites marginatus

Boucotides

Isectolophus

Psilastephanocolpites verrucosus

Boucotinskia

Isectolophus latidens

Psilastephanocolporites

Boucotinskia elongata

Isfarispira

Psilastephanocolporites fissilis

Boucotinskia sulcata

Isfarispira perlata

Psilastephanoporites

Boucotspira lamellosus

Isfarispira septata

Psilasyncolporites

Boucotspira wisbyensis

Isiola

Psilatricolpites acerbus

Bourgueticrinus

Isis

Psilatricolpites minutus

Bouskacrinus

Isistius

Psilatricolpites psilascabratus

Bowanophyllum

Isistius trituratus

Psilatricolporites crassus

Bowanophyllum ramosum

Isochilina

Psilatriletes guaduensis

Bowdenatheca

Isocolus

Psiloconcha grandis

Bowdenatheca jamaicensis

Isocolus sjogreni

Psiloconcha subovalis

Bowdenia

Isometopsallops

Psilokirkbyella

Bowenia

Isopora brueggemanni

Psilokirkbyella prominens

Bowenia eocenica

Isorophus austini

Psilophytites

Braarudosphaera bigelowii

Isorophusella gutii

Psyllipsocus

Brachaelurus

Isorthis

Pteraspis

Brachidontes (Brachidontes) cowlitzensis

Isorthis (Arcualla) arcuaria

Pterinea

Brachidontes alabamensis

Isorthis (Arcualla) boreaina

Pterinea demissa

Brachiolites

Isorthis (Arcualla) microscapha

Pterinea mclearni

Brachyaspis

Isorthis (Ovalella) arndellensis

Pterinea prolifica

Brachyaspis alacer

Isorthis (Ovalella) mackenziei

Pterinea waylandsmithi

Brachyaspis leptaenarum

Isorthis (Ovalella) natiscotekia

Pterinopecten

Brachycarcharias

Isorthis crassa

Pterocarya

Brachycarcharias koerti

Isorthis festiva

Pterochaenia

Brachycarcharias lerichei

Isorthis loveni

Pterochitina

Brachycythara gibba

Isorthis mediocra

Pterodinium

Brachycythere

Isorthis parvulus

Pterolucina

Brachycythere jessupensis

Isorthis slitensis

Pterolucina consobrina

Brachyelasma estonicum

Isorthoceras

Pteromogoplistes

Brachymimulus

Isorthoceras curvilineatum

Pteromogoplistes grandis

Brachyopterella

Isorthoceras dalecarlense

Pteromogoplistes smithii

Brachyopterus

Isorthoceras elongatocinctum

Pteronitella

Brachyphyllia

Isorthoceras junceum

Pteronites

Brachypogon

Isorthoceras suave

Pterophrentis

Brachyprion

Isorthoceras subcostatum

Pteropora

Brachyprion (Brachyprion) semiglobosa

Isorthoceras wahlenbergi

Pteropora pennula

Brachyprion (Eomegastrophia) philomena

Isospira

Pterospathodus

Brachyprion (Erinostrophia) walmstedti

Isospira lepida

Pterospathodus amorphognathoides

Brachyprion (Protomegastrophia) profunda

Isospira reticulata

Pterospathodus celloni

Brachyprion arenaceus

Isostylomys

Pterospathodus eopennatus

Brachyprion attenuata

Isostylomys laurillardi

Pterospathodus pennatus

Brachyprion compressa

Isotelus

Pterospathodus rhodesi

Brachyprion kurzemensis

Isotemnus

Pterospermella

Brachyprion leda

Isotemnus primitivus

Pterosphenus

Brachyprion robustus

Isovella

Pterosphenus biswasi

Brachyrhizomys

Ispharina

Pterosphenus kutchensis

Brachystomia

Ispharina sulcifera

Pterosphenus schucherti

Brachytherium

Isselicrinus

Pterostichus (Lenapterus) vermiculosus

Brachytomaria

Istorinus

Pterostichus (Melanius) corvinus

Brachytomaria kindlei

Istorinus erectus

Pterostichus costatus

Brachytomaria papillosa

Isurolamna

Pterostoma

Brachytomaria turricula

Isurus

Pterotheca anticostiana

Brachyuranochampsa

Isurus paucus

Pterotheca avirostris

Bracon

Isurus praecursor

Pterotheca hispanica

Bracteoleptaena

Ithycythara elongata

Pterotheca mullochensis

Braggicarpilius

Ivanopleura

Pterotheca multidecorata

Braggicarpilius marginatus

Izikoziphius

Pterotheca trimerelloides

Brahmacrinus

Jacquhermania

Pterothrissus

Bramatherium

Jacquhermania duponti

Pterotriamescaptor

Branchioplax parva

Jaekelotodus

Pterotyphis (Pterotyphis) pinnatus

Branchioplax sulcata

Jaekelotodus robusta

Pterygocythereis

Brevibelus

Jaekelotodus trigonalis

Pterygometopus

Brevibelus breviformis

Jahnia

Pterygometopus schmidti

Brevilamnulella

Jahnia pelmen

Pterygotus

Brevilamnulella kjerulfi

Jamoytius

Pterynotus

Brevilamnulella laevis

Janeia

Pterynotus (Pterynotus) stenzeli

Brevilamnulella thebesensis

Jania

Ptilillaenus

Brevilamnulella umbosulcata

Jania mengaudi

Ptilodictya

Breviodon

Jania nummulitica

Ptilodictya bifurcata

Breviseptum

Janicula

Ptilodictya canadensis

Brevitricolpites

Janicula potens

Ptilodictya ensiformis

Brevitricolpites microechinatus

Janiomya

Ptilodictya flabellata

Brevitricolpites variabilis

Janiopsis

Ptilodictya flagella

Briantelasma

Janius

Ptilodictya gladiola

Brianurus

Janius barrandi

Ptilodictya lanceolata

Brianurus jeffersoni

Janius exsul

Ptilodictya sulcata

Brockocystis

Janius nobilis

Ptilograptus

Brockocystis nodosaria

Janius occidentalis

Ptiloporella

Broeggeria

Janussenia

Ptilotrypa

Brongniartella

Janussenia orangense

Ptomaspis

Brongniartella platynota

Japonactaeon

Ptomaspis canadensis

Brongniartella robusta

Japonactaeon punctostriata

Ptychatractus

Bronteopsis

Japonoscutellum

Ptychatractus interruptus

Bronteopsis concentrica

Japonoscutellum geniculatum

Ptycheulimella

Brooksina

Japonoscutellum japonicum

Ptychocaulus

Brotia

Japonoscutellum tunidum

Ptychocaulus bivittata

Bryantodus

Jarovathyris

Ptychocerithium

Brychaetus

Jaspidella sanctidominici

Ptychocrinus

Bubo

Jasus

Ptychocrinus mullochillensis

Bubovicus

Jenneria gabbiana

Ptychoglyptus

Bubovicus tarda

Jeppssonoceras

Ptychoglyptus ingenuus

Bucanella

Jeppssonoceras concentratum

Ptychomphalina

Bucania

Jezercia

Ptychomphalina inexpectata

Bucania bellapuncta

Jezercia rongi

Ptychomphalina regulosa

Bucania groenlandica

Jezercia wrighti

Ptychophyllum

Bucania robusta

Jifarahpora

Ptychopleurella

Bucania simulatrix

Jifarahpora libyensis

Ptychopleurella angulaticostata

Bucania squamosus

Jingshanella

Ptychopleurella bouchardi

Bucania stephnae

Jingshanella surculosa

Ptychopleurella emarginata

Bucania stigmosa

Jinonicella

Ptychopleurella erecta

Bucanopsis

Jinonicella kolebabai

Ptychopleurella lamellosa

Bucanopsis gemma

Johntempleia

Ptychopleurella lenzi

Bucanopsis latevittatus

Johntempleia pamae

Ptychopleurella mediocostata

Bucanopsis trisinuata

Joldagiroceras

Ptychopleurella multicostata

Bucanopsis volgulica

Joldagiroceras gyratum

Ptychopleurella transversa

Bucanospira

Joleaudella

Ptychopleurella twenhofeli

Bucanospira expansa

Joleaudella mansuyi

Ptychopleurella uniplicata

Bucanospira fractum

Joleaudella perstriatus

Ptychopteria

Bucanospira tuba

Joleaudella yimgantauensis

Ptychosphaera

Bucardium

Jolvia

Ptychosphaera carinata

Buccinaria

Jonesea

Ptychosphaera constricta

Buccinofusus

Jonesea cocksi

Ptychosphaera ouralicus

Buccinulum (Euthria) corneum

Jonesea grayi

Ptychospirina

Buccitriton

Jonesea undulata

Ptychospirina senaria

Buccitriton sagenum

Jonesina

Ptyocephalus

Bucella

Jonesites

Puffinus tedfordi

Buchema

Jorgechlamys

Pugnus

Buchiola

Jorgechlamys centralis

Pugnus lachrimula

Bucucrinus

Jovacrinus

Pullenia

Bucucrinus isotaloi

Jovacrinus clarki

Pullenia quinqueloba

Bucucrinus saccus

Jovacrinus jugum

Pulleniatina praecursor

Buffalopterus

Jovacrinus spinosus

Pulleniatina primalis

Bulbosohnia

Jovellania

Punctacheilinella

Bulbosohnia bolboformis

Joviatrypa

Punctacheilinella macropunctata

Bulimina ovata

Joviatrypa brabyla

Punctatisporites

Buliminella

Jugiaster

Punctoprimitia

Bulimus

Jugiaster speciosus

Pupa

Bulimus lutescens

Juglandicarya

Pupillaria pupilla

Bulla cylindroides

Juglans

Puppigerus

Bullaria

Jujubinus

Puppigerus camperi

Bullatella

Jujuyops

Puriana

Bullia

Juliacorbula

Purpura (Stramonita) angulata

Bullia altilis

Juliacorbula aequivalvis

Pusillina

Bullinella

Juncitarsus

Pustulocystis

Bumastoides

Juncitarsus gracillimus

Pustulocystis ornatissimus

Bumastus

Junggarella

Pustulocystis pentax

Bumastus (Bumastella) aspera

Jupiterella

Pycnactis

Bumastus (Bumastella) bipunctatus

Jupiterella eumorpha

Pycnactoides

Bumastus (Bumastella) spiculus

Juvemys

Pycnodictyon

Bumastus (Bumastus) glomerosus

Juvemys labarrerei

Pycnodonta rarilamella

Bumastus (Bumastus) subquadratus

Kailia

Pycnodonte (Pegma) bajaensis

Bumastus agmakros

Kailia (Parakailia) lata

Pycnodonte percrassa

Bumastus barriensis

Kailiceras

Pycnodus

Bumastus cuniculus

Kakanuiella

Pycnodus bicresta

Bumastus dayi

Kakanuiella hedleyi

Pycnodus toliapicus

Bumastus graftonensis

Kalamopsis

Pycnolithus

Bumastus insignis

Kalimnasphaera

Pycnomphalus

Bumastus ioxus

Kalissus

Pycnomphalus acutus

Bumastus kattoi

Kalissus nitidus

Pycnomphalus colemani

Bumastus niagarensis

Kallodentis

Pycnomphalus concurrens

Bumastus nudus

Kallodentis rhytistemma

Pycnomphalus helicites

Bumastus sakoi

Kalmia

Pycnomphalus immaturus

Bumastus tenuis

Kalpinolepis

Pycnomphalus inflatus

Bumastus vulsus

Kalpinolepis tarimensis

Pycnomphalus obesus

Bunodes

Kamaena

Pycnomphalus placidus

Buntonia

Kambara

Pycnosaccus

Buprestis

Kampecaris

Pycnostylus

Buridrillia

Kampella

Pycnotrochus

Burmeisteria

Kampella guttula

Pycnotrochus christiei

Burnhamia

Kanabinocrinus

Pycnotrochus prosper

Burnhamia daviesi

Kannathalepis

Pycnotrochus viator

Bursa

Kannathalepis milleri

Pygmaepterys germainae

Bursa corrugata

Kapalmerella

Pygodus

Bursa grayana

Kapalmerella mortoni

Pygolfia

Bursachitina

Kapalmerella ranikoti

Pygolfia nina

Bursericarpum

Karreriella

Pygostolus

Burtinella

Kaseiella

Pyramidella

Burtonella

Kaseiella laudabilis

Pyramidella etheringtoni

Burtonella emarginata

Kassinella

Pyramimitra

Buskopora

Kassinella (Kassinella) shiyangensis

Pyramiodontherium

Busycon

Kastorcrinus

Pyrazus indicus

Buthotrephis

Kastorcrinus chattertoni

Pyrenomoeus cuneatus

Buthotrephis gracilis

Katastrophomena

Pyrgo

Butovicella

Katastrophomena (Costistrophomena) magna

Pyrgocystis

Butovicella migrans

Katastrophomena (Katastrophomena) penkillensis

Pyrgocystis cylindrica

Buxolestes

Katastrophomena antiquata

Pyrgocystis sulcata

Byronoceras

Katastrophomena maxima

Pyrgocystis varia

Byrsolopsina

Katastrophomena modesta

Pyrgopolon(Pyrgopolon)septemsulcata

Byssonychia borealis

Katastrophomena parvicardinis

Pyricythereis

Byssonychia grandis

Katastrophomena penkillensis

Pyrula dussumieri

Byssonychia radiata

Katastrophomena radiireticulata

Pythina

Byssonychia richmondensis

Katastrophomena scabrosa

Qianbeilites

Bythinella

Katastrophomena scotica

Qianomena

Bythocypris

Katastrophomena woodlandensis

Qianomena costata

Bythocypris mayeri

Katastrophomena zheganensis

Qianomena unicosta

Bythopora

Katherinella

Qilinyu

Bythotrephis

Katherinella arnoldi

Qilinyu rostrata

Cadudium

Katoporodus

Quadratomus

Caecum

Katoporodus timanicus

Quadricarina

Caecum (Caecum) regulare

Kayatia

Quadricarina attava

Caecum anellifer

Kayoceras

Quadricarina cancellata

Caesariella

Kayserella

Quadricarina glandiformis

Caesia californiana

Kelletia kelletii

Quadricarina humillima

Caestocorbula gujaratensis

Kelliella

Quadricarina scutulata

Cainocrinus

Kenophyllum

Quadricarina senilis

Caladiosoma

Kenostrychus

Quadricollina

Caladiosoma miocenica

Kenostrychus clementsi

Quadrifarius

Calamagras

Kentisuchus

Quadrilatera

Calamopora alveolaris

Kentronetes

Quadrimorphina

Calamospora

Kenyemys

Quadrithyris

Calamus daemonorops

Kenzieana

Quadrula

Calapoecia

Kenzieana cardiopsis

Quadrum

Calapoecia huronensis

Ketophyllum

Quadrum gartneri

Calathium

Kettneraspis

Quasiaulacera

Calcaribeyrichia

Kettneraspis copelandi

Quasiaulacera occidua

Calcarina

Kettneraspis ramskoeldi

Quasilaeviranina

Calceocrinus

Kettneraspis wrightae

Quasilaeviranina ombonii

Calceocrinus gamachicus

Kettnerites

Quasistrophonella

Calciosolenia

Khalfinaea

Quepora

Calicantharus fortis

Khirtharia

Quercygale

Caligodinium

Khirtharia inflatus

Quinquecosta

Calippus hondurensis

Khoikhoicetus

Qurliqnoria

Calisius

Kiaeria

Quyania

Calisius balticus

Kiaeromena

Quyania chowi

Callianassa alpha

Kiaeromena (Kiaeromena) grandis

Raadshovenia

Callianassa beta

Kiaeromphalus

Rabuloproetus

Callianassa stimpsoni

Kiaeromphalus kristianiensis

Racemonocolpites

Callianassa ulrichi

Kiaeromphalus undiferus

Racemonocolpites facilis

Calliax

Kiaeropterus

Racemonocolpites racematus

Callicylix eocenicus

Kiangsuaspis

Racemonocolpites romanus

Calliocrinus

Kibenikhoria

Radiaspis

Calliops

Kiesowia

Radiastrea

Calliostoma (Calliostoma) decipiens

Kinaschukoceras

Radiatodonta

Calliostoma (Elmerlinia) olssoni

Kindleoceras

Radiodiscus

Calliostoma ligatum

Kindleoceras reversatum

Radiolichas

Calliovarica

Kindleoceras triangulare

Radiolichas davedaviesi

Callipentamerus

Kinnella

Radiolichas guttatus

Callista (Callista) elegans

Kinnella laurentiana

Radiolichas raydaviesi

Callista (Microcallista) proxima

Kinnella medlicotti

Radiotrypa

Callocardia

Kionelasma

Radiotrypa gothica

Callocardia (Agriopoma) catharia

Kionoceras

Radiurus

Callocardia (Nitidavenus) nitidula

Kionoceras coralliforme

Radiurus adraini

Callocladia

Kionoceras doricum

Radix dilatata

Callocystites

Kionoceras muyagirum

Radix subbullata

Callograptus

Kionoceras virgatum

Radnoria

Callolongchaeus

Kirkbyella

Radnoria carlsi

Calloporella

Kirkidium

Radnoria humillima

Calloporella harrisi

Kirkidium knighti

Radnoria syrphetodes

Calloporina

Kirkidium sculptum

Raeta

Callorhinchus

Kirkirhynchus

Raeta hasletti

Callorhinchus stahli

Kirkirhynchus reesidei

Raetomya

Callosciurus

Kirkospira

Raetomya schweinfurthi

Callucina (Callucina) squamula

Kirkospira glacialis

Rafanoglossa

Callucinella

Kirkospira tongassensis

Rafinesquina

Calocyclas

Kirkospira vitellia

Rafinesquina alternata

Calocyclas hispida

Kitakamiia

Rafinesquina latisculptilis

Calocycloma

Kitakamiphyllum

Rafinesquina mesicosta

Calocyrtoceras

Kjaerina

Rafinesquina percensis

Calocyrtocerina

Kjaerina orvikui

Rafinesquina ponderosa

Calomyscus

Kjaerina poljensis

Rafinesquina pseudoloricata

Calomyscus minor

Kjerulfina

Rafinesquina relicua

Calophyllum amalloides

Klakesia

Rafinesquina stropheodontoides

Calorebama

Klamathastraea

Rafinesquina ultrix

Calorebama dilleri

Klamathastraea dilleri

Rafinesquina urbicola

Calorhadia (Calorhadia) pharcida

Kleidionella

Rakverella

Calorhadia bella

Kloedenella

Rakverina

Calostylis

Knightia andreae

Rakverina oanduensis

Calostylis concavifundatus

Kobayashiconcha consolans

Ralfinella

Calostylis luhai

Kobus

Ramochitina

Calotrophon

Kobus porrecticornis

Ramphonotus

Calpensia nobilis

Kobus presigmoidalis

Ramphonotus minax

Calpichitina

Kochoceras

Ramulophyllum

Calpichtina

Kockelella

Ranella

Calycites

Kockelella amsdeni

Ranella domenginica

Calycites mikanoides

Kockelella corpulenta

Ranellina

Calycocoelia

Kockelella manitoulinensis

Ranellina pilsbryi

Calycocoelia micropora

Kockelella ortus

Rangia

Calycocoelia typicalis

Kockelella patula

Ranikothalia

Calymene

Kockelella ranuliformis

Raniliformis

Calymene (Gravicalymene) angustior

Kockelella stauros

Raninellopsis

Calymene ansensis

Kockelella variabilis

Raninoides

Calymene barnesi

Kockelella walliseri

Raninoides treldenaesensis

Calymene blumenbachi

Kockelellamecdup

Raninoides vaderensis

Calymene blumenbachii

Kodonophyllum

Raninoides washburnei

Calymene breviceps

Kodymites

Ranularia

Calymene celebra

Kodymites vulcanus

Rapana

Calymene clavicula

Kogia

Rapana bulbosa

Calymene frontosa

Kohatius

Raphicerus

Calymene gamachei

Kohatius coppensi

Raphiophorus

Calymene hadyardensis

Koigia

Raphispira

Calymene latigenata

Kokenospira

Raphispira plena

Calymene mimaspera

Kokenospira credibilis

Raphistoma

Calymene minimarginata

Kokomopterus

Raphistomina

Calymene nasuta

Kolihaia

Raphitoma

Calymene niagarensis

Konobelodon

Raractocetus

Calymene nowlani

Kooptoonocrinus

Raskyella

Calymene orthomarginata

Kopaninoceras

Rastrites

Calymene polgari

Kopaninoceras dorsatoides

Raulinia

Calymene retrorsa

Kopaninoceras jucundum

Ravozetina

Calymene ubitquitosus

Kopaninoceras thyrsus

Ravozetina honorata

Calymenella

Kordosia

Receptaculites

Calymenella bayani

Kordosia topali

Recilites

Calyptaulax

Koremagraptus

Recilites sylvestris

Calyptaulax glabella

Kosoidea

Rectalloides

Calyptraea (Trochita) aperta

Kosovina

Rectella

Calyptraea (Trochita) trochiformis

Kosovina peeli

Rectograptus

Calyptraea diegoana

Kosovoceras

Rectograptus abbreviatus

Calyptraphorus

Kosovopeltis

Rectograptus amplexicaulis

Calyptraphorus velatus

Kosovopeltis allaarti

Rectograptus truncatus

Camargomendesia

Kosovopeltis andersoni

Recurvaster

Camarocrinus

Kosovopeltis angusticostata

Redstonia

Camarotoechia

Kosovopeltis insularis

Redstonia buskasi

Camarotoechia bimesiornata

Kozelconcha

Redstonia tercierae

Camelops

Kozelconcha lipara

Redstonia visbyensis

Camerella

Kozelconcha obesa

Redunca

Cameroceras

Kozlenia

Reedops

Cameroceras regulus

Kozlowskiellina

Regnellidium

Cameroceras turrisoides

Kozlowskiellina deltidialis

Reimanophyllum

Campages

Kozlowskiellina strawi

Reithroparamys

Campanile

Kozlowskites

Reithroparamys delicatissimus

Campanile giganteum

Kozlowskites gracilis

Remopleurides

Campanilopa

Kraglievichia

Remopleurides emarginatus

Campanilopa dilloni

Kramadolops

Remopleurides minimus

Campograptus

Kramadolops mayoi

Remopleurides nikolaiseni

Campograptus harpago

Krameriella

Renalcis

Campograptus lobiferus

Krameriella hornyi

Renalia

Camponotus

Kraussina

Rennensismilia complanata

Campophyllum

Kraussina rubra

Replicoskenidioides

Camptodictyon

Krinocrinus

Reptaria

Camptodictyon penefastigiatum

Kromtitis

Resserella

Camptolithus

Kromtitis koberiformis

Resserella basalis

Campylocythere

Kromtitis levigatus

Resserella canalis

Cancellaria

Kromtitis pentagonalis

Resserella elegantula

Cancellaria (Cancellaria) guppyi

Kromtitis subovatus

Resserella impensa

Cancellaria (Cancellaria) harrisi

Ktenoura

Resserella matutina

Cancellaria (Cancellaria) juncta

Kullervo

Resserella praeclara

Cancellaria (Cancellaria) mauryae

Kullervo complectens

Resserella sabrinae

Cancellaria (Cancellaria) metuloides

Kulumbella

Reteograptus

Cancellaria pilula

Kulumbella xacta

Reteograptus geinitzianus

Cancellaria tapeina

Kummelonautilus

Reteporina

Cancelrana

Kungejophyllum

Retibrevitricolpites

Cancer

Kungejophyllum ajagusensis

Retibrevitricolpites catatumbus

Cancer fissus

Kunmunella

Retibrevitricolpites triangulatus

Cancer irroratus

Kunmunella kalakotensis

Retibrevitricolporites

Cancris

Kunmunella transversa

Retibrevitricolporites grandis

Candeina

Kuphus

Retibrevitricolporites speciosus

Candeina nitida

Kuphus fistula

Reticularia

Candona neglecta

Kuresaaria

Reticulariopsis

Canis

Kurnamena rugosoides

Reticulatrypa

Canis edwardii

Kurtziella (Kurtziella) stenotella

Reticulograptus

Canistrocrinus

Kylixocrinus

Retidiporites

Canistrocrinus richardsoni

Kyphophyllum

Retidiporites agilis

Canistrocrinus typus

Kyphophyllum greggi

Retiheterocolpites

Cannapora

Kyphophyllum schmidti

Retiheterocolpites tertiarius

Cantharus

Kyreocrinus

Retilaskeya

Cantius

Labechia

Retimonocolpites retifossulatus

Cantrillia

Labechia conferta

Retiolites

Capelliniella

Labechia prima

Retiolites geinitzianus

Caperea

Labechiella

Retipilina

Capnophyllum

Labechiellata

Retipilina knighti

Capparidispermum

Labechiina

Retisacculus

Capra

Labechiina arguta

Retiskenea

Capulus

Labrospira

Retistephanocolpites angeli

Capulus haliotis

Labyrinthites

Retistephanocolpites fossulatus

Carabus (Aulonocarabus) truncaticollis

Labyrinthodictyon

Retistephanocolpites minutus

Carcharias atlasi

Labyrinthodictyon angulosum

Retistephanocolporites

Carcharias cuspidatus

Labyrinthosphaera

Retistephanocolporites festivus

Carcharocles

Labyrinthosphaera macdonaldi

Retistephanoporites

Carcharodon

Lacazella

Retisyncolporites

Carcharodon arnoldi

Lacazella caribbeanensis

Retisyncolporites aureus

Carcinosoma

Laccobius

Retitrescolpites

Carcinosoma scoticus

Laccophilus

Retitrescolpites baculatus

Cardavia

Laccoprimitia

Retitrescolpites irregularis

Cardavia cathleenae

Laceripora

Retitrescolpites saturum

Cardavia hafi

Lachnopodus

Retitricolpites absolutus

Cardavia stefani

Lacinia

Retitricolpites adeptus

Cardiola

Lacrimasporonites

Retitricolpites adultus

Cardiola bohemica

Lacunaria

Retitricolpites amapaensis

Cardiola conformis

Lacunaria striata

Retitricolpites antonii

Cardiola donigala

Lacunella

Retitricolpites bonus

Cardiola geminans

Lacunoporaspis

Retitricolpites clarensis

Cardiola nina

Ladacrinus

Retitricolpites conciliatus

Cardiola signata

Ladacrinus asynaptos

Retitricolpites constrictus

Cardiolinka

Ladakhipollenites

Retitricolpites maledictus

Cardiolita bohemica

Laeogyra

Retitricolpites minutus

Cardiolita conformis

Laeogyra arvetensis

Retitricolpites perditus

Cardiolopsis

Laeogyra gracilis

Retitricolpites simplex

Cardiomya (Bowdenia) distira

Laevibuccinum

Retitricolporites chubutensis

Cardiomya (Cardiomya) islahispaniolae

Laevicarcinus

Retitricolporites equatorialis

Cardiomya dolabraeformis

Laevicarcinus lioyi

Retitricolporites finitus

Cardiophorus

Laevicardium venustulum

Retitricolporites marianis

Cardita alticostata

Laevicardium vitellinum

Retitricolporites saskiae

Cardita mutabilis

Laevicyphomena

Retitriporites dubiosus

Carditella

Laevigatosporites discordatus

Retitriporites federicii

Cardium

Laevigatosporites tibuensis

Retizitteloceras

Cardium (Laevicardium) unicolor

Laeviranina

Retizitteloceras rarum

Cardium (Orthocardium) porulosum

Laeviranina fabianii

Retrophyllum

Cardium bouei

Laeviranina treldenaesensis

Retrophyllum spiralifolium

Cardium nanum

Lagarograptus

Retrorsirostra

Caretta

Lagena sulcata

Retrorsirostra carleyi

Carex

Lagena vulgaris

Retusa (Cylichnina) galba

Caribachlamys jungi

Lagenammina

Retusa galba

Caricella

Lageniocrinus

Retusotriletes

Caricella demissa

Lagenipora tuba

Retzia

Caricella pyruloides

Lagenochitina

Retziella

Caricoidea

Lagenorhynchus

Reuschella

Carinariopsis

Lahillia

Reuschella inexpectata

Carinaropsis

Lalax bouchardi

Reuschia

Carinastarte

Lambeoceras

Reussella

Carinodrillia elocata

Lambeophyllum

Revalotrypa

Carinodrillia felis

Lambis goniophora

Revalotrypa honguedensis

Carinophyllum

Lamellaeoporella

Reveroides

Carnalpia

Lamelliconcha

Reversocypris

Carneithyris

Lamelliconcha parinensis

Rexroadus

Carneithyris aequivalvis

Lamelliconchidium

Rexroadus kentuckyensis

Carniodus

Lamelliconchidium micropleura

Rexroadus nathani

Carniodus carnulus

Lamna apiculata

Rhabdelasma

Carolia

Lamna bronnii

Rhabdochitina

Carolia (Parinomya) parinensis

Lamna macrota

Rhabdocyclus

Carpilius

Lamna vincenti

Rhabdolithis

Carpilius petreus

Lamontopterus

Rhabdomastix

Carpinus

Lampadena

Rhabdoporella

Carpocrinus

Lampadena urophaos

Rhabdoporella catenularia

Carpolithus arnensis

Lampadosocrinus

Rhabdoporella glomerata

Carpolithus gardneri

Lamprophyllum

Rhabdostropha

Carpospongia

Lamproscutellum

Rhabdostropha cancellata

Carpospongia castanea

Lampterium

Rhabdostropha grindrodii

Carpospongia globosa

Lampterocrinus

Rhabdostropha leijiatunensis

Carya

Lamptonium

Rhabdostropha minuta

Carya antiquorum

Lanarkia

Rhabdostropha quinquecincta

Caryocaris

Lanarkia horrida

Rhabdotetradium

Caryocaris cedarbergensis

Lanarkopterus

Rhabdotetradium frutex

Caryocorbula caribaea

Lanceolatites

Rhactomena

Caryocorbula complicata

Lanceomyonia

Rhagapodemus

Caryocorbula contracta

Langeites

Rhagasostoma

Caryocorbula parilis

Langtonia bisulcata

Rhamnospermum

Caryocorbula striata

Lannea

Rhamnospermum bilobatum

Caryocorbula urumacoensis

Lanthanaster

Rhamnus

Caryocrinites

Lanthanaster cruciformis

Rhamphostomella

Caryocrinites ornatus

Lapparia

Rhaphidograptus

Caryocystites

Lapworthura

Rhaphidograptus toernquisti

Caryocystites thorslundi

Lapworthura miltoni

Rhaphidophyllum

Caryogyps

Laquethiris

Rhaphistoma vaurealense

Caryogyps chattertoni

Laquethiris curiosa

Rhapidophyllum

Caryogyps grayi

Lasanius

Rhapydionina

Caryospongia

Lasiograptus

Rhaxeros

Caryospongia tuberosa

Lasius chambonensis

Rhechias

Casiogrammus

Lastraea

Rhegmaphyllum

Casiogrammus ichthyeros

Latellopsis