'._('einklappen').'
 

Reptilia (Kriechtiere)

siehe auch Reptilia

Taxonomie

Acamptonectes

Eupalamopus dananus

Platysterninae

Acamptonectes densus

Euraxemydidae

Platysternoidea

Acanthochelys

Euraxemys

Platysternon

Acanthochelys cosquinensis

Euraxemys essweini

Platysternon megacephalum

Acanthochelys macrocephala

Eurichnus

Platysternum

Acanthochelys pallidipectoris

Eurichnus jenseni

Plesiobaena

Acanthochelys radiolata

Euroemys

Plesiobaena antiqua

Acanthochelys spixii

Euroemys kehreri

Plesiochelydiae

Achelonia

Euroemys vidalenci

Plesiochelyidae

Achelonia formosa

Eurotestudo

Plesiochelys

Acherontemys

Eurotestudo hermanni

Plesiochelys beaugrandi

Acherontemys heckmani

Eurycephalochelys

Plesiochelys bigleri

Achilemys

Eurycephalochelys fowleri

Plesiochelys costata

Achilemys cassouleti

Eurycephalochelys riabinini

Plesiochelys emarginata

Acichelyidae

Eurycephalochelys vittatus

Plesiochelys etalloni

Acichelys

Eurysternidae

Plesiochelys hannoverana

Acichelys redenbacheri

Eurysternum

Plesiochelys kwanganensis

Acleistochelys

Eurysternum crassipes

Plesiochelys mantelli

Acleistochelys maliensis

Eurysternum ignoratum

Plesiochelys minor

Actinemys

Eurysternum neuquinum

Plesiochelys normandicus

Actinemys marmorata

Eurysternum wagleri

Plesiochelys oshanensis

Actinemys owyheensis

Exaeretodon

Plesiochelys planiceps

Acuetzpalin

Exaeretodon argentinus

Plesiochelys tatsuensis

Acuetzpalin carranzai

Exaeretodon frenguellii

Pleurodera

Adocidae

Exaeretodon major

Pleuroderes

Adocinae

Exaeretodon riograndensis

Pleurodira

Adocoides

Exaeretodon statisticae

Pleurosternidae

Adocoides amtgai

Ferganemys

Pleurosternoidae

Adocus

Ferganemys itemirensis

Pleurosternoidea

Adocus agilis

Ferganemys tatsuensis

Pleurosternon

Adocus ajilis

Ferganemys verzilini

Pleurosternon bullockii

Adocus aksari

Flaviemys

Pleurosternon concinnum

Adocus aksary

Flaviemys purvisi

Pleurosternon emarginatum

Adocus amtgai

Floridemys

Pleurosternon koeneni

Adocus beatus

Floridemys nana

Pleurosternon latiscutatum

Adocus bossi

Floridemys nanus

Pleurosternon ovatum

Adocus bostobensis

Fluvialia

Pleurosternon oweni

Adocus dzhurtasensis

Fontainechelon

Pleurosternon sedgwicki

Adocus firmus

Fontainechelon cassouleti

Pleurosternon typocardium

Adocus foveatus

Foxemys

Pleurosternon vansittarti

Adocus hesperius

Foxemys mechinorum

Pleurosternum bullocki

Adocus inexpectatus

Foxemys trabanti

Pleurosternum bullockii

Adocus kazachstanica

Francedebroinella

Pleurosternum concinnum

Adocus kirtlandius

Francedebroinella minuscula

Pleurosternum emarginatum

Adocus kizylkumensis

Francellia

Pleurosternum latiscutatum

Adocus lacer

Francellia messeliana

Pleurosternum ovatum

Adocus lineolatus

Francellia salouagmirae

Pleurosternum pectorale

Adocus microglypha

Francellia solouagmirae

Pleurosternum portlandicum

Adocus onerosus

Francemys

Pleurosternum vansittardi

Adocus orientalis

Francemys gadoufaouaensis

Plinthogomphodon

Adocus pectorale

Fruitachampsa

Plinthogomphodon herpetairus

Adocus pectoralis

Fruitachampsa callisoni

Pneumatoarthrus

Adocus petrosus

Gaffneylania

Pneumatoarthrus peloreus

Adocus planus

Gaffneylania auricularis

Podocnemidae

Adocus pravus

Gafsachelys

Podocnemididae

Adocus punctatus

Galeopidae

Podocnemidinae

Adocus sengokuensis

Galeopsidae

Podocnemidoidae

Adocus striatula

Galesauridae

Podocnemidoidea

Adocus syntheticus

Galesaurus

Podocnemis

Adocus variolosus

Galesaurus planiceps

Podocnemis alabamae

Adocus vigoratus

Galianemys

Podocnemis antiqua

Adzhosuchus

Galianemys emringeri

Podocnemis argentinensis

Adzhosuchus fuscus

Galianemys whitei

Podocnemis armuniensis

Aegirosaurus

Galvechelone

Podocnemis barberi

Aegirosaurus leptospondylus

Galvechelone lopezmartinezae

Podocnemis bassleri

Aenigmaspina

Gamerabaena

Podocnemis bowerbanki

Aenigmaspina pantyffynnonensis

Gamerabaena sonsalla

Podocnemis brasiliensis

Aeolosauridae

Gengasaurus

Podocnemis carbajosai

Agomphus

Gengasaurus nicosiai

Podocnemis congolensis

Agomphus alabamensis

Geochelone

Podocnemis elegans

Agomphus firmus

Geochelone (Aldabrachelys) laetoliensis

Podocnemis entodermica

Agomphus masculinus

Geochelone (Caudochelys)

Podocnemis erythrocephala

Agomphus oxysternum

Geochelone (Caudochelys) arenivaga

Podocnemis expansa

Agomphus pectoralis

Geochelone (Caudochelys) crassiscutata

Podocnemis fajumensis

Agomphus petrosus

Geochelone (Caudochelys) ligonia

Podocnemis geologorum

Agomphus tardus

Geochelone (Caudochelys) rexroadensis

Podocnemis harrisi

Agomphus turgidus

Geochelone (Chelonoides) carbonaria

Podocnemis judaea

Agrionemys

Geochelone (Chelonoides) chilensis

Podocnemis lewyana

Agrionemys bessarabica

Geochelone (Chelonoides) denticulata

Podocnemis medemi

Agrionemys horsfieldii

Geochelone (Chelonoides) elephantopus

Podocnemis negrii

Akropus

Geochelone (Chelonoides) gringorum

Podocnemis pritchardi

Akropus schochardti

Geochelone (Chelonoides) hesterna

Podocnemis sextuberculata

Alamosemys

Geochelone (Chelonoidis)

Podocnemis stromeri

Alamosemys annexa

Geochelone (Chelonoidis) gringorum

Podocnemis unifilis

Alamosemys substricta

Geochelone (Geochelone) ammon

Podocnemis venezuelensis

Albertwoodemys

Geochelone (Geochelone) beadnelli

Podocnemis vogli

Albertwoodemys testudinum

Geochelone (Geochelone) bolivari

Podocnemoidae

Aldabrachelys

Geochelone (Geochelone) brachygularis

Podokesauridae

Aldabrachelys gigantea

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) alleni

Poeciloglyptica

Alienochelys

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) amphithorax

Poliosauriformes

Alienochelys selloumi

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) angusticeps

Polycryptodira

Alligatorschildkröten

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) brontops

Polyechmatemys

Allopleuron

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) impensa

Polyechmatemys pekinensis

Allopleuron hoffmanni

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) incisa

Polysternon

Allopleuron insularis

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) johnstoni

Polysternon atlanticum

Allopleuron lipsiensis

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) kalganensis

Polysternon isonae

Allopleuron qazaqstanense

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) oelrichi

Polysternon provinciale

Allopleuroninae

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) orthopygia

Polysternum

Alopecopsis

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) osborniana

Polythorax

Alopecopsis atavus

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) riggsi

Polythorax missuriensis

Amabilis

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) turgida

Portezueloemys

Amabilis uchoensis

Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) wilsoni

Portezueloemys patagonica

Amblypeza

Geochelone (Manouria) eocenica

Porthochelys

Amblypeza antellius

Geochelone alleni

Porthochelys laticeps

Amblypeza entellus

Geochelone ammon

Portlandemys

Amblypus

Geochelone arenivaga

Portlandemys gracilis

Amblypus dextratus

Geochelone atlantica

Portlandemys mcdowelli

Amphichelydia

Geochelone atlas

Portochelys

Amphichelydidae

Geochelone beadnelli

Potamochelys

Amphiemys

Geochelone carbonaria

Potamochelys gigantea

Amphiemys oxysternum

Geochelone chilensis

Pricemys

Amuremys

Geochelone costaricensis

Pricemys caiera

Amuremys planicostata

Geochelone crassa

Prionochelys

Amyda

Geochelone crassiscutata

Prionochelys galeotergum

Amyda aequa

Geochelone cubensis

Prionochelys matutina

Amyda cartilaginea

Geochelone dehiscus

Prionochelys nauta

Amyda cellulosa

Geochelone demissa

Probaena

Amyda crassa

Geochelone denticulata

Probainognathidae

Amyda egregia

Geochelone ducateli

Prochelidella

Amyda eloisae

Geochelone ducatelli

Prochelidella argentinae

Amyda exquisita

Geochelone elegans

Prochelidella buitreraensis

Amyda franciscae

Geochelone elephantopus

Prochelidella cerrobarcinae

Amyda gracilia

Geochelone elongata

Prochelidella portezuelae

Amyda gregaria

Geochelone emys

Prochonias

Amyda johnsoni

Geochelone farri

Prochonias enodis

Amyda lima

Geochelone gallardoi

Prochonias longinuchus

Amyda linchuensis

Geochelone gigantea

Prochonias princeps

Amyda mira

Geochelone gilberti

Prochonias sulcatus

Amyda neimenguensis

Geochelone gringorum

Procolpochelys

Amyda nelsoni

Geochelone gymnesica

Procolpochelys charlestonensis

Amyda orlovi

Geochelone hayi

Procolpochelys grandaeva

Amyda pennata

Geochelone hesterna

Procolpochelys susensis

Amyda prisca

Geochelone impressa

Proexaeretodon

Amyda scutumantiquum

Geochelone incisa

Proexaeretodon vincei

Amyda tritor

Geochelone insolitus

Progalesaurus

Amyda uintaensis

Geochelone johnstoni

Progalesaurus lootbergensis

Amyda ventricosa

Geochelone kalganensis

Proganochelydia

Anatolemys

Geochelone laetoliensis

Proganochelyidae

Anatolemys maximus

Geochelone lunanensis

Proganochelyoidea

Anatolemys oxensis

Geochelone mlynarskii

Proganochelys

Ancyropus

Geochelone monensis

Proganochelys quenstedti

Ancyropus heteroclitus

Geochelone namaquensis

Proganochelys quenstedtii

Ancyropus jacksonianus

Geochelone nigra

Proganochelys ruchae

Andescynodon

Geochelone nordensis

Proganochelys tenertesta

Andescynodon mendozensis

Geochelone oelrichi

Proganosauromorpha

Andrewsemys

Geochelone orthopygia

Prolacerta

Andrewsemys libyca

Geochelone oskarkuhni

Prolacerta broomi

Anglocetus

Geochelone pardalis

Prolacertidae

Anglocetus beatsoni

Geochelone platynota

Prolacertoides

Angolachelys

Geochelone primaeva

Prolacertoides jimusarensis

Angolachelys mbaxi

Geochelone radiata

Promalacoclemmys

Anhuichelys

Geochelone sellardsi

Promalacoclemmys boulengeri

Anhuichelys doumuensis

Geochelone stromeri

Promalacoclemmys laharpi

Anhuichelys siaoshihensis

Geochelone sulcata

Promalacoclemmys protogaea

Anhuichelys tsienshanensis

Geochelone travancorica

Propleura

Anhuichelys xinzhouensis

Geochelone vulcanica

Propleura borealis

Annemys

Geochelone williamsi

Propleuridae

Annemys latiens

Geochelone yniphora

Proreptilia

Annemys levensis

Geochelone yunnanensis

Prosauria

Anomalochelys

Geocheloninae

Prosictodon

Anomalochelys angulata

Geochelonini

Prosictodon dubei

Anthodon rossicus

Geoclemys palaeannamitica

Protemys

Apalone

Geoemyda (Geoliemys) takasago

Protemys serrata

Apalone (Platypeltis)

Geoemyda tricarinata

Proterochersidae

Apalone amnicola

Geoemydinei

Proterochersis

Apalone amorense

Gephyrostegi

Proterochersis intermedia

Apalone extensa

Gigantatypus

Proterochersis limendorsa

Apalone ferox

Gigantatypus salahi

Proterochersis porebensis

Apalone heteroglypta

Gigantochersina

Proterochersis robusta

Apalone latus

Gigantochersina ammon

Proterochersis robustum

Apalone leucopotamica

Gilmoremys

Protestudo

Apalone mutica

Gilmoremys gettyspherensis

Protestudo bessarabica

Apalone postera

Gilmoremys lancensis

Protobaena

Apalone spinifera

Glarichelys

Protobaena wyomingensis

Apalone trionychoides

Glarichelys gwinneri

Protochelydra

Apalonina

Glarichelys knorri

Protochelydra zangerli

Apatodonosaurus

Glaucochelone

Protochelydrinae

Apatodonosaurus grayi

Glaucochelone lonzeensis

Protoshachemys

Apatomerus

Glauconia

Protoshachemys rubra

Apatomerus mirus

Glyptemys

Protosphargis

Apertotemporalidae

Glyptemys insculpta

Protosphargis veronensis

Aplolidemys gaudryi

Glyptemys muhlenbergii

Protostega

Apodichelys

Glyptemys valentinensis

Protostega advena

Apodichelys lucianoi

Glyptochelone

Protostega copei

Apodochelys

Glyptochelone suyckerbuyki

Protostega dixie

Arabemys

Glyptopidae

Protostega eaglefordensis

Arabemys crassiscutata

Glyptops

Protostega gigas

Araiochelys

Glyptops caelatus

Protostega marshii

Araiochelys hirayamai

Glyptops ornatus

Protostega neptunia

Araripemydidae

Glyptops pervicax

Protostega potens

Araripemys

Glyptops plicatulus

Protostega tuberosa

Araripemys arturi

Glyptops reutimeyeri

Protostegidae

Araripemys barretoi

Glyptops ruetimeyeri

Protosteginae

Archaeochelydiidae

Glyptops typocardium

Protoxinjiangchelys

Archaeochelyidae

Glyptops utahensis

Protoxinjiangchelys salis

Archaeochelys

Glyptopsidae

Protuberum

Archaeochelys pougeti

Gobiapalone

Protuberum cabralensis

Archaeochelys valdensis

Gobiapalone orlovi

Provelosaurus

Archaeosauria

Gobiapalone palaeocenica

Provelosaurus americanus

Archelon

Goleremys

Provencemys

Archelon copei

Goleremys mckennai

Provencemys lachati

Archelon ischyros

Gomphodontosuchinae

Provencemys laurenti

Archelon marshii

Gomphodontosuchus

Prozostrodon

Arctotraversodon

Gomphodontosuchus brasiliensis

Prozostrodon brasiliensis

Arctotraversodon plemmyridon

Gopherinae

Psammobates

Arenila

Gopherinii

Psammobates antiquorum

Arenila krebsi

Gopherus

Psammobates geometricus

Argillochelys

Gopherus (Gopherus)

Psammobates oculifer

Argillochelys africana

Gopherus (Gopherus) polyphemus

Psammobates oculiferus

Argillochelys antiqua

Gopherus (Oligopherus) laticuneus

Psammobates tentorius

Argillochelys athersuchi

Gopherus agassizi

Psammochelys

Argillochelys brachyceps

Gopherus agassizii

Psammochelys keuperina

Argillochelys convexa

Gopherus auffenbergi

Psephophoridae

Argillochelys cuneiceps

Gopherus berlanderi

Psephophorus

Argillochelys subcristata

Gopherus berlandieri

Psephophorus calvertensis

Aromochelys

Gopherus brattstromi

Psephophorus eocaenus

Arthropterygius

Gopherus brevisterna

Psephophorus oregonensis

Arthropterygius chrisorum

Gopherus brevisternus

Psephophorus polygonus

Arthropterygius thalassonotus

Gopherus canyonensis

Psephophorus pseudostracion

Arundelemys

Gopherus copei

Psephophorus rupeliensis

Arundelemys dardeni

Gopherus dehiscus

Psephophorus scaldii

Arvinachelys

Gopherus depressus

Psephophorus terrypratchetti

Arvinachelys goldeni

Gopherus donlaloi

Pseudemydura

Ashleychelys

Gopherus edae

Pseudemydura umbrina

Ashleychelys palmeri

Gopherus emiliae

Pseudemys

Asiachelys

Gopherus flavomarginatus

Pseudemys alabamensis

Asiachelys perforata

Gopherus hexagonata

Pseudemys bisornatus

Aspideretes

Gopherus hexagonatus

Pseudemys caelata

Aspideretes alashanensis

Gopherus hollandi

Pseudemys carri

Aspideretes allani

Gopherus huecoensis

Pseudemys concinna

Aspideretes amnigenus

Gopherus incisa

Pseudemys decorata

Aspideretes annae

Gopherus kalganensis

Pseudemys floridana

Aspideretes austerus

Gopherus laticunea

Pseudemys gorzugi

Aspideretes beecheri

Gopherus laticuneus

Pseudemys hilli

Aspideretes ellipticus

Gopherus mohavense

Pseudemys idahoensis

Aspideretes fontanus

Gopherus mohavensis

Pseudemys nelsoni

Aspideretes foveatus

Gopherus mohavetus

Pseudemys peninsularis

Aspideretes fuchienensis

Gopherus morafkai

Pseudemys rubriventris

Aspideretes fuchiensis

Gopherus neglectus

Pseudemys scripta

Aspideretes gangeticus

Gopherus pansa

Pseudemys stejnegeri

Aspideretes grangeri

Gopherus pansus

Pseudemys texana

Aspideretes granifer

Gopherus pargensis

Pseudemys williamsi

Aspideretes hurum

Gopherus polyphemus

Pseudochrysemys

Aspideretes impressus

Gopherus praecedens

Pseudochrysemys gobiensis

Aspideretes lancensis

Gopherus riggsi

Pseudogeckoolithus

Aspideretes latus

Gopherus turgida

Pseudogeckoolithus nodosus

Aspideretes leithii

Gopherus vaga

Pseudograptemys

Aspideretes maortuensis

Gopherus vagus

Pseudograptemys inornata

Aspideretes maturus

Graptemys

Pseudosphargis

Aspideretes muyuensis

Graptemys barbouri

Pseudotestudo

Aspideretes nigricans

Graptemys caglei

Psilosemys

Aspideretes ovatus

Graptemys ernsti

Psilosemys wyomingensis

Aspideretes perplexus

Graptemys flavimaculata

Ptychemys

Aspideretes planicostatus

Graptemys geographica

Ptychogaster

Aspideretes planus

Graptemys gibbonsi

Ptychogaster sansaniensis

Aspideretes puercensis

Graptemys kerneri

Ptychogasteridae

Aspideretes quadratus

Graptemys kohni

Puentemys

Aspideretes reesidei

Graptemys nigrinoda

Puentemys mushaisaensis

Aspideretes rugosus

Graptemys oculifera

Puppigerus

Aspideretes sagatus

Graptemys ouachitensis

Puppigerus breviceps

Aspideretes sculptus

Graptemys pearlensis

Puppigerus camperi

Aspideretes singularis

Graptemys pseudogeographica

Puppigerus crassicostata

Aspideretes sinuosus

Graptemys pulchra

Puppigerus crassicostatus

Aspideretes splendidus

Graptemys sabinensis

Puppigerus grandaevus

Aspideretes subquadratus

Graptemys versa

Puppigerus latiscutatus

Aspideretes superstes

Graptemys yamashitai

Puppigerus longiceps

Aspideretes vagans

Gravemys

Puppigerus nessovi

Aspideretes vegetus

Gravemys barsboldi

Puppigerus parvisecta

Aspideretes vorax

Gravemys hutchisoni

Puppigerus parvitectus

Aspideretoides

Grayemys

Puppigerus trigoniceps

Aspideretoides allani

Gresslyosaurus

Pygmaeochelys

Aspideretoides austerus

Gresslyosaurus plieningeri

Pylaecephalidae

Aspideretoides beecheri

Gryposuchus

Pylaecephalus

Aspideretoides foveatus

Gryposuchus colombianus

Pyxidea

Aspideretoides riabinini

Gryposuchus croizati

Pyxidea mouhotii

Aspideretoides robertemryi

Gryposuchus jessei

Pyxis

Aspideretoides robustus

Gryposuchus neogaeus

Pyxis arachnoides

Aspideretoides splendidus

Gryposuchus pachakamue

Pyxis planicauda

Aspideretoides superstes

Gwyneddichnidae

Rafetini

Aspideretoides virginianus

Gypochelys

Rafetoides

Aspiderites

Gypochelys lacertina

Rafetoides austriacus

Aspidonectes

Gyremys

Rafetoidina

Aspidonectes gergensi

Gyremys spectabilis

Rafetus

Aspidonectes tritor

Habayia

Rafetus (Axestemys) byssina

Astatoglyptica

Habayia halbardieri

Rafetus (Axestemys) eloisae

Astrochelys

Hadrianus

Rafetus (Axestemys) exquisitus

Astrochelys radiata

Hadrianus allabiatus

Rafetus (Axestemys) nelsoni

Astrochelys yniphora

Hadrianus corsoni

Rafetus (Axestemys) tritor

Asturichelys

Hadrianus majusculus

Rafetus (Axestemys) uintaensis

Asturichelys multicostatus

Hadrianus octonaria

Rafetus bohemicus

Athabascasaurus

Hadrianus robustus

Rafetus euphraticus

Athabascasaurus bitumineus

Hadrianus utahensis

Rafetus gilmorei

Athecae

Hadrianus vialovi

Rafetus swinhoei

Atlantochelys

Haichemydidae

Ranacephala

Atlantochelys mortoni

Haichemys

Ranacephala hogei

Atolchelys

Haichemys ulensis

Rapara

Atolchelys lepida

Halichelys

Redamia

Atoposemys

Hallopidae

Reptilia

Atoposemys entopteros

Halmyrachelidae

Reptilien

Atoposemys superstes

Halsberger-Schildkröten

Rhachiocephalus

Atremata

Halswender-Schildkröten

Rhachiocephalus behemoth

Aulacochelys

Halticosaurus

Rhachiocephalus magnus

Aulacochelys circumsulcatus

Hamadachelys

Rhamphosauria

Aurorachelys

Hamadachelys escuilliei

Rheodytes

Aurorachelys gaffneyi

Hamatopus

Rheodytes devisi

Australobaena

Hanbogdemys

Rheodytes leukops

Australobaena chilensis

Hanbogdemys jaganchobili

Rhetechelys

Australobarbarus

Hanbogdemys orientalis

Rhetechelys platyops

Australobarbarus kotelnitshi

Hanbogdemysa orientalis

Rhinemys

Australobarbarus platycephalus

Hangaiemys

Rhinemys rufipes

Australochelyidae

Hangaiemys acutus

Rhinochelys

Australochelys

Hangaiemys hoburensis

Rhinochelys amaberti

Australochelys africanus

Hangaiemys kansuensis

Rhinochelys brachyrhina

Axestemys

Hangaiemys latilimbata

Rhinochelys cantabrigiensis

Axestemys admirabilis

Hangaiemys leptis

Rhinochelys cardiocephalus

Axestemys byssina

Haptodontidae

Rhinochelys dacognathus

Axestemys byssinus

Harpagichnus

Rhinochelys dayi

Axestemys cerevisia

Harpagichnus acutum

Rhinochelys elegans

Axestemys infernalis

Hayemydinae

Rhinochelys eurycephalus

Axestemys montinsana

Hayemys

Rhinochelys jessoni

Axestemys puercensis

Hayemys latifrons

Rhinochelys macrorhina

Axestemys quinni

Heckerochelyidae

Rhinochelys mastocephalus

Axestemys riabinini

Heckerochelys

Rhinochelys nammourensis

Axestemys splendida

Heckerochelys romani

Rhinochelys platyrhinus

Axestemys splendidus

Heishanemys

Rhinochelys pulchriceps

Axestemys vittata

Heishanemys imperfectus

Rhinochelys rheporhinus

Axestus

Helcura

Rhinochelys sphenicephalus

Axestus byssinus

Helcura anguinea

Rhinochelys stenicephalus

Azabbaremys

Helcura caudata

Rhipaeosauridae

Azabbaremys moragjonesi

Helcura littoralis

Rhizodonta

Azzabaremys

Helcura surgens

Rhombopholis

Baena

Helochelydra

Rhombopholis scutulata

Baena affinis

Helochelydra anglica

Rhothonemys

Baena arenosa

Helochelydra bakewelli

Rhothonemys brinkmani

Baena callosa

Helochelydra nopcsai

Rhynchocephalichnus

Baena cephalica

Helochelys

Rhynchocephalichnus etruscus

Baena clara

Helochelys danubina

Rhynchocephalichnus franconicus

Baena emiliae

Helopanoplia

Rhynchocephalichnus pisanus

Baena escavada

Helopanoplia distincta

Rhynchosauroidae

Baena fluviatilis

Herpysmostes

Rhynchosauroides

Baena hatcheri

Hesperotestudo

Rhynchosauroides beasleyi

Baena hayi

Hesperotestudo bermudae

Rhynchosauroides bornemanni

Baena inflata

Hesperotestudo brontops

Rhynchosauroides brunswickii

Baena longicauda

Hesperotestudo crassiscutata

Rhynchosauroides etruscus

Baena marshi

Hesperotestudo ducateli

Rhynchosauroides franconicus

Baena nodosa

Hesperotestudo gilbertii

Rhynchosauroides gangresci

Baena pulchra

Hesperotestudo orthopygia

Rhynchosauroides hyperbates

Baena riparia

Hesperotestudo osborniana

Rhynchosauroides kuletae

Baena sima

Hesperotestudo turgida

Rhynchosauroides maidwelli

Baenidae

Hesperotestudo williamsi

Rhynchosauroides majus

Baeninae

Heterodontosuchus

Rhynchosauroides maximus

Baenoidea

Hieremys

Rhynchosauroides membranipes

Baicalemys

Hieremys annandalii

Rhynchosauroides minutipes

Bairdemys

Hokouchelys

Rhynchosauroides moenkopiensis

Bairdemys hartsteini

Hokouchelys chenshuensis

Rhynchosauroides pallinii

Bairdemys healeyorum

Holosauria

Rhynchosauroides palmatus

Bairdemys sanchezi

Homodontosaurus

Rhynchosauroides petri

Bairdemys thalassica

Homodontosaurus kitchingi

Rhynchosauroides pisanus

Bairdemys venezuelensis

Homopus

Rhynchosauroides pusillus

Bairdemys winklerae

Homopus areolatus

Rhynchosauroides rdzaneki

Baldwinonus

Homopus boulengeri

Rhynchosauroides rectipes

Baldwinonus dunkardensis

Homopus comptoni

Rhynchosauroides retroversipes

Baldwinonus trux

Homopus femoralis

Rhynchosauroides santanderensis

Ballerstedtia

Homopus fenestratus

Rhynchosauroides schochardti

Ballerstedtia bueckebergensis

Homopus scutella

Rhynchosauroides sphaerodactylus

Ballerstedtia typocardia

Homopus signatus

Rhynchosauroides tirolicus

Baltemys

Homopus solus

Rhynchosauroides triangulus

Baltemys staurogastros

Homorhophus

Rhynchosauroides virgiliae

Baltemys velogastros

Homorophus

Rhynchosuchidae

Bantuchelys

Homorophus insuetus

Rigalites

Bantuchelys congolensis

Hongilemys

Rigalites ischigualastianus

Baptanodon

Hongilemys kurzanovi

Riodevemys

Baptanodon discus

Hongkongochelys

Riodevemys inumbragigas

Baptanodon marshi

Hongkongochelys yehi

Riojasuchus

Baptanodon reedi

Hoplochelys

Riojasuchus tenuisceps

Baptanodon robustus

Hoplochelys caelata

Rionegrochelys

Baropus

Hoplochelys clark

Rionegrochelys caldieroi

Baropus coconinoensis

Hoplochelys crassa

Robertia

Baropus lentus

Hovasaurus

Robertia antjiesfonteinensis

Bashuchelyidae

Hovasaurus boulei

Robertia broomiana

Bashuchelys

Hoyasemys

Romeriscus

Bashuchelys youngi

Hoyasemys jimenezi

Ronella

Bashuchelys zigongensis

Hummelemys

Ronella botanica

Basilemys

Hummelemys ambigua

Rosasia

Basilemys gaffneyi

Hummelichelys

Rosasia soutoi

Basilemys imbricaria

Hummelichelys annae

Rosieria

Basilemys imbricarius

Hummelichelys beecheri

Rosieria delsatei

Basilemys morrinensis

Hummelichelys ellipticus

Roxochelys

Basilemys nobilis

Hummelichelys foveatus

Roxochelys vilavilensis

Basilemys ogmius

Hummelichelys grangeri

Roxochelys wanderleyi

Basilemys orientalis

Hummelichelys guttatus

Ruberodon

Basilemys praeclara

Hummelichelys quadratus

Ruberodon roychowdhurii

Basilemys sinuosa

Hummelichelys reesidei

Rupelchelyini

Basilemys variolosa

Hummelichelys sagatus

Rupelchelys

Basilemys variolosus

Hummelichelys subquadratus

Rupelchelys breitkreutzi

Basilochelys

Hummelichelys vegetus

Sakya

Basilochelys macrobios

Hutchemys

Salamanchelys

Batagurinae

Hutchemys acupictus

Salamanchelys palaeocenica

Batrachemys

Hutchemys arctochelys

Salasemys

Batrachemys dahli

Hutchemys rememdium

Salasemys pulcherrima

Batrachemys heliostemma

Hutchemys sterea

Sanchuansaurus

Batrachemys nasuta

Hutchemys tetanetron

Sanchuansaurus pygmaeus

Batrachemys raniceps

Hybemys

Sandownia

Batrachemys tuberculata

Hydraspidae

Sandownia harrisi

Batrachemys zuliae

Hydraspididae

Sandownidae

Bauruemydinae

Hydraspis

Sandowniidae

Bauruemys

Hydraspis arenarius

Sangusaurus

Bauruemys brasiliensis

Hydraspis macquarii

Sangusaurus edentatus

Bauruemys elegans

Hydromeda

Sangusaurus parringtonii

Beishanodon

Hydromeda fimbriata

Sankuchemys

Beishanodon youngi

Hydromedusa

Sankuchemys sethnai

Bellatoripes

Hydromedusa casamayorensis

Santacruzodon

Bergouniouxchelys

Hydromedusa maximiliani

Santacruzodon hopsoni

Bergouniouxchelys vallisnerii

Hydromedusa tectifera

Santanachelys

Berruchelus

Hydromedusinae

Santanachelys gaffneyi

Berruchelus russelli

Hydropelta

Sauranodon discus

Birlimarr

Hydropelta meyeri

Saurischiocomes

Birlimarr gaffneyi

Hyenosaurus

Saurischiocomes keuperinus

Bonacynodon

Hylaeochelys

Saurochelys

Bonacynodon schultzi

Hylaeochelys belli

Sauroidichnites baileyi

Bonapartemys

Hylaeochelys emarginata

Sauroidichnites emmonsii

Bonapartemys bajobarrealis

Hylaeochelys emarginatum

Sauroidichnites heteroclitus

Borealochelys

Hylaeochelys kappa

Sauroidichnites jacksoni

Borealochelys axelheibergensis

Hylaeochelys lata

Sauroscaptor

Boremys

Hylaeochelys latiscutata

Sauroscaptor tharavati

Boremys albertensis

Hylaeochelys latiscutatum

Scabremys

Boremys grandis

Hylaeochelys sollasi

Scabremys ornata

Boremys pulchra

Hyorhynchus

Scalenodon

Boreogomphodon

Hyperosauria

Scalenodon angustifrons

Boreogomphodon jeffersoni

Iberoccitanemys

Scalenodon attridgei

Boreopricea

Iberoccitanemys convenarum

Scalenodon charigi

Boreopricea funerea

Ichnites pisanus

Scalenodon ribeiroae

Borkenia

Ictidochampsa

Scalenodontinae

Borkenia germanica

Ictidochampsa platyceps

Scalenodontoides

Borkenia oschkinisi

Idiochelys

Scalenodontoides macrodontes

Bothremydidae

Idiochelys fitzingeri

Scaptochelys

Bothremydinae

Idiochelys wagneri

Scaptochelys agassizii

Bothremys

Idiochelys wagnerorum

Scaptochelys berlandieri

Bothremys arabicus

Impregnochelys

Scaptochelys laticunea

Bothremys barberi

Impregnochelys pachytectis

Scaptochelys mohavense

Bothremys cooki

Inaechelys

Schildkröten

Bothremys kellyi

Inaechelys pernambucensis

Scutellosauridae

Bothremys maghrebiana

Indochelyidae

Scutemys

Bouliachelys

Indochelys

Scutemys tecta

Bouliachelys suteri

Indochelys spatulata

Scutosaurus

Brachyopsemys

Indotestudo

Scutosaurus karpinskii

Brachyopsemys tingitana

Indotestudo elongata

Seakatrisauropus

Brachypterygius

Indotestudo forstenii

Seakatrisauropus divergens

Brachypterygius alekseevi

Indotestudo kaiseni

Seakatrisauropus unguiferus

Brachypterygius cantabrigiensis

Indotestudo nanus

Segnosauridae

Brachypterygius extremus

Indotestudo takasago

Selenemys

Brachypterygius mordax

Indotestudo travancorica

Selenemys lusitanica

Brachypterygius pseudoscythicus

Inusitatodon

Semibipedopus

Brachypterygius zhuravlevi

Inusitatodon smithi

Semibipedopus meekerensis

Bradysaurus

Irajatherium

Senryuemys

Bradysaurus baini

Irajatherium hernandezi

Senryuemys kiharai

Bradysaurus seeleyi

Isanemys

Shachemydinae

Bradysuchus maleriensis

Isanemys srisuki

Shachemys

Brasilemydidae

Ischignathus

Shachemys ancestralis

Brasilemys

Ischignathus sudamericanus

Shachemys baibolatica

Brasilemys josai

Ischigualastia

Shachemys baibolitica

Brodiechelys

Ischigualastia jenseni

Shachemys laosiana

Brodiechelys brodiei

Ischyrotherium

Shandongemys

Brodiechelys royoi

Isocampe

Shandongemys dongwuica

Broilia manuascensis

Isocampe strata

Shansiemys

Broilius

Itilochelys

Shansiemys latiscuta

Broilius antjiesfonteinensis

Itilochelys rasstrigin

Sharemys

Brontochelys

Jachaleria

Sharemys hemispherica

Brontochelys gaffneyi

Jachaleria candelariensis

Shartegemys

Bryochelys

Jachaleria colorata

Shartegemys laticentralis

Bryochelys waterkeyni

Jachaleria platygnathus

Shartegosuchidae

Bufocephala

Jainemys

Shartegosuchus

Bufocephala vanderhaegei

Jainemys pisdurensis

Shartegosuchus asperopalatum

Bulganemys

Janusaurus

Shihtienfenia

Bulganemys jaganchobili

Janusaurus lundi

Shihtienfenia permica

Bysmachelys

Jastmelchyi

Shineusemys

Bysmachelys canyonensis

Jeholochelys

Shineusemys plana

Byssinus exquisitus

Jeholochelys lingyuanensis

Shweboemys

Byssinus nelsoni

Jiangxichelys

Shweboemys gaffneyi

Bystra nana

Jiangxichelys ganzhouensis

Shweboemys pilgrimi

Bystra nanus

Jiangxichelys neimongolensis

Shweboemys pisdurensis

Cabindachelys

Judithemys

Siamochelys

Cabindachelys landanensis

Judithemys backmani

Siamochelys peninsularis

Cachuga

Judithemys kranzi

Sichuanchelyidae

Cachuga dhongoka

Judithemys sukhanovi

Sichuanchelys

Cachuga lineata

Jurassichelon

Sichuanchelys chowi

Cachuga tectum

Jurassichelon moseri

Sichuanchelys dashanpuensis

Calcarichelys

Jurassichelon oleronensis

Sichuanchelys palatodentata

Calcarichelys gemma

Juvemys

Silesaurus

Calemys

Juvemys labarrerei

Silesaurus opolensis

Calemys muhlenbergii

Kachuga

Simbirskiasaurus

Callagur

Kachuga dhongoka

Simbirskiasaurus birjukovi

Callagur borneoensis

Kachuga kachuga

Sinamyda

Callichelys

Kachuga trivitatta

Sinaspideretes

Cambaremys

Kadimakara

Sinaspideretes wimani

Cambaremys langertoni

Kadimakara australiensis

Sinemydidae

Camerochelys

Kalasinemys

Sinemyidae

Camerochelys vilanovai

Kalasinemys prasarttongosothi

Sinemys

Caninemys

Kallokibotiidae

Sinemys brevispinus

Caninemys tridentata

Kallokibotiinae

Sinemys chabuensis

Caouana

Kallokibotion

Sinemys efremovi

Caouana cephalo

Kallokibotion bajazidi

Sinemys gamera

Caouana elongata

Kallokibotion magnificum

Sinemys lens

Carbonemys

Kallokibotionidae

Sineusemys

Carbonemys cofrinii

Kallokibotioninae

Sineusemys plana

Caretta

Kallokibotium

Sinochelyidae

Caretta atra

Kansuchelys

Sinochelys

Caretta bissa

Kansuchelys chiayukuanensis

Sinochelys applanata

Caretta caretta

Kansuchelys ovalis

Sinognathinae

Caretta cepedii

Kansuchelys tsiyuanensis

Sinognathus

Caretta esculenta

Kappachelys

Sinognathus gracilis

Caretta gigas

Kappachelys okurai

Sinohadrianus

Caretta nasuta

Kawingasaurus

Sinohadrianus ezoensis

Caretta patriciae

Kawingasaurus fossilis

Sinohadrianus sichuanensis

Caretta remivaga

Kayentachelyidae

Siriusgnathus

Caretta rostrata

Kayentachelys

Siriusgnathus niemeyerorum

Caretta squamosa

Kayentachelys aprix

Sisteronia

Caretta testei

Keilhauia

Sisteronia seeleyi

Caretta thunbergii

Keilhauia nui

Softshell turtle

Carettinae

Kembawacela

Sokatra

Carettini

Kembawacela kitchingi

Sokatra antitra

Carettochelyoidea

Kenyasaurinae

Solemydidae

Caribemys

Kenyasaurus

Solemys

Caribemys oxfordiensis

Kenyasaurus mariakaniensis

Solemys gaudryi

Caririemys

Kenyemys

Solemys vermiculata

Caririemys violetae

Kenyemys williamsi

Solnhofia

Carolinochelys

Keuperotesta

Solnhofia ignoratum

Carolinochelys wilsoni

Keuperotesta limendorsa

Solnhofia parsonsi

Carteremys pisdurensis

Kharakhutulia

Sontiochelys

Caryoderma snovianum

Kharakhutulia kalandadzei

Sontiochelys cretacea

Caseiformes

Khodzhakulemys

Sphargidae

Casichelydia

Khodzhakulemys occidentalis

Sphargididae

Catacritosauria

Khunnuchelys

Sphargis

Catapleura

Khunnuchelys erinhotensis

Sphenacodontiformes

Catapleura arkansaw

Khunnuchelys kizylkumensis

Sphenacodontomorphi

Catapleura chelydrina

Khunnuchelys lophorhothon

Spoochelys

Catapleura coatesi

Kimurachelys

Spoochelys ormondea

Catapleura ponderosa

Kimurachelys slobodae

Stahleckeria

Catapleura repanda

Kingoriidae

Stahleckeria potens

Catapleura ruhoffi

Kinixys

Stahleckeriidae

Caudochelys

Kinixys belliana

Stahleckeriinae

Cearachelys

Kinixys erosa

Staurotypinae

Cearachelys placidoi

Kinixys homeana

Staurotypus

Cedrobaena

Kinixys lobatsiana

Staurotypus moschus

Cedrobaena brinkman

Kinixys natalensis

Staurotypus salvini

Cedrobaena putorius

Kinixys nogueyi

Staurotypus triporcatus

Centrochelys

Kinixys zombensis

Stegochelys dux

Centrochelys bolivari

Kinkonychelys

Stereogenyina

Centrochelys marocana

Kinkonychelys rogersi

Stereogenyini

Centrochelys punica

Kinosternidae

Stereogenys

Centrochelys sulcata

Kinosternoidae

Stereogenys cromeri

Centrochelys vulcanica

Kinosternoidea

Stereogenys libyca

Cephalochelys

Kintneria

Stereophallodon

Cephalochelys oceanica

Kintneria brunswickii

Stereophallodon ciscoensis

Ceratochelys sthenurus

Kirgizemynae

Stereorhachis

Cerrejonemys

Kirgizemys

Stereorhachis dominans

Cerrejonemys wayuunaiki

Kirgizemys dmitrievi

Sternothaeridae

Chaibassia tricarinata

Kirgizemys exaratus

Sternothaerus blanckenhorni

Chaliminia

Kombuisia

Stigmochelys

Chaliminia musteloides

Kombuisia antarctica

Stigmochelys brachygularis

Changisaurus

Kombuisia frerensis

Stigmochelys pardalis

Changisaurus microrhinus

Kouphichnium

Storthyggognathus haughtoni

Changisaurus wutuensis

Kouphichnium lithographicum

Stromatoolithus

Changlosaurus

Kriechtiere

Stromatoolithus pinglingensis

Changmachelys

Kuhnemys

Stupendemys

Changmachelys bohlini

Kuhnemys breviplastra

Stupendemys geographicus

Charitemys

Kuhnemys maortuensis

Stupendemys souzai

Charitemys captans

Kuhnemys orlovi

Stygichelys

Chedighaii

Kuhnemys palaeocenica

Stygiochelys

Chedighaii barberi

Kurmademydinae

Stygiochelys estesi

Chedighaii hutchisoni

Kurmademydini

Stylemys

Cheirogaster

Kurmademys

Stylemys amphithorax

Cheirogaster bacharidisi

Kurmademys kallamedensis

Stylemys botti

Cheirogaster bolivari

Kurobechelys

Stylemys bottii

Cheirogaster gigas

Kurobechelys tricarinata

Stylemys calaverensis

Cheirogaster maurini

Kyasuchus

Stylemys canetotiana

Cheirogaster perpiniana

Kyasuchus saevi

Stylemys capax

Cheirogaster phosphoritarum

Labrastochelys

Stylemys conspecta

Cheirogaster richardi

Labrostochelys

Stylemys copei

Cheirogaster vitodurana

Labrostochelys galkini

Stylemys emiliae

Chelidae

Laganemys

Stylemys frizaciana

Chelinae

Laganemys tenerensis

Stylemys inusitata

Chelodininae

Lakotemys

Stylemys karakolensis

Chelona

Lakotemys australodakotensis

Stylemys nebrascensis

Chelone

Lambeosauridae

Stylemys neglectus

Chelone acuticeps

Landreatchelys

Stylemys oregonensis

Chelone acuticostata

Landreatchelys oweni

Stylemys pygmea

Chelone antiqua

Lanthanosuchidae

Stylemys uintensis

Chelone belli

Lanthanosuchus

Stylemys undabuna

Chelone bellunensis

Lanthanosuchus watsoni

Styracocephalidae

Chelone benstedi

Lapparentemys

Sungeodon

Chelone brachyceps

Lapparentemys vilavilensis

Sungeodon kimkraemerae

Chelone breviceps

Larachelus

Svalbardosaurus

Chelone camperi

Larachelus morla

Svalbardosaurus crassidens

Chelone convexa

Latentemys

Sveltonectes

Chelone costata

Latentemys plowdeni

Sveltonectes insolitus

Chelone crassicostata

Latipinnatidae

Syllominae

Chelone cuneiceps

Laurasichersis

Syllomus

Chelone gigas

Laurasichersis relicta

Syllomus aegyptiacus

Chelone girundica

Lembonax

Syllomus crispatus

Chelone grandaevus

Lembonax insularis

Sysphinctostoma

Chelone harvicensis

Lembonax polemicus

Sysphinctostoma gracilis

Chelone hoffmanni

Lembonax prophylaeus

Sysphinctostoma smithi

Chelone jessoni

Lembonax propylaeus

Tacuarembemys

Chelone latiscutata

Lemurchelys

Tacuarembemys kusterae

Chelone longiceps

Lemurchelys diasphax

Tangasauridae

Chelone meyeri

Leninia

Tangasaurinae

Chelone mydas

Leninia stellans

Tangasaurus

Chelone ornata

Lepidochelys

Tangasaurus mennelli

Chelone parvitecta

Lepidochelys kempii

Taphrosphys

Chelone planiceps

Lepidochelys olivacea

Taphrosphys congolensis

Chelone planimentum

Leyvachelys

Taphrosphys enodis

Chelone pulchriceps

Leyvachelys cipadi

Taphrosphys ippolitoi

Chelone regularis

Liaochelys

Taphrosphys leslianus

Chelone subcristata

Liaochelys jianchangensis

Taphrosphys longinuchus

Chelone trigoniceps

Limnosauripus

Taphrosphys molops

Chelone vanbenedeni

Limnosaurus alabamaensis

Taphrosphys nodosus

Chelonemydidae

Limnoscelidae

Taphrosphys strenuus

Chelonemys

Limnoscelis

Taphrosphys sulcatus

Chelonemys ovata

Limnoscelis dynatis

Taquetochelys

Chelonemys plana

Limnoscelis paludis

Taquetochelys decorata

Chelonia

Limnosceloides

Taraschelon

Chelonia agassizii

Limnostygis

Taraschelon gigas

Chelonia albiventer

Limnostygis relictus

Tartaruscola

Chelonia bicarinata

Linderochelys

Tartaruscola teodorii

Chelonia dussumierii

Linderochelys rinconensis

Tasbacka

Chelonia formosa

Lindholmemydidae

Tasbacka aldabergeni

Chelonia grandaeva

Lindholmemys

Tasbacka danica

Chelonia grisea

Lindholmemys elegans

Tasbacka ouledabdounensis

Chelonia gwinneri

Lindholmemys gravis

Tasbacka ruhoffi

Chelonia lachrymata

Lindholmemys martinsoni

Tasbacka salisburgensis

Chelonia lata

Lisowicia

Teguliscapha

Chelonia maculosa

Lisowicia bojani

Teguliscapha rossica

Chelonia marmorata

Lissemydinae

Temnoclemmys

Chelonia marylandica

Lissemys

Temnoclemmys mazedonica

Chelonia mydas

Lissemys ceylonensis

Temnotrionyx

Chelonia oligocena

Lissemys punctata

Temnotrionyx manducans

Chelonia olivacea

Lissemys scutata

Terlinguachelys

Chelonia parvitecta

Lomalatachelys

Terlinguachelys fischbecki

Chelonia pelasgica

Lomalatachelys neuquina

Terrapene

Chelonia pelasgorum

Longipinnatidae

Terrapene anguillulata

Chelonia pseudocaretta

Lophochelyinae

Terrapene anguillulatus

Chelonia pseudomydas

Lophochelys

Terrapene antipex

Chelonia radiata

Lophochelys natatrix

Terrapene canaliculata

Chelonia suyckerbuyki

Lophochelys niobrarae

Terrapene carolina

Chelonia tenuis

Lophochelys venatrix

Terrapene coahuila

Chelonia varicosa

Luangwa

Terrapene corneri

Chelonia virgata

Luangwa drysdalli

Terrapene culturalia

Chelonichnium

Luangwa sudamericana

Terrapene eurypygia

Chelonichnium vogesiacum

Lutemys

Terrapene formosa

Chelonidae

Lutemys warreni

Terrapene impensa

Chelonides

Lycaenognathus

Terrapene innoxia

Chelonides wittei

Lycaenognathus platyceps

Terrapene klauberi

Chelonii

Lycideopsidae

Terrapene llanensis

Cheloniidae

Lyognatha

Terrapene longinsulae

Cheloniinae

Lyssemys

Terrapene marnochi

Cheloniini

Lyssemys piramensis

Terrapene mexicana

Chelonioidae

Lytoloma

Terrapene nelsoni

Chelonioidea

Lytoloma angusta

Terrapene ornata

Chelonioides

Lytoloma bruxelliensis

Terrapene parornata

Chelonioidis

Lytoloma camperi

Terrapene putnami

Chelonipedidae

Lytoloma cantabrigiense

Terrapene singletoni

Chelonipus

Lytoloma crassa

Terrapene triporcata

Chelonipus plieningeri

Lytoloma crassicostatum

Terrapene whitneyi

Chelonipus torquatus

Lytoloma elegans

Terrestria

Chelonoides

Lytoloma gosseleti

Testudinata

Chelonoides wittei

Lytoloma jeanesi

Testudines

Chelonoidis

Lytoloma jeanesii

Testudinidae

Chelonoidis abingdonii

Lytoloma longiceps

Testudininae

Chelonoidis alburyorum

Lytoloma planimentum

Testudinites

Chelonoidis alburyorum alburyorum

Lytoloma trigoniceps

Testudinoidea

Chelonoidis alburyorum keegani

Lytoloma wemmeliensis

Testudo

Chelonoidis alburyorum sementis

Lytoloma wielandi

Testudo (Chersine)

Chelonoidis australis

Lytolominae

Testudo (Chersine) catalaunica

Chelonoidis becki

Macelognatha

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) amphithorax

Chelonoidis carbonaria

Macrobaena

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) angusticeps

Chelonoidis chathamensis

Macrobaena mongolica

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) arenivaga

Chelonoidis chilensis

Macrobaenidae

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) brontops

Chelonoidis cubensis

Macrobaeninae

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) ducatelli

Chelonoidis darwini

Macrocephalochelys

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) farri

Chelonoidis denticulata

Macrocephalochelys pontica

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) impensa

Chelonoidis dominicensis

Macrochelys

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) ligonia

Chelonoidis donosobarrosi

Macrochelys apalachicolae

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) orthopygia

Chelonoidis duncanensis

Macrochelys auffenbergi

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) osborniana

Chelonoidis gallardoi

Macrochelys floridana

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) sellardsi

Chelonoidis gringorum

Macrochelys schmidti

Testudo (Hesperotestudo) wilsoni

Chelonoidis hesterna

Macrochelys stricta

Testudo (Stylemys)

Chelonoidis hoodensis

Macrochelys suwanniensis

Testudo amberiacensis

Chelonoidis lutzae

Macrochelys temminckii

Testudo amiatae

Chelonoidis marcanoi

Macroclemmys

Testudo ammon

Chelonoidis monensis

Macroclemys

Testudo amphithorax

Chelonoidis nigra

Macroclemys auffenbergi

Testudo angusticeps

Chelonoidis petersi

Macroclemys schmidti

Testudo antakyensis

Chelonoidis phantastica

Macroclemys temmincki

Testudo antiqua

Chelonoidis porteri

Macroclemys temminckii

Testudo anyangensis

Chelonoidis santafecina

Macroelongatoolithidae

Testudo arenivaga

Chelonoidis vicina

Macroplacus

Testudo atlas

Chelonura

Macroplacus raeticus

Testudo australis

Chelopus

Maiaspondylus

Testudo beadnelli

Chelospharginae

Maiaspondylus lindoei

Testudo bessarabica

Chelosphargis

Malaclemys

Testudo bolivari

Chelosphargis advena

Malaclemys terrapin

Testudo bosporica

Chelus

Malacochersus

Testudo brevisterna

Chelus colombianus

Malacochersus tornieri

Testudo brevitesta

Chelus fimbriata

Malacoclemmys

Testudo brontops

Chelus lewisi

Malacoclemmys kohnii

Testudo burchardi

Chelycarapookidae

Malutinisuchus

Testudo campester

Chelycarapookus

Malutinisuchus gratus

Testudo canetotiana

Chelycarapookus arcuatus

Manchurochelys

Testudo caouana

Chelydae

Manchurochelys donhai

Testudo carbonaria

Chelydidae

Manchurochelys liaoxiensis

Testudo caretta

Chelydoidae

Manchurochelys manchouensis

Testudo carinata

Chelydontops

Manchurochelys manchoukuoensis

Testudo carolina

Chelydosauria

Mandagomphodon

Testudo carolina bauri

Chelydra

Mandagomphodon hirschsoni

Testudo carolina carolina

Chelydra acutirostris

Manouria

Testudo carolina longinsulae

Chelydra allingensis

Manouria chiayukuanensis

Testudo carolina major

Chelydra crassa

Manouria emys

Testudo carolina putnami

Chelydra decheni

Manouria impressa

Testudo carolina triunguis

Chelydra emarginata

Manouria ovalis

Testudo catalaunica

Chelydra floridana

Manouria oyamai

Testudo cautleyi

Chelydra lacertina

Manouria sharanensis

Testudo cepediana

Chelydra laticarinata

Manouria sichuanensis

Testudo cephalo

Chelydra murchisoni

Manouria tsiyuanensis

Testudo cernovi

Chelydra osceola

Manouria yushensis

Testudo changshanensis

Chelydra rossignonii

Manourinii

Testudo chienfutungensis

Chelydra sculpta

Manuria

Testudo chilensis

Chelydra serpentina

Maorichelys

Testudo chloronotus

Chelydrasia

Maorichelys wiffeni

Testudo concinna

Chelydrasia apellanizi

Marina

Testudo copei

Chelydrasia decheni

Massetognathus

Testudo corianna

Chelydrasia kusnetzovi

Massetognathus ochagaviae

Testudo corroyi

Chelydrasia manuascensis

Massetognathus pascuali

Testudo costaricensis

Chelydridae

Maubeugia

Testudo costarricensis

Chelydrinae

Maubeugia lotharingica

Testudo crassa

Chelydroidea

Megagomphodon

Testudo crassiscutata

Chelydrops

Megalochelys

Testudo craverii

Chelydrops stricta

Megalochelys sivalensis

Testudo cubensis

Chelydropsinae

Megaloolithidae

Testudo culbertsonii

Chelydropsis

Megasternon koenigii

Testudo cyclopygia

Chelydropsis apellanizi

Megawhaitsia

Testudo demissa

Chelydropsis carinata

Megawhaitsia patrichae

Testudo denizoti

Chelydropsis decheni

Megemys

Testudo denticulata

Chelydropsis kusnetzovi

Meiolania

Testudo despotti

Chelydropsis manuascensis

Meiolania brevicollis

Testudo distans

Chelydropsis murchisoni

Meiolania mackayi

Testudo ducateli

Chelydropsis murchisoni staeschei

Meiolania oweni

Testudo dussumieri

Chelydropsis nopcsai

Meiolania platyceps

Testudo edae

Chelydropsis sanctihenrici

Meiolanidae

Testudo elephantina

Chelydropsis sansaniensis

Meiolaniidae

Testudo elephantopus

Chelydropsis staeschei

Melanosauridae

Testudo emiliae

Chelyidae

Menadon

Testudo emys

Chelymys uberrima

Menadon besairiei

Testudo eocaenica

Chelyopsis

Mendozachelys

Testudo erosa

Chelyopsis halleri

Mendozachelys wichmanni

Testudo escheri

Chelyopsis holsaticus

Merovemys

Testudo eurysternum

Chelyopsis littoreus

Merovemys ploegi

Testudo farri

Chelyopsis raabei

Mesochelys

Testudo ferox

Chelytherium

Mesochelys durlstonensis

Testudo floridana

Chelytherium obscurum

Mesochersus

Testudo floweri

Chelyzoon

Mesochersus orangeus

Testudo friyaciana

Chelyzoon blezingeri

Mesoclemmys

Testudo gallardoi

Chelyzoon latum

Mesoclemmys dahli

Testudo geographica

Chengyuchelyidae

Mesoclemmys gibba

Testudo geometrica

Chengyuchelys

Mesoclemmys heliostemma

Testudo gigantea

Chengyuchelys baenoides

Mesoclemmys hogei

Testudo gigas

Chengyuchelys dashanpuensis

Mesoclemmys nasuta

Testudo gilbertii

Chengyuchelys zigongensis

Mesoclemmys perplexa

Testudo globosa

Chersidae

Mesoclemmys raniceps

Testudo graeca

Chersina

Mesoclemmys tuberculata

Testudo gringorum

Chersina angulata

Mesoclemmys vanderhaegei

Testudo guttata

Chersine

Mesoclemmys vanegasorum

Testudo gymnesica

Chersine hermanni

Mesoclemmys zuliae

Testudo gymnesicus

Chersine lunellensis

Mesodermochelys

Testudo hellenica

Chinemys

Mesodermochelys undulatus

Testudo hemispherica

Chinemys fenhoense

Metachelydia

Testudo hermanni

Chinemys nigricans

Metamosaurus

Testudo hexagonata

Chinemys palaeannamitica

Metamosaurus fossatus

Testudo hipparionum

Chinemys reevesii

Microleptosaurus

Testudo hollandi

Chinlechelys

Microleptosaurus schlosseri

Testudo honanensis

Chinlechelys tenertesta

Microscalenodon

Testudo horsfieldii

Chisternon

Microscalenodon nanus

Testudo houzei

Chisternon hebraicum

Microstega

Testudo hyercostata

Chisternon interpositum

Microstega copei

Testudo hypercostata

Chisternon undatum

Microwhaitsia

Testudo hypselonota

Chitra

Microwhaitsia mendrezi

Testudo ibera

Chitra chitra

Miocaretta

Testudo imbricata

Chitra indica

Miocaretta lankae

Testudo impensa

Chitra vandijki

Miolania

Testudo incisa

Chitracephalus

Miolania argentina

Testudo indica

Chitracephalus dumonii

Miolania platyceps

Testudo insculpta

Chitrini

Miolaniidae

Testudo insolitus

Chrysemys

Miotestudo

Testudo inusitata

Chrysemys (Pseudemys)

Miotestudo ibba

Testudo isis

Chrysemys antiqua

Mirotenthes

Testudo japonica

Chrysemys bicarinata

Mirotenthes digitipes

Testudo kaiseni

Chrysemys carri

Mogharemydina

Testudo kalganensis

Chrysemys dorsalis

Mogharemys

Testudo kalksburgensis

Chrysemys elegans

Mogharemys blanckenhorni

Testudo kenitrensis

Chrysemys germanica

Moghreberia

Testudo kleinmanni

Chrysemys iberica

Moghreberia nmachouensis

Testudo larteti

Chrysemys idahoensis

Mollesaurus

Testudo lata

Chrysemys lachati

Mollesaurus periallus

Testudo laticunea

Chrysemys lavrovi

Mongolemys

Testudo laticuneus

Chrysemys picta

Mongolemys australis

Testudo lauanna

Chrysemys platymarginata

Mongolemys barsboldi

Testudo ligonia

Chrysemys sculptata

Mongolemys elegans

Testudo ligonius

Chrysemys testudiniformis

Mongolemys occidentalis

Testudo longicauda

Chrysemys timida

Mongolemys planicostatus

Testudo lunanensis

Chrysemys williamsi

Mongolemys reshetovi

Testudo lunellensis

Chuannanchelys

Mongolemys tatarinovi

Testudo lutaria

Chuannanchelys dashanpuensis

Mongolemys turfanensis

Testudo macropus

Chubutemys

Mongolochelyidae

Testudo margae

Chubutemys copelloi

Mongolochelys

Testudo marginata

Chupacabrachelys

Mongolochelys efremovi

Testudo marina

Chupacabrachelys complexus

Monopnoa

Testudo marmorum

Cimochelys

Monotreta

Testudo mohavense

Cimochelys benstedi

Monozygocrotapha

Testudo mohavensis

Cinosternidae

Moschowhaitsia

Testudo monensis

Cinosternum

Moschowhaitsia vjuschkovi

Testudo muhlenbergii

Cistecephalidae

Moschowhaitsiinae

Testudo munda

Cistecephaloides

Muiscasaurus

Testudo mydas

Cistecephaloides boonstrai

Muiscasaurus catheti

Testudo namaquensis

Cistecephalus

Murgonemys

Testudo nanus

Cistecephalus microrhinus

Murgonemys braithwaitei

Testudo nasicornis

Cistecephalus platyceps

Murrhardtia

Testudo nebrascensis

Cistudinidae

Murrhardtia staeschei

Testudo orbicularis

Cistudo

Mycterosaurus smithae

Testudo orthopygia

Cistudo blandingii

Mydasea

Testudo osborniana

Cistudo eocaenica

Mydasea mydas

Testudo oughlamensis

Cistudo eurypygia

Mystriosuchidea

Testudo oweni

Cistudo major

Myuchelys

Testudo pansa

Cistudo mexicana

Myuchelys bellii

Testudo pecorinii

Cistudo ornata

Myuchelys georgesi

Testudo perpiniana

Cistudo triunguis

Myuchelys latisternum

Testudo phosphoritarum

Claudius

Myuchelys purvisi

Testudo picta

Claudius angustatus

Naiadochelys maior

Testudo picteti

Clemmydopsis

Najadochelys maior

Testudo polyphemus

Clemmydopsis turnauensis

Najadochelys major

Testudo praestans

Clemmys

Namibchersus

Testudo primaeva

Clemmys anyangensis

Namibchersus namaquensis

Testudo promarginata

Clemmys aquatilis

Nanhsiungchelyidae

Testudo punica

Clemmys backmani

Nanhsiungchelys

Testudo punjabiensis

Clemmys gaudryi

Nanhsiungchelys wuchingensis

Testudo pusilla

Clemmys guttata

Nanictidopsidae

Testudo pygmaea

Clemmys insculpta

Nanictosaurus

Testudo rexroadensis

Clemmys laurenti

Nanictosaurus kitchingi

Testudo richardi

Clemmys manuascensis

Nannopterygius

Testudo riggsi

Clemmys marmorata

Nannopterygius enthekiodon

Testudo robusta

Clemmys muhlenbergi

Nanogomphodon

Testudo rubriventris

Clemmys muhlenbergii

Nanogomphodon wildi

Testudo scabra

Clemmys owyheensis

Nanoparia

Testudo schafferi

Clemmys precaspica

Nanoparia luckhoffi

Testudo scripta

Clemmys punctata

Naomichelys

Testudo sellardsi

Clemmys schansiensis

Naomichelys speciosa

Testudo semenensis

Clemmys vidali

Natator

Testudo serpentaria

Clemmys yabei

Natator depressus

Testudo serpentina

Colbertosaurus

Natator tessellatus

Testudo serrata

Colbertosaurus muralis

Natemys

Testudo shansiensis

Collettosaurus palmatus

Natemys peruvianus

Testudo sharanensis

Colossochelys

Nectemys

Testudo shensiensis

Colossochelys atlas

Nemegtemys

Testudo shilouensis

Compsemydidae

Nemegtemys conflata

Testudo sloanei

Compsemys

Neochelys

Testudo snoviana

Compsemys anglica

Neochelys arenarum

Testudo sphaerica

Compsemys bakewelli

Neochelys bolcensis

Testudo spratti

Compsemys imbricarius

Neochelys capellinii

Testudo szalaii

Compsemys lineolatus

Neochelys eocaenica

Testudo tarakliensis

Compsemys ogmius

Neochelys fajumensis

Testudo terrapen

Compsemys parva

Neochelys franzeni

Testudo terrapin

Compsemys parvus

Neochelys laurenti

Testudo terrestris

Compsemys puercensis

Neochelys liriae

Testudo tingia

Compsemys russelli

Neochelys mengaudi

Testudo tumidus

Compsemys torrejonensis

Neochelys nicolisii

Testudo tunhuanensis

Compsemys vafer

Neochelys salmanticensis

Testudo turgida

Compsemys variolosus

Neochelys zamorensis

Testudo ulanensis

Compsemys victa

Neptunochelys

Testudo vaga

Conchochelys

Neptunochelys tuberosa

Testudo varicosa

Conchochelys admirabilis

Nessovemys

Testudo viridis

Condorchelys

Nessovemys testudiformis

Testudo viridisquamosa

Condorchelys antiqua

Neurankylidae

Testudo vitodurana

Cordichelys

Neurankylinae

Testudo weissingeri

Cordichelys antiqua

Neurankylus

Testudo wilsoni

Corsochelys

Neurankylus baueri

Testudo yunnanensis

Corsochelys bentleyi

Neurankylus eximius

Testudo yushensis

Corsochelys haliniches

Neurankylus hutchisoni

Testudofiexoolithidae

Cosmochelys

Neurankylus lithographicus

Testudofiexoolithus

Cosmochelys dolloi

Neurankylus notos

Testudofiexoolithus agassizi

Craspedochelys

Neurankylus torrejonensis

Testudofiexoolithus bathonicae

Craspedochelys jaccardi

Neurankylus utahensis

Testudoolithidae

Craspedochelys passmorei

Neurankylus wyomingensis

Testudoolithus

Craspedochelys picteti

Neurochelys

Testudoolithus rigidus

Crassachelys

Neurochelys harvicensis

Thadeosaurus

Crassachelys neurirregularis

Neusticemys

Thadeosaurus colcanapi

Crassithecachelys

Neusticemys neuquina

Thalassemydidae

Cratochelone

Niassodon

Thalassemydoidae

Cratochelone berneyi

Niassodon mfumukasi

Thalassemyidae

Crossochelys

Nichollsemys

Thalassemys

Crossochelys corniger

Nichollsemys baieri

Thalassemys bruntrutana

Cryopterygius

Nicoria

Thalassemys carva

Cryopterygius kielanae

Nicoria tricarinata

Thalassemys cava

Cryopterygius kristiansenae

Nigeremys

Thalassemys gresslyi

Cryptodira

Nigeremys gigantea

Thalassemys hugii

Cryptrodiramorpha

Ninjemys

Thalassemys marina

Cteniosaurus

Ninjemys oweni

Thalassemys ruetimeyeri

Ctenochelys

Niolamia

Thalassochelys

Ctenochelys acris

Niolamia argentina

Thalassochelys (Colpochelys)

Ctenochelys procax

Nochelesaurus

Thalassochelys (Halichelys)

Ctenochelys stenoporus

Nochelesaurus alexanderi

Thalassochelys (Halichelys) atra

Ctenochelys tennuitesta

Nominosuchus

Thalassochelys bellunensis

Cucullemys

Nominosuchus arcanus

Thalassochelys caouana

Cucullemys crocheti

Nominosuchus matutinus

Thalassochelys caretta

Cuvierichelys

Nostimochelone

Thalassochelys controversa

Cuvierichelys crassa

Nostimochelone lampra

Thalassochelys corticata

Cuvierichelys iberica

Notictosaurus gracilis

Thalassochelys eocaenica

Cuvierichelys parisiensis

Notochelone

Thalassochelys libyca

Cyclanorbinae

Notochelone costata

Thalassochelys mutinensis

Cyclanorbis

Notochelys

Thalassochelys phosphatica

Cyclanorbis elegans

Notochelys costata

Thalassochelys tarapacona

Cyclanorbis senegalensis

Notoemydidae

Thalassochelys testei

Cyclanorbis turkanensis

Notoemys

Thalassodromeus sebesensis

Cycloderma

Notoemys laticentralis

Thecophora

Cycloderma aubryi

Notoemys oxfordiensis

Theriognathus

Cycloderma debroinae

Notoemys tlaxiacoensis

Theriognathus microps

Cycloderma frenatum

Notoemys zapatocaensis

Thescelus

Cycloderma victoriae

Obolacea

Thescelus fluviatilis

Cylindraspis

Ocadia

Thescelus hemispherica

Cylindraspis indica

Ocadia crassa

Thescelus insiliens

Cylindraspis inepta

Ocadia germanica

Thescelus rapiens

Cylindraspis peltastes

Ocadia hessleriana

Thinochelys

Cylindraspis triserrata

Ocadia kehreri

Thinochelys lapisossea

Cylindraspis vosmaeri

Ocadia messeliana

Thliptosaurus

Cynocercus

Ocadia nicoleti

Thliptosaurus imperforatus

Cynocercus incisivus

Ocadia nipponica

Tholemys

Cynocercus incisus

Ocadia oweni

Thrinaxodon

Cynosaurus

Ocadia parisiensis

Thrinaxodon liorhinus

Cynosaurus suppostus

Ocadia perplexa

Tiantaioolithus

Cynosuchus

Ocadia protogaea

Tiantaioolithus jiangi

Cynosuchus suppostus

Ocadia sansaniensis

Tienfucheloides

Dacochelys

Ocadia sinensis

Tienfucheloides undatus

Dacochelys delabechei

Ocadia turgaica

Tienfuchelys

Dacquemys

Ocepechelon

Tienfuchelys chungkingensis

Dacquemys paleomorpha

Ocepechelon bouyai

Tienfuchelys tzuyangensis

Dadadon

Ochevia

Tienfuchelys zigongensis

Dadadon isaloi

Octagomphus

Titanochelon

Damonia

Octagomphus woodi

Titanochelon bacharidisi

Damonia hamiltoni

Odontochelyidae

Titanochelon bolivari

Dasygnathus longidens

Odontochelys

Titanochelon gymnesica

Deirochelyinae

Odontochelys semitestacea

Titanochelon perpiniana

Deirochelys

Odontocyclops

Titanochelon schafferi

Deirochelys carri

Odontocyclops whaitsi

Titanochelon vitodurana

Deirochelys reticularia

Oedaleops

Tocosauria

Deleteme

Oedaleops campi

Tomochelone

Deltatmema

Oertelia

Tomochelone lonzeensis

Deltavjatia

Oertelia gigantea

Toremys

Deltavjatia rossicus

Oligochelone

Toremys cassiopeia

Denazinemys

Oligochelone rupeliensis

Toxaspis

Denazinemys nodosa

Oliveremys

Toxaspis anguillulatus

Dendroolithus

Oliveremys uintaensis

Toxocheloides

Dendroolithus dendriticus

Onychichnium

Toxocheloides narynensis

Dendroolithus fengguangcunensis

Onychichnium escheri

Toxochelyidae

Dendroolithus furcatus

Onychochelys

Toxochelyinae

Dendroolithus microporosus

Onychochelys kraussi

Toxochelys

Dendroolithus sanlimiaoensis

Oolithes

Toxochelys atlantica

Dendroolithus verrucarius

Oolithes bathonicae

Toxochelys elkader

Dendroolithus wangdianensis

Oolithes nanhsiungensis

Toxochelys gigantea

Dendroolithus xichuanensis

Oolithes obtusatus

Toxochelys latiremis

Dendroolithus zhaoyingensis

Oolithes sphaericus

Toxochelys moorevillensis

Denverus

Oolithis nanhsiungensis

Toxochelys procax

Denverus middletoni

Ophichelone

Trachemys

Dermatochelydidae

Ophthalmosauridae

Trachemys adiutrix

Dermochelidae

Ophthalmosaurinae

Trachemys antiqua

Dermochelyidae

Ordosemys

Trachemys callirostris

Dermochelyinae

Ordosemys brinkmania

Trachemys decorata

Dermochelyoidea

Ordosemys donhai

Trachemys decussata

Derrisemys

Ordosemys leios

Trachemys delicata

Derrisemys acupictus

Ordosemys liaoxiensis

Trachemys dorbigni

Derrisemys sterea

Ordosemys perforata

Trachemys emolli

Desmatochelyidae

Ornithocephala

Trachemys gaigeae

Desmatochelys

Ornithoidipus

Trachemys grayi

Desmatochelys lowi

Ornithoidipus pergracilis

Trachemys haugrudi

Desmatochelys lowii

Ornithoidipus perwangeri

Trachemys inflata

Desmatochelys padillai

Ornithosuchidae

Trachemys nebulosa

Desmemydinae

Ornithosuchus

Trachemys nuchocarinata

Desmemys

Ornithosuchus woodwardi

Trachemys ornata

Devisia

Osonachelus

Trachemys scripta

Devisia mythodes

Osonachelus decorata

Trachemys sculpta

Diarthrognathidae

Osteopygidae

Trachemys stejnegeri

Diarthrognathus

Osteopyginae

Trachemys taylori

Diarthrognathus broomi

Osteopygis

Trachemys terrapen

Dichthacantha

Osteopygis borealis

Trachemys venusta

Dicynodon dubius

Osteopygis chelydrinus

Trachemys yaquia

Dicynodon feliceps

Osteopygis emarginata

Trachyaspis

Dicynodon grandis

Osteopygis emarginatus

Trachyaspis aegyptiaca

Dicynodon nowacki

Osteopygis erosus

Trachyaspis bellunensis

Dicynodon recurvidens

Osteopygis gibbi

Trachyaspis hantoniensis

Dicynodon whaitsi

Osteopygis platylomus

Trachyaspis lardyi

Dicynodontoides

Osteopygis ponderosus

Trachyaspis turbulensis

Dicynodontoides nowacki

Osteopygis repandus

Trachydermochelys

Dicynodontoides recurvidens

Osteopygis robustus

Trapalcochelys

Digerrhum

Osteopygis roundsi

Trapalcochelys sulcata

Digerrhum bullockii

Osteopygis salisburgensis

Traversodon

Diictodon

Osteopygis sculptus

Traversodon stahleckeri

Diictodon feliceps

Osteopygoides

Traversodontidae

Dinochelys

Osteopygoides priscus

Traversodontinae

Dinochelys whitei

Otwayemys

Tretosterninae

Dinodontosaurinae

Otwayemys cunicularius

Tretosternon

Dinodontosaurus

Oudenodon

Tretosternon punctatum

Dinodontosaurus pedroanum

Oudenodon bainii

Triaenopus

Dinodontosaurus platygnathus

Oudenodon grandis

Triaenopus baileyanus

Dinosaurusoolitidae

Oudenodon sakamenensis

Triaenopus baileyi

Diodontosaurus pedroanum

Oudenodontidae

Triaenopus emmonsianus

Diplotremata

Owenemys

Triaenopus leptodactylus

Dipnoa

Owenemys corroyi

Triaenopus lulli

Dipsochelys

Owenemys testudiniformis

Trialestidae

Dipsochelys dussumieri

Oxemys

Triassochelyidae

Dipsochelys elephantina

Oxemys gutta

Triassochelys

Dirqadim

Pachychelys

Triassochelys dux

Dirqadim schaefferi

Pachygenelus

Trinitichelys

Distopus

Pachygenelus monus

Trinitichelys hiatti

Dogania

Pachyrhynchus gosseleti

Trinitichelys maini

Dogania maortuensis

Pacifichelys

Trinitychelyinae

Dogania subplana

Pacifichelys hutchisoni

Trionychia

Dolichobrachium

Pacifichelys urbinai

Trionychidae

Dolichobrachium gracile

Paiutemys

Trionychina

Dolichopodus

Palaeaspis

Trionychinae

Dolichopodus tetradactylus

Palaeaspis bowerbanki

Trionychini

Dollochelys

Palaeaspis conybearii

Trionychoidae

Dollochelys atlantica

Palaeoamyda

Trionychoidea

Dollochelys casieri

Palaeoamyda messeliana

Trionyx

Dollochelys coatesi

Palaeochelys corroyi

Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii

Dollochelys rogovichi

Palaeochelys iberica

Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii gracilina

Dorsetochelys

Palaeochelys lachati

Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii montevialensis

Dorsetochelys buzzops

Palaeochelys laurenti

Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii schaurothianus

Dorsetochelys delairi

Palaeochelys manuascensis

Trionyx (Aspideretes) fuchienensis

Dorsetochelys typocardium

Palaeochelys mlynarskii

Trionyx admirabilis

Dortoka

Palaeochelys parisiensis

Trionyx aequa

Dortoka botanica

Palaeochelys vallisnerii

Trionyx affinis

Dortoka vasconica

Palaeochersis

Trionyx allani

Dortokidae

Palaeochersis talampayensis

Trionyx austerus

Dracochelys

Palaeoemys

Trionyx australiensis

Dracochelys bicuspis

Palaeoemys hessiaca

Trionyx barbarae

Dracochelys wimani

Palaeoemys occitana

Trionyx baynshirensis

Dranitesauria

Palaeomauremys

Trionyx beecheri

Drazinderetes

Palaeomauremys mlynarskii

Trionyx bellunensis

Drazinderetes tethyensis

Palaeomauremys tuberculata

Trionyx bohemicus

Duerochelys arribasi

Palaeomedusa

Trionyx bohemicus jaegeri

Dynamosuchus

Palaeomedusa testa

Trionyx boulengeri

Dynamosuchus collisensis

Palaeophrynops

Trionyx bowerbanki

Echmatemys

Palaeophrynops patagonicus

Trionyx brunhuberi

Edaphosauriformes

Palaeotestudo

Trionyx buiei

Egyptemys

Palaeotheca

Trionyx byssinus

Egyptemys eocaenus

Palaeotheca polycypha

Trionyx capellinii

Egyptemys oregonensis

Palaeotheca terrestris

Trionyx capellinii conjugens

Eileanchelys

Palaeotheca testudinea

Trionyx capellinii gracilina

Eileanchelys waldmani

Palaeotrionyx

Trionyx capellinii montevialensis

Elatosaurus

Palaeotrionyx riabinini

Trionyx capellinii perexpansa

Elkemys

Palaeotrionyx vittatus

Trionyx circumsulcatus

Elkemys australis

Palamopus clarki

Trionyx clavatomarginatus

Elliotherium

Palamopus dananus

Trionyx concentricus

Elliotherium kersteni

Palatobaena

Trionyx dissolutus

Elochelys

Palatobaena bairdi

Trionyx ellipticus

Elochelys perfecta

Palatobaena cohen

Trionyx eloisae

Elpidosauria

Palatobaena gaffneyi

Trionyx erquelinnensis

Elseya

Palea

Trionyx ferox

Elseya albagula

Palea steindachneri

Trionyx foveatus

Elseya bellii

Palemys

Trionyx gangeticus

Elseya branderhorsti

Palemys bowerbankii

Trionyx gemmellaroi

Elseya dentata

Paleotestudo

Trionyx gergensi

Elseya georgesi

Paleotestudo angustihyoplastralis

Trionyx gilbentuensis

Elseya irwini

Paleotestudo antiqua

Trionyx gobiensis

Elseya latisternum

Paleotestudo canetotiana

Trionyx gregarius

Elseya lavarackorum

Paleotestudo catalaunica

Trionyx halophilus

Elseya macrurus

Paleotrionyx

Trionyx henrici

Elseya nadibajagu

Paleotrionyx puercensis

Trionyx hoernesi

Elseya novaeguineae

Paleotrionyx quinni

Trionyx ikoviensis

Elseya purvisi

Paleotrionyx riabinini

Trionyx impressus

Elseya schultzei

Paleotrionyx singularis

Trionyx incrassatus

Elseya uberrima

Palmichnus

Trionyx indicus

Elusor

Palmichnus lacertoides

Trionyx insolitus

Elusor macrurus

Palmichnus renisum

Trionyx intermedius

Emarginachelys

Paludinosa

Trionyx jixiensis

Emarginachelys cretacea

Palvennia

Trionyx johnsoni

Embrithosaurus

Palvennia hoybergeti

Trionyx kansaiensis

Embrithosaurus schwarzi

Pamelaria

Trionyx kyrgyzensis

Emyda

Pamelaria dolichotrachela

Trionyx latus

Emyda ceylonensis

Papoulemys

Trionyx leucopotamicus

Emyda vittata

Papoulemys laurenti

Trionyx levalensis

Emydidae

Papulemys

Trionyx linchuensis

Emydinae

Parachelys

Trionyx liupani

Emydoidae

Parachelys eichstaettensis

Trionyx marginatus

Emydoidea

Paracryptodira

Trionyx messelianus

Emydoidea blandingii

Paradoxichnium

Trionyx messelianus kochi

Emydoidea hutchisoni

Paradoxichnium problematicum

Trionyx messelianus lepsiusi

Emydops

Paradoxichnium radeinensis

Trionyx michauxi

Emydops arctatus

Paradoxichnium tumlinense

Trionyx miensis

Emydops haughtoni

Paragravemys

Trionyx minusculus

Emydops oweni

Paragravemys erratica

Trionyx miocaenus

Emydopsis sciuroides

Parahydraspis

Trionyx mira

Emydorhinus

Parahydraspis paranaensis

Trionyx muticus

Emydorhinus sciuroides

Paralichelys complanata

Trionyx ninae

Emydosaurii

Paralichelys vallisnerii

Trionyx onomatoplokos

Emydura

Paralonectes

Trionyx parisiensis

Emydura australis

Paralonectes merriami

Trionyx peneckei

Emydura krefftii

Paramongolemys

Trionyx petersi

Emydura macquariae

Paramongolemys khosatzkyi

Trionyx phayrei

Emydura macquarii

Paramphibius

Trionyx planus

Emydura signata

Paraophthalmosaurus

Trionyx pliocenicus

Emydura subglobosa

Paraophthalmosaurus kabanovi

Trionyx puercensis

Emydura tanybaraga

Paraophthalmosaurus saveljeviensis

Trionyx quinni

Emydura uberrima

Paraplastomenus minusculus

Trionyx reesidei

Emydura victoriae

Paraplastomenus riabinini

Trionyx riabinini

Emys

Parasuminia

Trionyx rivosus

Emys aquitanensis

Parasuminia ivakhnenkoi

Trionyx robustus

Emys beatus

Parathalassemys

Trionyx rostratus

Emys benstedi

Parathalassemys cava

Trionyx sansaniensis

Emys bicarinata

Pareiasauridae

Trionyx schaurothianus

Emys blandingii

Pareiasaurus americanus

Trionyx scutumantiquum

Emys camperi

Pareiasaurus baini

Trionyx septemcostatus

Emys capellinii

Pareiasuchus

Trionyx shiluutulensis

Emys charpentieri

Pareiasuchus nasicornis

Trionyx silvestris

Emys comptoni

Pareiasuchus peringueyi

Trionyx singularis

Emys conybearii

Parringtoniellinae

Trionyx spinifer

Emys crassus

Parthanosaurus

Trionyx spiniferus

Emys culbertsonii

Parthanosaurus zitteli

Trionyx teiritzbergensis

Emys decussata

Pascualgnathus

Trionyx teyleri

Emys delabechei

Pascualgnathus polanskii

Trionyx trinilensis

Emys delabechii

Patagoniaemys

Trionyx triunguis

Emys dhongoka

Patagoniaemys gasparinae

Trionyx turgaicus

Emys dollfusii

Pattsia

Trionyx uintaensis

Emys etalloni

Pattsia likhoelensis

Trionyx vegetus

Emys etrusca

Peckemys

Trionyx vindobonensis

Emys euthneta

Peiropemydidae

Trionyx vittatus

Emys firmus

Peiropemys

Trionyx zaisanensis

Emys gaudryi

Peiropemys mezzalirai

Trisaurus

Emys gessneri

Peishanemydidae

Trisaurus lachrymus

Emys hamiltoni

Peishanemys

Tritheledon

Emys hemispherica

Peishanemys latipons

Tritheledon riconoi

Emys hordwellensis

Peishanemys testudiformis

Tritheledontidae

Emys jaccardi

Pelecomastes

Tritosternidae

Emys kachuga

Peligrochelys

Trochanterium

Emys laevis

Peligrochelys walshae

Trochanterium gaudryi

Emys laharpi

Pelobatochelys

Tropidemys

Emys latilabiatus

Pelobatochelys blakei

Tropidemys blakii

Emys lineata

Pelobatochelys blakii

Tropidemys langii

Emys marmorata

Pelochelys

Tropidemys seebachi

Emys nicoleti

Pelochelys bibroni

Tropidostoma

Emys nicolisii

Pelochelys cantorii

Tropidostoma dubium

Emys orbicularis

Pelochelys signifera

Tsaotanemys

Emys oweni

Pelochelys taihuensis

Tsaotanemys compressus

Emys parisiensis

Pelocomastes

Tsaotanemys parvulus

Emys parkinsonii

Pelodiscus

Tsaotanemys rugosus

Emys petrosus

Pelodiscus axenaria

Tsaotanemys undulatus

Emys pravus

Pelodiscus gracilia

Tullochelys

Emys prosigriz

Pelodiscus maackii

Tullochelys montana

Emys protogaea

Pelodiscus parviformis

Turgaiscapha

Emys pseudogeographica

Pelodiscus sinensis

Turgaiscapha kushmurunica

Emys punctata

Pelomedusoides

Turkanemys

Emys renevieri

Pelorochelon

Turkanemys pattersoni

Emys scutella

Pelorochelon eocaenica

Turtles

Emys sigriz

Pelorochelon soriana

Tyrannosauripodidae

Emys sinensis

Peltocephalus

Ufudocyclops

Emys sombrerensis

Peltocephalus dumerilianus

Ufudocyclops mukanelai

Emys stevensonianus

Peltochelyidae

Uluops

Emys sulcata

Peltochelys

Uluops uluops

Emys tecta

Peltochelys duchastelii

Ulutrionyx

Emys testudiniformis

Peltochelys duchastellii

Ulutrionyx ninae

Emys trinacris

Pentasauropodidae

Ummulisani

Emys tuberculata

Pentasauropus

Ummulisani rutgersensis

Emys turgidus

Pentasauropus incredibilis

Undjulemys

Emys turnauensis

Pentasaurus

Undjulemys platensis

Emys twentei

Pentasaurus goggai

Undorosaurus

Emys vulgaris

Peritresius

Undorosaurus gorodischensis

Emys wermuthi

Peritresius martini

Undorosaurus khorlovensis

Emys wyomingensis

Peritresius ornatus

Undorosaurus nessovl

Emysaurus

Peritresius virginianus

Undorosaurus trautscholdi

Emysaurus rossignonii

Perochelys

Uralokannemeyeria

Enaliochelys

Perochelys hengshanensis

Uralokannemeyeria vjuschkovi

Enaliochelys chelonia

Perochelys lamadongensis

Varanopsidae

Enaliosauria

Pervushovisaurus

Vaughnictis

Endothiodon

Pervushovisaurus bannovkensis

Vaughnictis smithae

Endothiodon bathystoma

Pessosaurus

Venaticosuchus

Endothiodon mahalanobisi

Pessosaurus suevicus

Venaticosuchus rusconii

Endothiodon paucidens

Petrolacosauridae

Venjukoviidae

Endothiodon platyceps

Petrolacosaurus

Viatkosuchus

Endothiodon tolani

Petrolacosaurus kansensis

Viatkosuchus sumini

Endothiodontidae

Phaceloolithidae

Vritramimosaurus

Endothiodontinae

Phaceloolithus

Vritramimosaurus dzerzhinskii

Entoplastrites

Phaceloolithus hunanensis

Waluchelys

Entoplastrites nuertingensis

Phalangichnus

Waluchelys cavitesta

Eocenochelus

Phalangichnus alternans

Warkalania

Eocenochelus eremberti

Phalangichnus gagoli

Warkalania carinaminor

Eocenochelus farresi

Phalangichnus gradzinskii

Weichschildkröten

Eocenochelus lacombianus

Phalangichnus perwangeri

Whaitsia

Eochelone

Phalangichnus simulans

Whaitsia major

Eochelone brabantica

Phosphatochelys

Whaitsia platyceps

Eochelone monstigris

Phosphatochelys tedfordi

Whaitsiidae

Eochelone voltregana

Phrynops

Wuguia

Eocheloniinae

Phrynops geoffroanus

Wuguia efremovi

Eochelyinae

Phrynops hilarii

Wuguia hutubeiensis

Eochelys

Phrynops paranaensis

Wutuchelys

Eodicynodon

Phrynops tuberosus

Wutuchelys eocenica

Eodicynodon oelofseni

Phrynops williamsi

Xenochelys

Eodicynodon oosthuizeni

Phrynops zuliae

Xenochelys bridgerensis

Eodicynodontidae

Phunoichelys

Xenochelys floridensis

Eoditremata

Phunoichelys thirakhupti

Xenochelys formosa

Eodortoka

Phyllemys

Xenochelys lostcabinensis

Eodortoka morellana

Pinnatoolithidae

Xerobates

Eosimops

Piramys

Xerobates berlandieri

Eosimops newtoni

Piramys auffenbergi

Xerobates cyclopygius

Eosphargis

Placerias

Xerobates orthopygius

Eosphargis breineri

Placerias hesternus

Xerobates snovianum

Eosphargis gigas

Placeriinae

Xiaochelys

Eosphargis insularis

Placochelyanus

Xiaochelys ningchengensis

Eothyrididae

Placochelydae

Xinjiangchelyidae

Eothyris

Planetochelyidae

Xinjiangchelys

Eothyris parkeyi

Planetochelys

Xinjiangchelys chowi

Epiemys

Planetochelys dithyros

Xinjiangchelys chungkingensis

Epiemys perfectus

Planetochelys savoiei

Xinjiangchelys jingyanensis

Eretmochelyinae

Planiplastron

Xinjiangchelys junggarensis

Eretmochelys

Plastomenidae

Xinjiangchelys latiens

Eretmochelys imbricata

Plastomenoides

Xinjiangchelys latimarginalis

Eretmochelys squamata

Plastomenoides tetanetron

Xinjiangchelys oshanensis

Ergilemys

Plastomenus

Xinjiangchelys qiguensis

Ergilemys bolivari

Plastomenus communis

Xinjiangchelys radiplicatoides

Ergilemys bruneti

Plastomenus costatus

Xinjiangchelys radiplicatus

Ergilemys insolitus

Plastomenus insignis

Xinjiangchelys tianshanensis

Ergilemys saikanensis

Plastomenus minusculus

Xinjiangchelys wusu

Erlicosaurus

Plastomenus molopinus

Yaminuechelys

Erquelinnesia

Plastomenus punctulatus

Yaminuechelys gasparinii

Erquelinnesia gosseleti

Plastomenus robustus

Yaminuechelys maior

Erquelinnesia molaria

Plastomenus tantillus

Yaminuechelys sulcipeculiaris

Erquelinnesia planimenta

Plastomenus thomasii

Yanduchelys

Erymnochelyinae

Plastomenus torrejonensis

Yanduchelys delicatus

Erymnochelys

Plastomenus trionychoides

Yaxartemys

Erymnochelys eremberti

Plastomenus visendus

Yaxartemys longicauda

Erymnochelys madagascariensis

Platecarpus tuberosus

Yehguia

Eubaena

Platemys

Yehguia tatsuensis

Eubaena cephalica

Platemys antiqua

Yelmochelys

Eubaena hatcheri

Platemys bowerbanki

Yelmochelys rosarioae

Eubaena latifrons

Platemys bowerbankii

Younginidae

Eubaenidae

Platemys bullockii

Yuchelys

Eubrachiosaurus

Platemys dixoni

Yuchelys nanyangensis

Eubrachiosaurus browni

Platemys fossilis

Yumenemys

Euchelonia midas

Platemys lachati

Yumenemys inflatus

Euchelys

Platemys laevis

Yuraramirim

Euchelys macropus

Platemys mantelli

Yuraramirim montealtensis

Euclastes

Platemys platycephala

Zambiasaurus

Euclastes acutirostris

Platemys robusta

Zambiasaurus submersus

Euclastes coahuilaensis

Platemys sulcatus

Zangerlchelys

Euclastes hutchinsoni

Platycheloides

Zangerlchelys arkansaw

Euclastes hutchisoni

Platychelone

Zangerlia

Euclastes melii

Platychelone emarginata

Zangerlia dzamynchondi

Euclastes meridionalis

Platychelyidae

Zangerlia neimongolensis

Euclastes platyops

Platychelys

Zangerlia testudinimorpha

Euclastes wielandi

Platychelys courrenti

Zangerlia ukhaachelys

Eucryptodira

Platychelys oberndorferi

Zangerlichelys

Eugenechelys

Platycraniellus

Zangerlichelys aequa

Eugenechelys allani

Platycraniellus elegans

Zangerlichelys scutumantiquum

Eugenechelys robertemryi

Platypeltis extensa

Zolhafah

Eugenechelys splendidus

Platypeltis ferox

Zolhafah bella

Eugenichelys robertemryi

Platypeltis leucopotamica

Zygoramma

Eumantellinae

Platypeltis miocaena

Zygoramma microglypha

Eumecoides

Platypeltis miocaenus

Zygoramma striatula

Eunotosauridae

Platypeltis postera

Eupalamopus

Platypterygiinae