siehe auch Reptilia
Acamptonectes
Eugenechelys
Platypeltis leucopotamica
Acamptonectes densus
Eugenechelys allani
Platypeltis miocaena
Acanthochelys
Eugenechelys robertemryi
Platypeltis miocaenus
Acanthochelys cosquinensis
Eugenechelys splendidus
Platypeltis postera
Acanthochelys macrocephala
Eugenichelys robertemryi
Platypterygiinae
Acanthochelys pallidipectoris
Eumantellinae
Platysterninae
Acanthochelys radiolata
Eumecoides
Platysternoidea
Acanthochelys spixii
Eunotosauridae
Platysternon
Achelonia
Eupalamopus
Platysternon megacephalum
Achelonia formosa
Eupalamopus dananus
Platysternum
Acherontemys
Euraxemydidae
Plesiobaena
Acherontemys heckmani
Euraxemys
Plesiobaena antiqua
Achilemys
Euraxemys essweini
Plesiochelydiae
Achilemys cassouleti
Eurichnus
Plesiochelyidae
Acichelyidae
Eurichnus jenseni
Plesiochelys
Acichelys
Euroemys
Plesiochelys beaugrandi
Acichelys redenbacheri
Euroemys kehreri
Plesiochelys bigleri
Acleistochelys
Euroemys vidalenci
Plesiochelys costata
Acleistochelys maliensis
Eurotestudo
Plesiochelys emarginata
Actinemys
Eurotestudo hermanni
Plesiochelys etalloni
Actinemys marmorata
Eurycephalochelys
Plesiochelys hannoverana
Actinemys owyheensis
Eurycephalochelys fowleri
Plesiochelys kwanganensis
Acuetzpalin
Eurycephalochelys riabinini
Plesiochelys mantelli
Acuetzpalin carranzai
Eurycephalochelys vittatus
Plesiochelys minor
Adocidae
Eurysternidae
Plesiochelys normandicus
Adocinae
Eurysternum
Plesiochelys oshanensis
Adocoides
Eurysternum crassipes
Plesiochelys planiceps
Adocoides amtgai
Eurysternum ignoratum
Plesiochelys tatsuensis
Adocus
Eurysternum neuquinum
Pleurodera
Adocus agilis
Eurysternum wagleri
Pleuroderes
Adocus ajilis
Exaeretodon
Pleurodira
Adocus aksari
Exaeretodon argentinus
Pleurosternidae
Adocus aksary
Exaeretodon frenguellii
Pleurosternoidae
Adocus amtgai
Exaeretodon major
Pleurosternoidea
Adocus beatus
Exaeretodon riograndensis
Pleurosternon
Adocus bossi
Exaeretodon statisticae
Pleurosternon bullockii
Adocus bostobensis
Ferganemys
Pleurosternon concinnum
Adocus dzhurtasensis
Ferganemys itemirensis
Pleurosternon emarginatum
Adocus firmus
Ferganemys tatsuensis
Pleurosternon koeneni
Adocus foveatus
Ferganemys verzilini
Pleurosternon latiscutatum
Adocus hesperius
Flaviemys
Pleurosternon ovatum
Adocus inexpectatus
Flaviemys purvisi
Pleurosternon oweni
Adocus kazachstanica
Floridemys
Pleurosternon sedgwicki
Adocus kirtlandius
Floridemys nana
Pleurosternon typocardium
Adocus kizylkumensis
Floridemys nanus
Pleurosternon vansittarti
Adocus lacer
Fluvialia
Pleurosternum bullocki
Adocus lineolatus
Fontainechelon
Pleurosternum bullockii
Adocus microglypha
Fontainechelon cassouleti
Pleurosternum concinnum
Adocus onerosus
Foxemys
Pleurosternum emarginatum
Adocus orientalis
Foxemys mechinorum
Pleurosternum latiscutatum
Adocus pectorale
Foxemys trabanti
Pleurosternum ovatum
Adocus pectoralis
Francedebroinella
Pleurosternum pectorale
Adocus petrosus
Francedebroinella minuscula
Pleurosternum portlandicum
Adocus planus
Francellia
Pleurosternum vansittardi
Adocus pravus
Francellia messeliana
Plinthogomphodon
Adocus punctatus
Francellia salouagmirae
Plinthogomphodon herpetairus
Adocus sengokuensis
Francellia solouagmirae
Pneumatoarthrus
Adocus striatula
Francemys
Pneumatoarthrus peloreus
Adocus syntheticus
Francemys gadoufaouaensis
Podocnemidae
Adocus variolosus
Fruitachampsa
Podocnemididae
Adocus vigoratus
Fruitachampsa callisoni
Podocnemidinae
Adzhosuchus
Gaffneylania
Podocnemidoidae
Adzhosuchus fuscus
Gaffneylania auricularis
Podocnemidoidea
Aegirosaurus
Gafsachelys
Podocnemis
Aegirosaurus leptospondylus
Galeopidae
Podocnemis alabamae
Aeolosauridae
Galeopsidae
Podocnemis antiqua
Agomphus
Galesauridae
Podocnemis argentinensis
Agomphus alabamensis
Galesaurus
Podocnemis armuniensis
Agomphus firmus
Galesaurus planiceps
Podocnemis barberi
Agomphus masculinus
Galianemys
Podocnemis bassleri
Agomphus oxysternum
Galianemys emringeri
Podocnemis bowerbanki
Agomphus pectoralis
Galianemys whitei
Podocnemis brasiliensis
Agomphus petrosus
Galvechelone
Podocnemis carbajosai
Agomphus tardus
Galvechelone lopezmartinezae
Podocnemis congolensis
Agomphus turgidus
Gamerabaena
Podocnemis elegans
Agrionemys
Gamerabaena sonsalla
Podocnemis entodermica
Agrionemys bessarabica
Gengasaurus
Podocnemis erythrocephala
Agrionemys horsfieldii
Gengasaurus nicosiai
Podocnemis expansa
Akropus
Geochelone
Podocnemis fajumensis
Akropus schochardti
Geochelone (Aldabrachelys) laetoliensis
Podocnemis geologorum
Alamosemys
Geochelone (Caudochelys)
Podocnemis harrisi
Alamosemys annexa
Geochelone (Caudochelys) arenivaga
Podocnemis judaea
Alamosemys substricta
Geochelone (Caudochelys) crassiscutata
Podocnemis lewyana
Albertwoodemys
Geochelone (Caudochelys) ligonia
Podocnemis medemi
Albertwoodemys testudinum
Geochelone (Caudochelys) rexroadensis
Podocnemis negrii
Aldabrachelys
Geochelone (Chelonoides) carbonaria
Podocnemis pritchardi
Aldabrachelys gigantea
Geochelone (Chelonoides) chilensis
Podocnemis sextuberculata
Alienochelys
Geochelone (Chelonoides) denticulata
Podocnemis stromeri
Alienochelys selloumi
Geochelone (Chelonoides) elephantopus
Podocnemis unifilis
Allaeochelyinae
Geochelone (Chelonoides) gringorum
Podocnemis venezuelensis
Allaeochelyini
Geochelone (Chelonoides) hesterna
Podocnemis vogli
Allaeochelys
Geochelone (Chelonoidis)
Podocnemoidae
Allaeochelys crassesculpta
Geochelone (Chelonoidis) gringorum
Poeciloglyptica
Alligatorschildkröten
Geochelone (Geochelone) ammon
Poliosauriformes
Allopleuron
Geochelone (Geochelone) beadnelli
Polycryptodira
Allopleuron hoffmanni
Geochelone (Geochelone) bolivari
Polyechmatemys
Allopleuron insularis
Geochelone (Geochelone) brachygularis
Polyechmatemys pekinensis
Allopleuron lipsiensis
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) alleni
Polysternon
Allopleuron qazaqstanense
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) amphithorax
Polysternon atlanticum
Allopleuroninae
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) angusticeps
Polysternon isonae
Amabilis
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) brontops
Polysternon provinciale
Amabilis uchoensis
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) impensa
Polysternum
Amblypeza
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) incisa
Polythorax
Amblypeza antellius
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) johnstoni
Polythorax missuriensis
Amblypeza entellus
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) kalganensis
Portezueloemys
Amblypus
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) oelrichi
Portezueloemys patagonica
Amblypus dextratus
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) orthopygia
Porthochelys
Amphichelydia
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) osborniana
Porthochelys laticeps
Amphichelydidae
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) riggsi
Portlandemys
Amphiemys
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) turgida
Portlandemys gracilis
Amphiemys oxysternum
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) wilsoni
Portlandemys mcdowelli
Amuremys
Geochelone (Manouria) eocenica
Portochelys
Amuremys planicostata
Geochelone alleni
Potamochelys
Amyda
Geochelone ammon
Potamochelys gigantea
Amyda aequa
Geochelone arenivaga
Pricemys
Amyda cartilaginea
Geochelone atlantica
Pricemys caiera
Amyda cellulosa {nomen dubium}
Geochelone atlas
Prionochelys
Amyda crassa
Geochelone beadnelli
Prionochelys galeotergum
Amyda egregia {nomen dubium}
Geochelone carbonaria
Prionochelys matutina
Amyda eloisae
Geochelone chilensis
Prionochelys nauta
Amyda exquisita
Geochelone costaricensis
Probaena
Amyda franciscae
Geochelone crassa
Probainognathidae
Amyda gracilia
Geochelone crassiscutata
Prochelidella
Amyda gregaria
Geochelone cubensis
Prochelidella argentinae
Amyda johnsoni
Geochelone dehiscus
Prochelidella buitreraensis
Amyda lima {nomen dubium}
Geochelone demissa
Prochelidella cerrobarcinae
Amyda linchuensis
Geochelone denticulata
Prochelidella portezuelae
Amyda mira
Geochelone ducateli
Prochonias
Amyda neimenguensis
Geochelone ducatelli
Prochonias enodis
Amyda nelsoni
Geochelone elegans
Prochonias longinuchus
Amyda orlovi
Geochelone elephantopus
Prochonias princeps
Amyda pennata {nomen dubium}
Geochelone elongata
Prochonias sulcatus
Amyda prisca {nomen dubium}
Geochelone emys
Procolpochelys
Amyda scutumantiquum
Geochelone farri
Procolpochelys charlestonensis
Amyda tritor
Geochelone gallardoi
Procolpochelys grandaeva
Amyda uintaensis
Geochelone gigantea
Procolpochelys susensis
Amyda ventricosa {nomen dubium}
Geochelone gilberti
Proexaeretodon
Anatolemys
Geochelone gringorum
Proexaeretodon vincei
Anatolemys maximus
Geochelone gymnesica
Progalesaurus
Anatolemys oxensis
Geochelone hayi
Progalesaurus lootbergensis
Ancyropus
Geochelone hesterna
Proganochelydia
Ancyropus heteroclitus
Geochelone impressa
Proganochelyidae
Ancyropus jacksonianus
Geochelone incisa
Proganochelyoidea
Andescynodon
Geochelone insolitus
Proganochelys
Andescynodon mendozensis
Geochelone johnstoni
Proganochelys quenstedti
Andrewsemys
Geochelone kalganensis
Proganochelys quenstedtii
Andrewsemys libyca
Geochelone laetoliensis
Proganochelys ruchae
Anglocetus
Geochelone lunanensis
Proganochelys tenertesta
Anglocetus beatsoni
Geochelone mlynarskii
Proganosauromorpha
Angolachelys
Geochelone monensis
Prolacerta
Angolachelys mbaxi
Geochelone namaquensis
Prolacerta broomi
Anhuichelys
Geochelone nigra
Prolacertidae
Anhuichelys doumuensis
Geochelone nordensis
Prolacertoides
Anhuichelys siaoshihensis
Geochelone oelrichi
Prolacertoides jimusarensis
Anhuichelys tsienshanensis
Geochelone orthopygia
Promalacoclemmys
Anhuichelys xinzhouensis
Geochelone oskarkuhni
Promalacoclemmys boulengeri
Annemys
Geochelone pardalis
Promalacoclemmys laharpi
Annemys latiens
Geochelone platynota
Promalacoclemmys protogaea
Annemys levensis
Geochelone primaeva
Propleura
Anomalochelys
Geochelone radiata
Propleura borealis
Anomalochelys angulata
Geochelone sellardsi
Propleuridae
Anthodon rossicus
Geochelone stromeri
Proreptilia
Apalone
Geochelone sulcata
Prosauria
Apalone (Platypeltis)
Geochelone travancorica
Protemys
Apalone amnicola {nomen dubium}
Geochelone vulcanica
Protemys serrata
Apalone amorense
Geochelone williamsi
Proterochersidae
Apalone extensa
Geochelone yniphora
Proterochersis
Apalone ferox
Geochelone yunnanensis
Proterochersis intermedia
Apalone heteroglypta {nomen dubium}
Geocheloninae
Proterochersis limendorsa
Apalone latus
Geochelonini
Proterochersis porebensis
Apalone leucopotamica
Geoclemys palaeannamitica
Proterochersis robusta
Apalone mutica
Geoemyda (Geoliemys) takasago
Proterochersis robustum
Apalone postera
Geoemyda tricarinata
Protestudo
Apalone spinifera
Geoemydinei
Protestudo bessarabica
Apalone trionychoides
Gephyrostegi
Protobaena
Apalonina
Gigantatypus
Protobaena wyomingensis
Apatodonosaurus
Gigantatypus salahi
Protochelydra
Apatodonosaurus grayi
Gigantochersina
Protochelydra zangerli
Apatomerus
Gigantochersina ammon
Protochelydrinae
Apatomerus mirus
Gilmoremys
Protoshachemys
Apertotemporalidae
Gilmoremys gettyspherensis
Protoshachemys rubra
Aplolidemys gaudryi
Gilmoremys lancensis
Protosphargis
Apodichelys
Glarichelys
Protosphargis veronensis
Apodichelys lucianoi
Glarichelys gwinneri
Protostega
Apodochelys
Glarichelys knorri
Protostega advena
Arabemys
Glaucochelone
Protostega copei
Arabemys crassiscutata
Glaucochelone lonzeensis
Protostega dixie
Araiochelys
Glauconia
Protostega eaglefordensis
Araiochelys hirayamai
Glyptemys
Protostega gigas
Araripemydidae
Glyptemys insculpta
Protostega marshii
Araripemys
Glyptemys muhlenbergii
Protostega neptunia
Araripemys arturi
Glyptemys valentinensis
Protostega potens
Araripemys barretoi
Glyptochelone
Protostega tuberosa
Archaeochelydiidae
Glyptochelone suyckerbuyki
Protostegidae
Archaeochelyidae
Glyptopidae
Protosteginae
Archaeochelys
Glyptops
Protoxinjiangchelys
Archaeochelys pougeti {nomen dubium}
Glyptops caelatus
Protoxinjiangchelys salis
Archaeochelys valdensis
Glyptops ornatus
Protuberum
Archaeosauria
Glyptops pervicax
Protuberum cabralensis
Archelon
Glyptops plicatulus
Provelosaurus
Archelon copei
Glyptops reutimeyeri
Provelosaurus americanus
Archelon ischyros
Glyptops ruetimeyeri
Provencemys
Archelon marshii
Glyptops typocardium
Provencemys lachati
Arctotraversodon
Glyptops utahensis
Provencemys laurenti
Arctotraversodon plemmyridon
Glyptopsidae
Prozostrodon
Arenila
Gobiapalone
Prozostrodon brasiliensis
Arenila krebsi
Gobiapalone orlovi
Psammobates
Argillochelys
Gobiapalone palaeocenica
Psammobates antiquorum
Argillochelys africana
Goleremys
Psammobates geometricus
Argillochelys antiqua
Goleremys mckennai
Psammobates oculifer
Argillochelys athersuchi
Gomphodontosuchinae
Psammobates oculiferus
Argillochelys brachyceps
Gomphodontosuchus
Psammobates tentorius
Argillochelys convexa
Gomphodontosuchus brasiliensis
Psammochelys
Argillochelys cuneiceps
Gopherinae
Psammochelys keuperina
Argillochelys subcristata
Gopherinii
Psephophoridae
Aromochelys
Gopherus
Psephophorus
Arthropterygius
Gopherus (Gopherus)
Psephophorus calvertensis
Arthropterygius chrisorum
Gopherus (Gopherus) polyphemus
Psephophorus eocaenus
Arthropterygius thalassonotus
Gopherus (Oligopherus) laticuneus
Psephophorus oregonensis
Arundelemys
Gopherus agassizi
Psephophorus polygonus
Arundelemys dardeni
Gopherus agassizii
Psephophorus pseudostracion
Arvinachelys
Gopherus auffenbergi
Psephophorus rupeliensis
Arvinachelys goldeni
Gopherus berlanderi
Psephophorus scaldii
Ashleychelys
Gopherus berlandieri
Psephophorus terrypratchetti
Ashleychelys palmeri
Gopherus brattstromi
Pseudemydura
Asiachelys
Gopherus brevisterna
Pseudemydura umbrina
Asiachelys perforata
Gopherus brevisternus
Pseudemys
Aspideretes
Gopherus canyonensis
Pseudemys alabamensis
Aspideretes alashanensis
Gopherus copei
Pseudemys bisornatus
Aspideretes allani
Gopherus dehiscus
Pseudemys caelata
Aspideretes amnigenus {nomen dubium}
Gopherus depressus
Pseudemys carri
Aspideretes annae
Gopherus donlaloi
Pseudemys concinna
Aspideretes austerus
Gopherus edae
Pseudemys decorata
Aspideretes beecheri
Gopherus emiliae
Pseudemys floridana
Aspideretes ellipticus
Gopherus flavomarginatus
Pseudemys gorzugi
Aspideretes fontanus
Gopherus hexagonata
Pseudemys hilli
Aspideretes foveatus
Gopherus hexagonatus
Pseudemys idahoensis
Aspideretes fuchienensis {nomen dubium}
Gopherus hollandi
Pseudemys nelsoni
Aspideretes fuchiensis
Gopherus huecoensis
Pseudemys peninsularis
Aspideretes gangeticus
Gopherus incisa
Pseudemys rubriventris
Aspideretes grangeri
Gopherus kalganensis
Pseudemys scripta
Aspideretes granifer
Gopherus laticunea
Pseudemys stejnegeri
Aspideretes hurum
Gopherus laticuneus
Pseudemys texana
Aspideretes impressus
Gopherus mohavense
Pseudemys williamsi
Aspideretes lancensis
Gopherus mohavensis
Pseudochrysemys
Aspideretes latus
Gopherus mohavetus
Pseudochrysemys gobiensis
Aspideretes leithii
Gopherus morafkai
Pseudogeckoolithus
Aspideretes maortuensis
Gopherus neglectus
Pseudogeckoolithus nodosus
Aspideretes maturus
Gopherus pansa
Pseudograptemys
Aspideretes muyuensis {nomen dubium}
Gopherus pansus
Pseudograptemys inornata
Aspideretes nigricans
Gopherus pargensis
Pseudosphargis
Aspideretes ovatus
Gopherus polyphemus
Pseudotestudo
Aspideretes perplexus {nomen dubium}
Gopherus praecedens
Psilosemys
Aspideretes planicostatus
Gopherus riggsi
Psilosemys wyomingensis
Aspideretes planus
Gopherus turgida
Ptychemys
Aspideretes puercensis
Gopherus vaga
Ptychogaster
Aspideretes quadratus
Gopherus vagus
Ptychogaster sansaniensis
Aspideretes reesidei
Graptemys
Ptychogasteridae
Aspideretes rugosus
Graptemys barbouri
Puentemys
Aspideretes sagatus
Graptemys caglei
Puentemys mushaisaensis
Aspideretes sculptus {nomen dubium}
Graptemys ernsti
Puppigerus
Aspideretes singularis
Graptemys flavimaculata
Puppigerus breviceps
Aspideretes sinuosus
Graptemys geographica
Puppigerus camperi
Aspideretes splendidus
Graptemys gibbonsi
Puppigerus crassicostata
Aspideretes subquadratus
Graptemys kerneri
Puppigerus crassicostatus
Aspideretes superstes
Graptemys kohni
Puppigerus grandaevus
Aspideretes vagans {nomen dubium}
Graptemys nigrinoda
Puppigerus latiscutatus
Aspideretes vegetus
Graptemys oculifera
Puppigerus longiceps
Aspideretes vorax
Graptemys ouachitensis
Puppigerus nessovi
Aspideretoides
Graptemys pearlensis
Puppigerus parvisecta
Aspideretoides allani
Graptemys pseudogeographica
Puppigerus parvitectus
Aspideretoides austerus
Graptemys pulchra
Puppigerus trigoniceps
Aspideretoides beecheri
Graptemys sabinensis
Pygmaeochelys
Aspideretoides foveatus
Graptemys versa
Pyxidea
Aspideretoides riabinini
Graptemys yamashitai
Pyxidea mouhotii
Aspideretoides robertemryi
Gravemys
Pyxis
Aspideretoides robustus
Gravemys barsboldi
Pyxis arachnoides
Aspideretoides splendidus
Gravemys hutchisoni
Pyxis planicauda
Aspideretoides superstes
Grayemys
Rafetini
Aspideretoides virginianus {nomen dubium}
Gresslyosaurus
Rafetoides
Aspiderites
Gresslyosaurus plieningeri
Rafetoides austriacus
Aspidonectes
Gryposuchus
Rafetoidina
Aspidonectes gergensi
Gryposuchus colombianus
Rafetus
Aspidonectes tritor
Gryposuchus croizati
Rafetus (Axestemys) byssina
Astatoglyptica
Gryposuchus jessei
Rafetus (Axestemys) eloisae
Astrochelys
Gryposuchus neogaeus
Rafetus (Axestemys) exquisitus
Astrochelys radiata
Gryposuchus pachakamue
Rafetus (Axestemys) nelsoni
Astrochelys yniphora
Gwyneddichnidae
Rafetus (Axestemys) tritor
Asturichelys
Gypochelys
Rafetus (Axestemys) uintaensis
Asturichelys multicostatus {nomen dubium}
Gypochelys lacertina
Rafetus bohemicus
Athabascasaurus
Gyremys
Rafetus euphraticus
Athabascasaurus bitumineus
Gyremys spectabilis
Rafetus gilmorei
Athecae
Habayia
Rafetus swinhoei
Atlantochelys
Habayia halbardieri
Ranacephala
Atlantochelys mortoni
Hadrianus
Ranacephala hogei
Atolchelys
Hadrianus allabiatus
Rapara
Atolchelys lepida
Hadrianus corsoni
Redamia
Atoposemys
Hadrianus majusculus
Reptilia
Atoposemys entopteros
Hadrianus octonaria
Reptilien
Atoposemys superstes
Hadrianus robustus
Rhachiocephalus
Atremata
Hadrianus utahensis
Rhachiocephalus behemoth
Aulacochelys
Hadrianus vialovi
Rhachiocephalus magnus
Aulacochelys circumsulcatus
Haichemydidae
Rhamphosauria
Aurorachelys
Haichemys
Rheodytes
Aurorachelys gaffneyi
Haichemys ulensis
Rheodytes devisi
Australobaena
Halichelys
Rheodytes leukops
Australobaena chilensis
Halmyrachelidae
Rhetechelys
Australobarbarus
Halsberger-Schildkröten
Rhetechelys platyops
Australobarbarus kotelnitshi
Halswender-Schildkröten
Rhinemys
Australobarbarus platycephalus
Halticosaurus
Rhinemys rufipes
Australochelyidae
Hamadachelys
Rhinochelys
Australochelys
Hamadachelys escuilliei
Rhinochelys amaberti
Australochelys africanus
Hamatopus
Rhinochelys brachyrhina
Axestemys
Hanbogdemys
Rhinochelys cantabrigiensis
Axestemys admirabilis
Hanbogdemys jaganchobili
Rhinochelys cardiocephalus
Axestemys byssina
Hanbogdemys orientalis
Rhinochelys dacognathus
Axestemys byssinus
Hanbogdemysa orientalis
Rhinochelys dayi
Axestemys cerevisia
Hangaiemys
Rhinochelys elegans
Axestemys infernalis
Hangaiemys acutus
Rhinochelys eurycephalus
Axestemys montinsana
Hangaiemys hoburensis
Rhinochelys jessoni
Axestemys puercensis
Hangaiemys kansuensis
Rhinochelys macrorhina
Axestemys quinni
Hangaiemys latilimbata
Rhinochelys mastocephalus
Axestemys riabinini
Hangaiemys leptis
Rhinochelys nammourensis
Axestemys splendida
Haptodontidae
Rhinochelys platyrhinus
Axestemys splendidus
Harpagichnus
Rhinochelys pulchriceps
Axestemys vittata
Harpagichnus acutum
Rhinochelys rheporhinus
Axestus
Hayemydinae
Rhinochelys sphenicephalus
Axestus byssinus
Hayemys
Rhinochelys stenicephalus
Azabbaremys
Hayemys latifrons
Rhipaeosauridae
Azabbaremys moragjonesi
Heckerochelyidae
Rhizodonta
Azzabaremys
Heckerochelys
Rhombopholis
Baena
Heckerochelys romani
Rhombopholis scutulata
Baena affinis
Heishanemys
Rhothonemys
Baena arenosa
Heishanemys imperfectus
Rhothonemys brinkmani
Baena callosa
Helcura
Rhynchocephalichnus
Baena cephalica
Helcura anguinea
Rhynchocephalichnus etruscus
Baena clara
Helcura caudata
Rhynchocephalichnus franconicus
Baena emiliae
Helcura littoralis
Rhynchocephalichnus pisanus
Baena escavada
Helcura surgens
Rhynchosauroidae
Baena fluviatilis
Helochelydra
Rhynchosauroides
Baena hatcheri
Helochelydra anglica
Rhynchosauroides beasleyi
Baena hayi
Helochelydra bakewelli
Rhynchosauroides bornemanni
Baena inflata
Helochelydra nopcsai
Rhynchosauroides brunswickii
Baena longicauda
Helochelys
Rhynchosauroides etruscus
Baena marshi {nomen dubium}
Helochelys danubina
Rhynchosauroides franconicus
Baena nodosa
Helopanoplia
Rhynchosauroides gangresci
Baena pulchra
Helopanoplia distincta
Rhynchosauroides hyperbates
Baena riparia
Herpysmostes
Rhynchosauroides kuletae
Baena sima
Hesperotestudo
Rhynchosauroides maidwelli
Baenidae
Hesperotestudo bermudae
Rhynchosauroides majus
Baeninae
Hesperotestudo brontops
Rhynchosauroides maximus
Baenoidea
Hesperotestudo crassiscutata
Rhynchosauroides membranipes
Baicalemys
Hesperotestudo ducateli
Rhynchosauroides minutipes
Bairdemys
Hesperotestudo gilbertii
Rhynchosauroides moenkopiensis
Bairdemys hartsteini
Hesperotestudo orthopygia
Rhynchosauroides pallinii
Bairdemys healeyorum
Hesperotestudo osborniana
Rhynchosauroides palmatus
Bairdemys sanchezi
Hesperotestudo turgida
Rhynchosauroides petri
Bairdemys thalassica
Hesperotestudo williamsi
Rhynchosauroides pisanus
Bairdemys venezuelensis
Heterodontosuchus
Rhynchosauroides pusillus
Bairdemys winklerae
Hieremys
Rhynchosauroides rdzaneki
Baldwinonus
Hieremys annandalii
Rhynchosauroides rectipes
Baldwinonus dunkardensis
Hokouchelys
Rhynchosauroides retroversipes
Baldwinonus trux
Hokouchelys chenshuensis
Rhynchosauroides santanderensis
Ballerstedtia
Holosauria
Rhynchosauroides schochardti
Ballerstedtia bueckebergensis
Homodontosaurus
Rhynchosauroides sphaerodactylus
Ballerstedtia typocardia
Homodontosaurus kitchingi
Rhynchosauroides tirolicus
Baltemys
Homopus
Rhynchosauroides triangulus
Baltemys staurogastros
Homopus areolatus
Rhynchosauroides virgiliae
Baltemys velogastros
Homopus boulengeri
Rhynchosuchidae
Bantuchelys
Homopus comptoni
Rigalites
Bantuchelys congolensis
Homopus femoralis
Rigalites ischigualastianus
Baptanodon
Homopus fenestratus
Riodevemys
Baptanodon discus
Homopus scutella
Riodevemys inumbragigas
Baptanodon marshi
Homopus signatus
Rionegrochelys
Baptanodon reedi
Homopus solus
Rionegrochelys caldieroi
Baptanodon robustus
Homorhophus
Romeriscus
Baropus
Homorophus
Ronella
Baropus coconinoensis
Homorophus insuetus
Ronella botanica
Baropus lentus
Hongilemys
Rosasia
Bashuchelyidae
Hongilemys kurzanovi
Rosasia soutoi
Bashuchelys
Hongkongochelys
Rosieria
Bashuchelys youngi
Hongkongochelys yehi
Rosieria delsatei
Bashuchelys zigongensis
Hoplochelys
Roxochelys
Basilemys
Hoplochelys caelata
Roxochelys vilavilensis
Basilemys gaffneyi
Hoplochelys clark
Roxochelys wanderleyi
Basilemys imbricaria
Hoplochelys crassa
Ruberodon
Basilemys imbricarius
Hovasaurus
Ruberodon roychowdhurii
Basilemys morrinensis
Hovasaurus boulei
Rupelchelyini
Basilemys nobilis
Hoyasemys
Rupelchelys
Basilemys ogmius
Hoyasemys jimenezi
Rupelchelys breitkreutzi
Basilemys orientalis
Hummelemys
Sakya
Basilemys praeclara
Hummelemys ambigua
Salamanchelys
Basilemys sinuosa
Hummelichelys
Salamanchelys palaeocenica
Basilemys variolosa
Hummelichelys annae
Salasemys
Basilemys variolosus
Hummelichelys beecheri
Salasemys pulcherrima
Basilochelys
Hummelichelys ellipticus
Sanchuansaurus
Basilochelys macrobios
Hummelichelys foveatus
Sanchuansaurus pygmaeus
Batagurinae
Hummelichelys grangeri
Sandownia
Batrachemys
Hummelichelys guttatus
Sandownia harrisi
Batrachemys dahli
Hummelichelys quadratus
Sandownidae
Batrachemys heliostemma
Hummelichelys reesidei
Sandowniidae
Batrachemys nasuta
Hummelichelys sagatus
Sangusaurus
Batrachemys raniceps
Hummelichelys subquadratus
Sangusaurus edentatus
Batrachemys tuberculata
Hummelichelys vegetus
Sangusaurus parringtonii
Batrachemys zuliae
Hutchemys
Sankuchemys
Bauruemydinae
Hutchemys acupictus
Sankuchemys sethnai
Bauruemys
Hutchemys arctochelys
Santacruzodon
Bauruemys brasiliensis {nomen dubium}
Hutchemys rememdium
Santacruzodon hopsoni
Bauruemys elegans
Hutchemys sterea
Santanachelys
Beishanodon
Hutchemys tetanetron
Santanachelys gaffneyi
Beishanodon youngi
Hybemys
Sauranodon discus
Bergouniouxchelys
Hydraspidae
Saurischiocomes
Bergouniouxchelys vallisnerii
Hydraspididae
Saurischiocomes keuperinus
Berruchelus
Hydraspis
Saurochelys
Berruchelus russelli
Hydraspis arenarius
Sauroidichnites baileyi
Birlimarr
Hydraspis macquarii
Sauroidichnites emmonsii
Birlimarr gaffneyi
Hydromeda
Sauroidichnites heteroclitus
Bonacynodon
Hydromeda fimbriata
Sauroidichnites jacksoni
Bonacynodon schultzi
Hydromedusa
Sauroscaptor
Bonapartemys
Hydromedusa casamayorensis
Sauroscaptor tharavati
Bonapartemys bajobarrealis
Hydromedusa maximiliani
Scabremys
Borealochelys
Hydromedusa tectifera
Scabremys ornata
Borealochelys axelheibergensis
Hydromedusinae
Scalenodon
Boremys
Hydropelta
Scalenodon angustifrons
Boremys albertensis
Hydropelta meyeri
Scalenodon attridgei
Boremys grandis
Hylaeochelys
Scalenodon charigi
Boremys pulchra
Hylaeochelys belli
Scalenodon ribeiroae
Boreogomphodon
Hylaeochelys emarginata
Scalenodontinae
Boreogomphodon jeffersoni
Hylaeochelys emarginatum
Scalenodontoides
Boreopricea
Hylaeochelys kappa
Scalenodontoides macrodontes
Boreopricea funerea
Hylaeochelys lata
Scaptochelys
Borkenia
Hylaeochelys latiscutata
Scaptochelys agassizii
Borkenia germanica
Hylaeochelys latiscutatum
Scaptochelys berlandieri
Borkenia oschkinisi
Hylaeochelys sollasi
Scaptochelys laticunea
Bothremydidae
Hyorhynchus
Scaptochelys mohavense
Bothremydinae
Hyperosauria
Schildkröten
Bothremys
Iberoccitanemys
Scutellosauridae
Bothremys arabicus
Iberoccitanemys convenarum
Scutemys
Bothremys barberi
Ichnites pisanus
Scutemys tecta
Bothremys cooki
Idiochelys
Scutosaurus
Bothremys kellyi
Idiochelys fitzingeri
Scutosaurus karpinskii
Bothremys maghrebiana
Idiochelys wagneri
Seakatrisauropus
Bouliachelys
Idiochelys wagnerorum
Seakatrisauropus divergens
Bouliachelys suteri
Impregnochelys
Seakatrisauropus unguiferus
Brachyopsemys
Impregnochelys pachytectis
Segnosauridae
Brachyopsemys tingitana
Inaechelys
Selenemys
Brachypterygius
Inaechelys pernambucensis
Selenemys lusitanica
Brachypterygius alekseevi
Indochelyidae
Semibipedopus
Brachypterygius cantabrigiensis
Indochelys
Semibipedopus meekerensis
Brachypterygius extremus
Indochelys spatulata
Senryuemys
Brachypterygius mordax
Indotestudo
Senryuemys kiharai
Brachypterygius pseudoscythicus
Indotestudo elongata
Shachemydinae
Brachypterygius zhuravlevi
Indotestudo forstenii
Shachemys
Bradysaurus
Indotestudo kaiseni
Shachemys ancestralis
Bradysaurus baini
Indotestudo nanus
Shachemys baibolatica
Bradysaurus seeleyi
Indotestudo takasago
Shachemys baibolitica
Bradysuchus maleriensis
Indotestudo travancorica
Shachemys laosiana
Brasilemydidae
Inusitatodon
Shandongemys
Brasilemys
Inusitatodon smithi
Shandongemys dongwuica
Brasilemys josai
Isanemys
Shansiemys
Brodiechelys
Isanemys srisuki
Shansiemys latiscuta
Brodiechelys brodiei
Ischignathus
Sharemys
Brodiechelys royoi
Ischignathus sudamericanus
Sharemys hemispherica
Broilia manuascensis
Ischigualastia
Shartegemys
Broilius
Ischigualastia jenseni
Shartegemys laticentralis
Brontochelys
Ischyrotherium
Shartegosuchidae
Brontochelys gaffneyi
Isocampe
Shartegosuchus
Bryochelys
Isocampe strata
Shartegosuchus asperopalatum
Bryochelys waterkeyni
Itilochelys
Shihtienfenia
Bufocephala
Itilochelys rasstrigin
Shihtienfenia permica
Bufocephala vanderhaegei
Jachaleria
Shineusemys
Bulganemys
Jachaleria candelariensis
Shineusemys plana
Bulganemys jaganchobili
Jachaleria colorata
Shweboemys
Bysmachelys
Jachaleria platygnathus
Shweboemys gaffneyi
Bysmachelys canyonensis
Jainemys
Shweboemys pilgrimi
Byssinus exquisitus
Jainemys pisdurensis
Shweboemys pisdurensis
Byssinus nelsoni
Janusaurus
Siamochelys
Bystra nana
Janusaurus lundi
Siamochelys peninsularis
Bystra nanus
Jastmelchyi
Sichuanchelyidae
Cabindachelys
Jeholochelys
Sichuanchelys
Cabindachelys landanensis
Jeholochelys lingyuanensis
Sichuanchelys chowi
Cachuga
Jiangxichelys
Sichuanchelys dashanpuensis
Cachuga dhongoka
Jiangxichelys ganzhouensis
Sichuanchelys palatodentata
Cachuga lineata
Jiangxichelys neimongolensis
Silesaurus
Cachuga tectum
Judithemys
Silesaurus opolensis
Calcarichelys
Judithemys backmani
Simbirskiasaurus
Calcarichelys gemma
Judithemys kranzi
Simbirskiasaurus birjukovi
Calemys
Judithemys sukhanovi
Sinamyda
Calemys muhlenbergii
Jurassichelon
Sinaspideretes
Callagur
Jurassichelon moseri
Sinaspideretes wimani
Callagur borneoensis
Jurassichelon oleronensis
Sinemydidae
Callichelys
Juvemys
Sinemyidae
Cambaremys
Juvemys labarrerei
Sinemys
Cambaremys langertoni
Kachuga
Sinemys brevispinus
Camerochelys
Kachuga dhongoka
Sinemys chabuensis
Camerochelys vilanovai
Kachuga kachuga
Sinemys efremovi
Caninemys
Kachuga trivitatta
Sinemys gamera
Caninemys tridentata
Kadimakara
Sinemys lens
Caouana
Kadimakara australiensis
Sineusemys
Caouana cephalo
Kalasinemys
Sineusemys plana
Caouana elongata
Kalasinemys prasarttongosothi
Sinochelyidae
Carbonemys
Kallokibotiidae
Sinochelys
Carbonemys cofrinii
Kallokibotiinae
Sinochelys applanata
Caretta
Kallokibotion
Sinognathinae
Caretta atra
Kallokibotion bajazidi
Sinognathus
Caretta bissa
Kallokibotion magnificum
Sinognathus gracilis
Caretta caretta
Kallokibotionidae
Sinohadrianus
Caretta cepedii
Kallokibotioninae
Sinohadrianus ezoensis
Caretta esculenta
Kallokibotium
Sinohadrianus sichuanensis
Caretta gigas
Kansuchelys
Siriusgnathus
Caretta nasuta
Kansuchelys chiayukuanensis
Siriusgnathus niemeyerorum
Caretta patriciae
Kansuchelys ovalis
Sisteronia
Caretta remivaga
Kansuchelys tsiyuanensis
Sisteronia seeleyi
Caretta rostrata
Kappachelys
Softshell turtle
Caretta squamosa
Kappachelys okurai
Sokatra
Caretta testei
Kawingasaurus
Sokatra antitra
Caretta thunbergii
Kawingasaurus fossilis
Solemydidae
Carettinae
Kayentachelyidae
Solemys
Carettini
Kayentachelys
Solemys gaudryi
Carettochelydidae
Kayentachelys aprix
Solemys vermiculata
Carettochelyidae
Keilhauia
Solitudo
Carettochelyinae
Keilhauia nui
Solitudo sicula
Carettochelyoidea
Kembawacela
Solnhofia
Caribemys
Kembawacela kitchingi
Solnhofia ignoratum
Caribemys oxfordiensis
Kenyasaurinae
Solnhofia parsonsi
Caririemys
Kenyasaurus
Sontiochelys
Caririemys violetae
Kenyasaurus mariakaniensis
Sontiochelys cretacea
Carolinochelys
Kenyemys
Sphargidae
Carolinochelys wilsoni
Kenyemys williamsi
Sphargididae
Carteremys pisdurensis
Keuperotesta
Sphargis
Caryoderma snovianum
Keuperotesta limendorsa
Sphenacodontiformes
Caseiformes
Kharakhutulia
Sphenacodontomorphi
Casichelydia
Kharakhutulia kalandadzei
Spoochelys
Catacritosauria
Khodzhakulemys
Spoochelys ormondea
Catapleura
Khodzhakulemys occidentalis
Stahleckeria
Catapleura arkansaw
Khunnuchelys
Stahleckeria potens
Catapleura chelydrina
Khunnuchelys erinhotensis
Stahleckeriidae
Catapleura coatesi
Khunnuchelys kizylkumensis
Stahleckeriinae
Catapleura ponderosa
Khunnuchelys lophorhothon
Staurotypinae
Catapleura repanda
Kimurachelys
Staurotypus
Catapleura ruhoffi
Kimurachelys slobodae
Staurotypus moschus
Caudochelys
Kinixys
Staurotypus salvini
Cearachelys
Kinixys belliana
Staurotypus triporcatus
Cearachelys placidoi
Kinixys erosa
Stegochelys dux
Cedrobaena
Kinixys homeana
Stereogenyina
Cedrobaena brinkman
Kinixys lobatsiana
Stereogenyini
Cedrobaena putorius
Kinixys natalensis
Stereogenys
Centrochelys
Kinixys nogueyi
Stereogenys cromeri
Centrochelys bolivari
Kinixys zombensis
Stereogenys libyca
Centrochelys marocana
Kinkonychelys
Stereophallodon
Centrochelys punica
Kinkonychelys rogersi
Stereophallodon ciscoensis
Centrochelys sulcata
Kinosternidae
Stereorhachis
Centrochelys vulcanica
Kinosternoidae
Stereorhachis dominans
Cephalochelys
Kinosternoidea
Sternothaeridae
Cephalochelys oceanica
Kintneria
Sternothaerus blanckenhorni
Ceratochelys sthenurus
Kintneria brunswickii
Stigmochelys
Cerrejonemys
Kirgizemynae
Stigmochelys brachygularis
Cerrejonemys wayuunaiki
Kirgizemys
Stigmochelys pardalis
Chaibassia tricarinata
Kirgizemys dmitrievi
Storthyggognathus haughtoni
Changisaurus
Kirgizemys exaratus
Stromatoolithus
Changisaurus microrhinus
Kriechtiere
Stromatoolithus pinglingensis
Changisaurus wutuensis
Kuhnemys
Stupendemys
Changlosaurus
Kuhnemys breviplastra
Stupendemys geographicus
Changmachelys
Kuhnemys maortuensis
Stupendemys souzai
Changmachelys bohlini
Kuhnemys orlovi
Stygichelys
Charitemys
Kuhnemys palaeocenica
Stygiochelys
Charitemys captans
Kurmademydinae
Stygiochelys estesi
Chedighaii
Kurmademydini
Stylemys
Chedighaii barberi
Kurmademys
Stylemys amphithorax
Chedighaii hutchisoni
Kurmademys kallamedensis
Stylemys botti
Cheirogaster
Kurobechelys
Stylemys bottii
Cheirogaster bacharidisi
Kurobechelys tricarinata
Stylemys calaverensis
Cheirogaster bolivari
Kyasuchus
Stylemys canetotiana
Cheirogaster gigas
Kyasuchus saevi
Stylemys capax
Cheirogaster maurini
Labrastochelys
Stylemys conspecta
Cheirogaster perpiniana
Labrostochelys
Stylemys copei
Cheirogaster phosphoritarum
Labrostochelys galkini
Stylemys emiliae
Cheirogaster richardi
Laganemys
Stylemys frizaciana
Cheirogaster vitodurana
Laganemys tenerensis
Stylemys inusitata
Chelidae
Lakotemys
Stylemys karakolensis
Chelinae
Lakotemys australodakotensis
Stylemys nebrascensis
Chelodininae
Lambeosauridae
Stylemys neglectus
Chelona
Landreatchelys
Stylemys oregonensis
Chelone
Landreatchelys oweni
Stylemys pygmea
Chelone acuticeps
Lanthanosuchidae
Stylemys uintensis
Chelone acuticostata
Lanthanosuchus
Stylemys undabuna
Chelone antiqua
Lanthanosuchus watsoni
Styracocephalidae
Chelone belli
Lapparentemys
Sungeodon
Chelone bellunensis
Lapparentemys vilavilensis
Sungeodon kimkraemerae
Chelone benstedi
Larachelus
Svalbardosaurus
Chelone brachyceps
Larachelus morla
Svalbardosaurus crassidens
Chelone breviceps
Latentemys
Sveltonectes
Chelone camperi
Latentemys plowdeni
Sveltonectes insolitus
Chelone convexa
Latipinnatidae
Syllominae
Chelone costata
Laurasichersis
Syllomus
Chelone crassicostata
Laurasichersis relicta
Syllomus aegyptiacus
Chelone cuneiceps
Lembonax
Syllomus crispatus
Chelone gigas
Lembonax insularis
Sysphinctostoma
Chelone girundica
Lembonax polemicus
Sysphinctostoma gracilis
Chelone grandaevus
Lembonax prophylaeus
Sysphinctostoma smithi
Chelone harvicensis
Lembonax propylaeus
Tacuarembemys
Chelone hoffmanni
Lemurchelys
Tacuarembemys kusterae
Chelone jessoni
Lemurchelys diasphax
Tangasauridae
Chelone latiscutata
Leninia
Tangasaurinae
Chelone longiceps
Leninia stellans
Tangasaurus
Chelone meyeri
Lepidochelys
Tangasaurus mennelli
Chelone mydas
Lepidochelys kempii
Taphrosphys
Chelone ornata
Lepidochelys olivacea
Taphrosphys congolensis
Chelone parvitecta
Leyvachelys
Taphrosphys enodis
Chelone planiceps
Leyvachelys cipadi
Taphrosphys ippolitoi
Chelone planimentum
Liaochelys
Taphrosphys leslianus
Chelone pulchriceps
Liaochelys jianchangensis
Taphrosphys longinuchus
Chelone regularis
Limnosauripus
Taphrosphys molops
Chelone subcristata
Limnosaurus alabamaensis
Taphrosphys nodosus
Chelone trigoniceps
Limnoscelidae
Taphrosphys strenuus
Chelone vanbenedeni
Limnoscelis
Taphrosphys sulcatus
Chelonemydidae
Limnoscelis dynatis
Taquetochelys
Chelonemys
Limnoscelis paludis
Taquetochelys decorata
Chelonemys ovata
Limnosceloides
Taraschelon
Chelonemys plana
Limnostygis
Taraschelon gigas
Chelonia
Limnostygis relictus
Tartaruscola
Chelonia agassizii
Linderochelys
Tartaruscola teodorii
Chelonia albiventer
Linderochelys rinconensis
Tasbacka
Chelonia bicarinata
Lindholmemydidae
Tasbacka aldabergeni
Chelonia dussumierii
Lindholmemys
Tasbacka danica
Chelonia formosa
Lindholmemys elegans
Tasbacka ouledabdounensis
Chelonia grandaeva
Lindholmemys gravis
Tasbacka ruhoffi
Chelonia grisea
Lindholmemys martinsoni
Tasbacka salisburgensis
Chelonia gwinneri
Lisowicia
Teguliscapha
Chelonia lachrymata
Lisowicia bojani
Teguliscapha rossica
Chelonia lata
Lissemydinae
Temnoclemmys
Chelonia maculosa
Lissemys
Temnoclemmys mazedonica
Chelonia marmorata
Lissemys ceylonensis
Temnotrionyx
Chelonia marylandica
Lissemys punctata
Temnotrionyx manducans
Chelonia mydas
Lissemys scutata
Terlinguachelys
Chelonia oligocena
Lomalatachelys
Terlinguachelys fischbecki
Chelonia olivacea
Lomalatachelys neuquina
Terrapene
Chelonia parvitecta
Longipinnatidae
Terrapene anguillulata
Chelonia pelasgica
Lophochelyinae
Terrapene anguillulatus
Chelonia pelasgorum
Lophochelys
Terrapene antipex
Chelonia pseudocaretta
Lophochelys natatrix
Terrapene canaliculata
Chelonia pseudomydas
Lophochelys niobrarae
Terrapene carolina
Chelonia radiata
Lophochelys venatrix
Terrapene coahuila
Chelonia suyckerbuyki
Luangwa
Terrapene corneri
Chelonia tenuis
Luangwa drysdalli
Terrapene culturalia
Chelonia varicosa
Luangwa sudamericana
Terrapene eurypygia
Chelonia virgata
Lutemys
Terrapene formosa
Chelonichnium
Lutemys warreni
Terrapene impensa
Chelonichnium vogesiacum
Lycaenognathus
Terrapene innoxia
Chelonidae
Lycaenognathus platyceps
Terrapene klauberi
Chelonides
Lycideopsidae
Terrapene llanensis
Chelonides wittei
Lyognatha
Terrapene longinsulae
Chelonii
Lyssemys
Terrapene marnochi
Cheloniidae
Lyssemys piramensis
Terrapene mexicana
Cheloniinae
Lytoloma
Terrapene nelsoni
Cheloniini
Lytoloma angusta
Terrapene ornata
Chelonioidae
Lytoloma bruxelliensis
Terrapene parornata
Chelonioidea
Lytoloma camperi
Terrapene putnami
Chelonioides
Lytoloma cantabrigiense
Terrapene singletoni
Chelonioidis
Lytoloma crassa
Terrapene triporcata
Chelonipedidae
Lytoloma crassicostatum
Terrapene whitneyi
Chelonipus
Lytoloma elegans
Terrestria
Chelonipus plieningeri
Lytoloma gosseleti
Testudinata
Chelonipus torquatus
Lytoloma jeanesi
Testudines
Chelonoides
Lytoloma jeanesii
Testudinidae
Chelonoides wittei
Lytoloma longiceps
Testudininae
Chelonoidis
Lytoloma planimentum
Testudinites
Chelonoidis abingdonii
Lytoloma trigoniceps
Testudinoidea
Chelonoidis alburyorum
Lytoloma wemmeliensis
Testudo
Chelonoidis alburyorum alburyorum
Lytoloma wielandi
Testudo (Chersine)
Chelonoidis alburyorum keegani
Lytolominae
Testudo (Chersine) catalaunica
Chelonoidis alburyorum sementis
Macelognatha
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) amphithorax
Chelonoidis australis
Macrobaena
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) angusticeps
Chelonoidis becki
Macrobaena mongolica
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) arenivaga
Chelonoidis carbonaria
Macrobaenidae
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) brontops
Chelonoidis chathamensis
Macrobaeninae
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) ducatelli
Chelonoidis chilensis
Macrocephalochelys
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) farri
Chelonoidis cubensis
Macrocephalochelys pontica
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) impensa
Chelonoidis darwini
Macrochelys
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) ligonia
Chelonoidis denticulata
Macrochelys apalachicolae
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) orthopygia
Chelonoidis dominicensis
Macrochelys auffenbergi
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) osborniana
Chelonoidis donosobarrosi
Macrochelys floridana
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) sellardsi
Chelonoidis duncanensis
Macrochelys schmidti
Testudo (Hesperotestudo) wilsoni
Chelonoidis gallardoi
Macrochelys stricta
Testudo (Stylemys)
Chelonoidis gringorum
Macrochelys suwanniensis
Testudo amberiacensis
Chelonoidis hesterna
Macrochelys temminckii
Testudo amiatae
Chelonoidis hoodensis
Macroclemmys
Testudo ammon
Chelonoidis lutzae
Macroclemys
Testudo amphithorax
Chelonoidis marcanoi
Macroclemys auffenbergi
Testudo angusticeps
Chelonoidis monensis
Macroclemys schmidti
Testudo antakyensis
Chelonoidis nigra
Macroclemys temmincki
Testudo antiqua
Chelonoidis petersi
Macroclemys temminckii
Testudo anyangensis
Chelonoidis phantastica
Macroelongatoolithidae
Testudo arenivaga
Chelonoidis porteri
Maiaspondylus
Testudo atlas
Chelonoidis santafecina
Maiaspondylus lindoei
Testudo australis
Chelonoidis vicina
Malaclemys
Testudo beadnelli
Chelonura
Malaclemys terrapin
Testudo bessarabica
Chelopus
Malacochersus
Testudo bolivari
Chelospharginae
Malacochersus tornieri
Testudo bosporica
Chelosphargis
Malacoclemmys
Testudo brevisterna
Chelosphargis advena
Malacoclemmys kohnii
Testudo brevitesta
Chelus
Malutinisuchus
Testudo brontops
Chelus colombianus
Malutinisuchus gratus
Testudo burchardi
Chelus fimbriata
Manchurochelys
Testudo campester
Chelus lewisi
Manchurochelys donhai
Testudo canetotiana
Chelycarapookidae
Manchurochelys liaoxiensis
Testudo caouana
Chelycarapookus
Manchurochelys manchouensis
Testudo carbonaria
Chelycarapookus arcuatus
Manchurochelys manchoukuoensis
Testudo caretta
Chelydae
Mandagomphodon
Testudo carinata
Chelydidae
Mandagomphodon hirschsoni
Testudo carolina
Chelydoidae
Manouria
Testudo carolina bauri
Chelydontops
Manouria chiayukuanensis
Testudo carolina carolina
Chelydosauria
Manouria emys
Testudo carolina longinsulae
Chelydra
Manouria impressa
Testudo carolina major
Chelydra acutirostris
Manouria ovalis
Testudo carolina putnami
Chelydra allingensis
Manouria oyamai
Testudo carolina triunguis
Chelydra crassa
Manouria sharanensis
Testudo catalaunica
Chelydra decheni
Manouria sichuanensis
Testudo cautleyi
Chelydra emarginata
Manouria tsiyuanensis
Testudo cepediana
Chelydra floridana
Manouria yushensis
Testudo cephalo
Chelydra lacertina
Manourinii
Testudo cernovi
Chelydra laticarinata
Manuria
Testudo changshanensis
Chelydra murchisoni
Maorichelys
Testudo chienfutungensis
Chelydra osceola
Maorichelys wiffeni
Testudo chilensis
Chelydra rossignonii
Marina
Testudo chloronotus
Chelydra sculpta
Massetognathus
Testudo concinna
Chelydra serpentina
Massetognathus ochagaviae
Testudo copei
Chelydrasia
Massetognathus pascuali
Testudo corianna
Chelydrasia apellanizi
Maubeugia
Testudo corroyi
Chelydrasia decheni
Maubeugia lotharingica
Testudo costaricensis
Chelydrasia kusnetzovi
Megagomphodon
Testudo costarricensis
Chelydrasia manuascensis
Megalochelys
Testudo crassa
Chelydridae
Megalochelys sivalensis
Testudo crassiscutata
Chelydrinae
Megaloolithidae
Testudo craverii
Chelydroidea
Megasternon koenigii
Testudo cubensis
Chelydrops
Megemys
Testudo culbertsonii
Chelydrops stricta
Meiolania
Testudo cyclopygia
Chelydropsinae
Meiolania brevicollis
Testudo demissa
Chelydropsis
Meiolania mackayi
Testudo denizoti
Chelydropsis apellanizi
Meiolania oweni
Testudo denticulata
Chelydropsis carinata
Meiolania platyceps
Testudo despotti
Chelydropsis decheni
Meiolanidae
Testudo distans
Chelydropsis kusnetzovi
Meiolaniidae
Testudo ducateli
Chelydropsis manuascensis
Melanosauridae
Testudo dussumieri
Chelydropsis murchisoni
Menadon
Testudo edae
Chelydropsis murchisoni staeschei
Menadon besairiei
Testudo elephantina
Chelydropsis nopcsai
Mendozachelys
Testudo elephantopus
Chelydropsis sanctihenrici
Mendozachelys wichmanni
Testudo emiliae
Chelydropsis sansaniensis
Merovemys
Testudo emys
Chelydropsis staeschei
Merovemys ploegi
Testudo eocaenica
Chelyidae
Mesochelys
Testudo erosa
Chelymys uberrima
Mesochelys durlstonensis
Testudo escheri
Chelyopsis
Mesochersus
Testudo eurysternum
Chelyopsis halleri
Mesochersus orangeus
Testudo farri
Chelyopsis holsaticus
Mesoclemmys
Testudo ferox
Chelyopsis littoreus
Mesoclemmys dahli
Testudo floridana
Chelyopsis raabei
Mesoclemmys gibba
Testudo floweri
Chelytherium
Mesoclemmys heliostemma
Testudo friyaciana
Chelytherium obscurum
Mesoclemmys hogei
Testudo gallardoi
Chelyzoon
Mesoclemmys nasuta
Testudo geographica
Chelyzoon blezingeri
Mesoclemmys perplexa
Testudo geometrica
Chelyzoon latum
Mesoclemmys raniceps
Testudo gigantea
Chengyuchelyidae
Mesoclemmys tuberculata
Testudo gigas
Chengyuchelys
Mesoclemmys vanderhaegei
Testudo gilbertii
Chengyuchelys baenoides
Mesoclemmys vanegasorum
Testudo globosa
Chengyuchelys dashanpuensis
Mesoclemmys zuliae
Testudo graeca
Chengyuchelys zigongensis
Mesodermochelys
Testudo gringorum
Chersidae
Mesodermochelys undulatus
Testudo guttata
Chersina
Metachelydia
Testudo gymnesica
Chersina angulata
Metamosaurus
Testudo gymnesicus
Chersine
Metamosaurus fossatus
Testudo hellenica
Chersine hermanni
Microleptosaurus
Testudo hemispherica
Chersine lunellensis
Microleptosaurus schlosseri
Testudo hermanni
Chinemys
Microscalenodon
Testudo hexagonata
Chinemys fenhoense
Microscalenodon nanus
Testudo hipparionum
Chinemys nigricans
Microstega
Testudo hollandi
Chinemys palaeannamitica
Microstega copei
Testudo honanensis
Chinemys reevesii
Miocaretta
Testudo horsfieldii
Chinlechelys
Miocaretta lankae
Testudo houzei
Chinlechelys tenertesta
Miolania
Testudo hyercostata
Chisternon
Miolania argentina
Testudo hypercostata
Chisternon hebraicum
Miolania platyceps
Testudo hypselonota
Chisternon interpositum
Miolaniidae
Testudo ibera
Chisternon undatum
Miotestudo
Testudo imbricata
Chitra
Miotestudo ibba
Testudo impensa
Chitra chitra
Mirotenthes
Testudo incisa
Chitra indica
Mirotenthes digitipes
Testudo indica
Chitra vandijki
Mogharemydina
Testudo insculpta
Chitracephalus
Mogharemys
Testudo insolitus
Chitracephalus dumonii
Mogharemys blanckenhorni
Testudo inusitata
Chitrini
Moghreberia
Testudo isis
Chrysemys
Moghreberia nmachouensis
Testudo japonica
Chrysemys (Pseudemys)
Mollesaurus
Testudo kaiseni
Chrysemys antiqua
Mollesaurus periallus
Testudo kalganensis
Chrysemys bicarinata
Mongolemys
Testudo kalksburgensis
Chrysemys carri
Mongolemys australis
Testudo kenitrensis
Chrysemys dorsalis
Mongolemys barsboldi
Testudo kleinmanni
Chrysemys elegans
Mongolemys elegans
Testudo larteti
Chrysemys germanica
Mongolemys occidentalis
Testudo lata
Chrysemys iberica
Mongolemys planicostatus
Testudo laticunea
Chrysemys idahoensis
Mongolemys reshetovi
Testudo laticuneus
Chrysemys lachati
Mongolemys tatarinovi
Testudo lauanna
Chrysemys lavrovi
Mongolemys turfanensis
Testudo ligonia
Chrysemys picta
Mongolochelyidae
Testudo ligonius
Chrysemys platymarginata
Mongolochelys
Testudo longicauda
Chrysemys sculptata
Mongolochelys efremovi
Testudo lunanensis
Chrysemys testudiniformis
Monopnoa
Testudo lunellensis
Chrysemys timida
Monotreta
Testudo lutaria
Chrysemys williamsi
Monozygocrotapha
Testudo macropus
Chuannanchelys
Muiscasaurus
Testudo margae
Chuannanchelys dashanpuensis
Muiscasaurus catheti
Testudo marginata
Chubutemys
Murgonemys
Testudo marina
Chubutemys copelloi
Murgonemys braithwaitei
Testudo marmorum
Chupacabrachelys
Murrhardtia
Testudo mohavense
Chupacabrachelys complexus
Murrhardtia staeschei
Testudo mohavensis
Cimochelys
Mycterosaurus smithae
Testudo monensis
Cimochelys benstedi
Mydasea
Testudo muhlenbergii
Cinosternidae
Mydasea mydas
Testudo munda
Cinosternum
Mystriosuchidea
Testudo mydas
Cistecephalidae
Myuchelys
Testudo namaquensis
Cistecephaloides
Myuchelys bellii
Testudo nanus
Cistecephaloides boonstrai
Myuchelys georgesi
Testudo nasicornis
Cistecephalus
Myuchelys latisternum
Testudo nebrascensis
Cistecephalus microrhinus
Myuchelys purvisi
Testudo orbicularis
Cistecephalus platyceps
Naiadochelys maior
Testudo orthopygia
Cistudinidae
Najadochelys maior
Testudo osborniana
Cistudo
Najadochelys major
Testudo oughlamensis
Cistudo blandingii
Namibchersus
Testudo oweni
Cistudo eocaenica
Namibchersus namaquensis
Testudo pansa
Cistudo eurypygia
Nanhsiungchelyidae
Testudo pecorinii
Cistudo major
Nanhsiungchelys
Testudo perpiniana
Cistudo mexicana
Nanhsiungchelys wuchingensis
Testudo phosphoritarum
Cistudo ornata
Nanictidopsidae
Testudo picta
Cistudo triunguis
Nanictosaurus
Testudo picteti
Claudius
Nanictosaurus kitchingi
Testudo polyphemus
Claudius angustatus
Nannopterygius
Testudo praestans
Clemmydopsis
Nannopterygius enthekiodon
Testudo primaeva
Clemmydopsis turnauensis
Nanogomphodon
Testudo promarginata
Clemmys
Nanogomphodon wildi
Testudo punica
Clemmys anyangensis
Nanoparia
Testudo punjabiensis
Clemmys aquatilis
Nanoparia luckhoffi
Testudo pusilla
Clemmys backmani
Naomichelys
Testudo pygmaea
Clemmys gaudryi
Naomichelys speciosa
Testudo rexroadensis
Clemmys guttata
Natator
Testudo richardi
Clemmys insculpta
Natator depressus
Testudo riggsi
Clemmys laurenti
Natator tessellatus
Testudo robusta
Clemmys manuascensis
Natemys
Testudo rubriventris
Clemmys marmorata
Natemys peruvianus
Testudo scabra
Clemmys muhlenbergi
Nectemys
Testudo schafferi
Clemmys muhlenbergii
Nemegtemys
Testudo scripta
Clemmys owyheensis
Nemegtemys conflata
Testudo sellardsi
Clemmys precaspica
Neochelys
Testudo semenensis
Clemmys punctata
Neochelys arenarum
Testudo serpentaria
Clemmys schansiensis
Neochelys bolcensis
Testudo serpentina
Clemmys vidali
Neochelys capellinii
Testudo serrata
Clemmys yabei
Neochelys eocaenica
Testudo shansiensis
Colbertosaurus
Neochelys fajumensis
Testudo sharanensis
Colbertosaurus muralis
Neochelys franzeni
Testudo shensiensis
Collettosaurus palmatus
Neochelys laurenti
Testudo shilouensis
Colossochelys
Neochelys liriae
Testudo sloanei
Colossochelys atlas
Neochelys mengaudi
Testudo snoviana
Compsemydidae
Neochelys nicolisii
Testudo sphaerica
Compsemys
Neochelys salmanticensis
Testudo spratti
Compsemys anglica
Neochelys zamorensis
Testudo szalaii
Compsemys bakewelli
Neptunochelys
Testudo tarakliensis
Compsemys imbricarius
Neptunochelys tuberosa
Testudo terrapen
Compsemys lineolatus
Nessovemys
Testudo terrapin
Compsemys ogmius
Nessovemys testudiformis
Testudo terrestris
Compsemys parva
Neurankylidae
Testudo tingia
Compsemys parvus
Neurankylinae
Testudo tumidus
Compsemys puercensis
Neurankylus
Testudo tunhuanensis
Compsemys russelli
Neurankylus baueri
Testudo turgida
Compsemys torrejonensis
Neurankylus eximius
Testudo ulanensis
Compsemys vafer
Neurankylus hutchisoni
Testudo vaga
Compsemys variolosus
Neurankylus lithographicus
Testudo varicosa
Compsemys victa
Neurankylus notos
Testudo viridis
Conchochelys
Neurankylus torrejonensis
Testudo viridisquamosa
Conchochelys admirabilis
Neurankylus utahensis
Testudo vitodurana
Condorchelys
Neurankylus wyomingensis
Testudo weissingeri
Condorchelys antiqua
Neurochelys
Testudo wilsoni
Cordichelys
Neurochelys harvicensis
Testudo yunnanensis
Cordichelys antiqua
Neusticemys
Testudo yushensis
Corsochelys
Neusticemys neuquina
Testudofiexoolithidae
Corsochelys bentleyi
Nichollsemys
Testudofiexoolithus
Corsochelys haliniches
Nichollsemys baieri
Testudofiexoolithus agassizi
Cosmochelys
Nicoria
Testudofiexoolithus bathonicae
Cosmochelys dolloi
Nicoria tricarinata
Testudoolithidae
Craspedochelys
Nigeremys
Testudoolithus
Craspedochelys jaccardi
Nigeremys gigantea
Testudoolithus rigidus
Craspedochelys passmorei
Ninjemys
Thadeosaurus
Craspedochelys picteti
Ninjemys oweni
Thadeosaurus colcanapi
Crassachelys
Niolamia
Thalassemydidae
Crassachelys neurirregularis
Niolamia argentina
Thalassemydoidae
Crassithecachelys
Nochelesaurus
Thalassemyidae
Cratochelone
Nochelesaurus alexanderi
Thalassemys
Cratochelone berneyi
Nominosuchus
Thalassemys bruntrutana
Crossochelys
Nominosuchus arcanus
Thalassemys carva
Crossochelys corniger
Nominosuchus matutinus
Thalassemys cava
Cryopterygius
Nostimochelone
Thalassemys gresslyi
Cryopterygius kielanae
Nostimochelone lampra
Thalassemys hugii
Cryopterygius kristiansenae
Notictosaurus gracilis
Thalassemys marina
Cryptodira
Notochelone
Thalassemys ruetimeyeri
Cryptrodiramorpha
Notochelone costata
Thalassochelys
Cteniosaurus
Notochelys
Thalassochelys (Colpochelys)
Ctenochelys
Notochelys costata
Thalassochelys (Halichelys)
Ctenochelys acris
Notoemydidae
Thalassochelys (Halichelys) atra
Ctenochelys procax
Notoemys
Thalassochelys bellunensis
Ctenochelys stenoporus
Notoemys laticentralis
Thalassochelys caouana
Ctenochelys tennuitesta
Notoemys oxfordiensis
Thalassochelys caretta
Cucullemys
Notoemys tlaxiacoensis
Thalassochelys controversa
Cucullemys crocheti
Notoemys zapatocaensis
Thalassochelys corticata
Cuvierichelys
Obolacea
Thalassochelys eocaenica
Cuvierichelys crassa
Ocadia
Thalassochelys libyca
Cuvierichelys iberica
Ocadia crassa
Thalassochelys mutinensis
Cuvierichelys parisiensis
Ocadia germanica
Thalassochelys phosphatica
Cyclanorbinae
Ocadia hessleriana
Thalassochelys tarapacona
Cyclanorbis
Ocadia kehreri
Thalassochelys testei
Cyclanorbis elegans
Ocadia messeliana
Thalassodromeus sebesensis
Cyclanorbis senegalensis
Ocadia nicoleti
Thecophora
Cyclanorbis turkanensis
Ocadia nipponica
Thescelus
Cycloderma
Ocadia oweni
Thescelus fluviatilis
Cycloderma aubryi
Ocadia parisiensis
Thescelus hemispherica
Cycloderma debroinae
Ocadia perplexa
Thescelus insiliens
Cycloderma frenatum
Ocadia protogaea
Thescelus rapiens
Cycloderma victoriae
Ocadia sansaniensis
Thinochelys
Cylindraspis
Ocadia sinensis
Thinochelys lapisossea
Cylindraspis indica
Ocadia turgaica
Tholemys
Cylindraspis inepta
Ocepechelon
Thrinaxodon
Cylindraspis peltastes
Ocepechelon bouyai
Thrinaxodon liorhinus
Cylindraspis triserrata
Ochevia
Tiantaioolithus
Cylindraspis vosmaeri
Octagomphus
Tiantaioolithus jiangi
Cynocercus
Octagomphus woodi
Tienfucheloides
Cynocercus incisivus
Odontochelyidae
Tienfucheloides undatus
Cynocercus incisus
Odontochelys
Tienfuchelys
Cynosaurus
Odontochelys semitestacea
Tienfuchelys chungkingensis
Cynosaurus suppostus
Odontocyclops
Tienfuchelys tzuyangensis
Cynosuchus
Odontocyclops whaitsi
Tienfuchelys zigongensis
Cynosuchus suppostus
Oedaleops
Titanochelon
Dacochelys
Oedaleops campi
Titanochelon bacharidisi
Dacochelys delabechei
Oertelia
Titanochelon bolivari
Dacquemys
Oertelia gigantea
Titanochelon gymnesica
Dacquemys paleomorpha
Oligochelone
Titanochelon perpiniana
Dadadon
Oligochelone rupeliensis
Titanochelon schafferi
Dadadon isaloi
Oliveremys
Titanochelon vitodurana
Damonia
Oliveremys uintaensis
Tocosauria
Damonia hamiltoni
Onychichnium
Tomochelone
Deirochelyinae
Onychichnium escheri
Tomochelone lonzeensis
Deirochelys
Onychochelys
Toremys
Deirochelys carri
Onychochelys kraussi
Toremys cassiopeia
Deirochelys reticularia
Oolithes
Toxaspis
Deltatmema
Oolithes bathonicae
Toxaspis anguillulatus
Deltavjatia
Oolithes nanhsiungensis
Toxocheloides
Deltavjatia rossicus
Oolithes obtusatus
Toxocheloides narynensis
Denazinemys
Oolithes sphaericus
Toxochelyidae
Denazinemys nodosa
Oolithis nanhsiungensis
Toxochelyinae
Dendroolithus
Ophichelone
Toxochelys
Dendroolithus dendriticus
Ophthalmosauridae
Toxochelys atlantica
Dendroolithus fengguangcunensis
Ophthalmosaurinae
Toxochelys elkader
Dendroolithus furcatus
Ordosemys
Toxochelys gigantea
Dendroolithus microporosus
Ordosemys brinkmania
Toxochelys latiremis
Dendroolithus sanlimiaoensis
Ordosemys donhai
Toxochelys moorevillensis
Dendroolithus verrucarius
Ordosemys leios
Toxochelys procax
Dendroolithus wangdianensis
Ordosemys liaoxiensis
Trachemys
Dendroolithus xichuanensis
Ordosemys perforata
Trachemys adiutrix
Dendroolithus zhaoyingensis
Ornithocephala
Trachemys antiqua
Denverus
Ornithoidipus
Trachemys callirostris
Denverus middletoni
Ornithoidipus pergracilis
Trachemys decorata
Dermatochelydidae
Ornithoidipus perwangeri
Trachemys decussata
Dermochelidae
Osonachelus
Trachemys delicata
Dermochelyidae
Osonachelus decorata
Trachemys dorbigni
Dermochelyinae
Osteopygidae
Trachemys emolli
Dermochelyoidea
Osteopyginae
Trachemys gaigeae
Derrisemys
Osteopygis
Trachemys grayi
Derrisemys acupictus
Osteopygis borealis
Trachemys haugrudi
Derrisemys sterea
Osteopygis chelydrinus
Trachemys inflata
Desmatochelyidae
Osteopygis emarginata
Trachemys nebulosa
Desmatochelys
Osteopygis emarginatus
Trachemys nuchocarinata
Desmatochelys lowi
Osteopygis erosus
Trachemys ornata
Desmatochelys lowii
Osteopygis gibbi
Trachemys scripta
Desmatochelys padillai
Osteopygis platylomus
Trachemys sculpta
Desmemydinae
Osteopygis ponderosus
Trachemys stejnegeri
Desmemys
Osteopygis repandus
Trachemys taylori
Devisia
Osteopygis robustus
Trachemys terrapen
Devisia mythodes
Osteopygis roundsi
Trachemys venusta
Diarthrognathidae
Osteopygis salisburgensis
Trachemys yaquia
Dichthacantha
Osteopygis sculptus
Trachyaspis
Dicynodon dubius
Osteopygoides
Trachyaspis aegyptiaca
Dicynodon grandis
Osteopygoides priscus
Trachyaspis bellunensis
Dicynodon whaitsi
Otwayemys
Trachyaspis hantoniensis
Digerrhum
Otwayemys cunicularius
Trachyaspis lardyi
Digerrhum bullockii
Oudenodon
Trachyaspis turbulensis
Dinochelys
Oudenodon bainii
Trachydermochelys
Dinochelys whitei
Oudenodon grandis
Trapalcochelys
Dinodontosaurinae
Oudenodon sakamenensis
Trapalcochelys sulcata
Dinodontosaurus
Oudenodontidae
Traversodon
Dinodontosaurus pedroanum
Owenemys
Traversodon stahleckeri
Dinodontosaurus platygnathus
Owenemys corroyi
Traversodontidae
Dinosaurusoolitidae
Owenemys testudiniformis
Traversodontinae
Diodontosaurus pedroanum
Oxemys
Tretosterninae
Diplotremata
Oxemys gutta
Tretosternon
Dipnoa
Pachychelys
Tretosternon punctatum
Dipsochelys
Pachyrhynchus gosseleti
Triaenopus
Dipsochelys dussumieri
Pacifichelys
Triaenopus baileyanus
Dipsochelys elephantina
Pacifichelys hutchisoni
Triaenopus baileyi
Dirqadim
Pacifichelys urbinai
Triaenopus emmonsianus
Dirqadim schaefferi
Paiutemys
Triaenopus leptodactylus
Distopus
Palaeaspis
Triaenopus lulli
Dogania
Palaeaspis bowerbanki
Trialestidae
Dogania maortuensis
Palaeaspis conybearii
Triassochelyidae
Dogania subplana
Palaeoamyda
Triassochelys
Dolichobrachium
Palaeoamyda messeliana
Triassochelys dux
Dolichobrachium gracile
Palaeochelys corroyi
Trinitichelys
Dolichopodus
Palaeochelys iberica
Trinitichelys hiatti
Dolichopodus tetradactylus
Palaeochelys lachati
Trinitichelys maini
Dollochelys
Palaeochelys laurenti
Trinitychelyinae
Dollochelys atlantica
Palaeochelys manuascensis
Trionychia
Dollochelys casieri
Palaeochelys mlynarskii
Trionychidae
Dollochelys coatesi
Palaeochelys parisiensis
Trionychina
Dollochelys rogovichi
Palaeochelys vallisnerii
Trionychinae
Dorsetochelys
Palaeochersis
Trionychini
Dorsetochelys buzzops
Palaeochersis talampayensis
Trionychoidae
Dorsetochelys delairi
Palaeoemys
Trionychoidea
Dorsetochelys typocardium
Palaeoemys hessiaca
Trionyx
Dortoka
Palaeoemys occitana
Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii
Dortoka botanica
Palaeomauremys
Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii gracilina
Dortoka vasconica
Palaeomauremys mlynarskii
Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii montevialensis
Dortokidae
Palaeomauremys tuberculata
Trionyx (Amyda) capellinii schaurothianus
Dracochelys
Palaeomedusa
Trionyx (Aspideretes) fuchienensis
Dracochelys bicuspis
Palaeomedusa testa
Trionyx admirabilis
Dracochelys wimani
Palaeophrynops
Trionyx aequa
Dranitesauria
Palaeophrynops patagonicus
Trionyx affinis
Drazinderetes
Palaeotestudo
Trionyx allani
Drazinderetes tethyensis
Palaeotheca
Trionyx austerus
Duerochelys arribasi
Palaeotheca polycypha
Trionyx australiensis {nomen dubium}
Echmatemys
Palaeotheca terrestris
Trionyx barbarae
Edaphosauriformes
Palaeotheca testudinea
Trionyx baynshirensis
Egyptemys
Palaeotrionyx
Trionyx beecheri
Egyptemys eocaenus
Palaeotrionyx riabinini
Trionyx bellunensis
Egyptemys oregonensis
Palaeotrionyx vittatus
Trionyx bohemicus
Eileanchelys
Palamopus clarki
Trionyx bohemicus jaegeri
Eileanchelys waldmani
Palamopus dananus
Trionyx boulengeri
Elatosaurus
Palatobaena
Trionyx bowerbanki
Elkemys
Palatobaena bairdi
Trionyx brunhuberi
Elkemys australis
Palatobaena cohen
Trionyx buiei
Elochelys
Palatobaena gaffneyi
Trionyx byssinus
Elochelys perfecta
Palea
Trionyx capellinii
Elpidosauria
Palea steindachneri
Trionyx capellinii conjugens
Elseya
Palemys
Trionyx capellinii gracilina
Elseya albagula
Palemys bowerbankii
Trionyx capellinii montevialensis
Elseya bellii
Paleotestudo
Trionyx capellinii perexpansa
Elseya branderhorsti
Paleotestudo angustihyoplastralis
Trionyx circumsulcatus
Elseya dentata
Paleotestudo antiqua
Trionyx clavatomarginatus
Elseya georgesi
Paleotestudo canetotiana
Trionyx concentricus
Elseya irwini
Paleotestudo catalaunica
Trionyx dissolutus
Elseya latisternum
Paleotrionyx
Trionyx ellipticus
Elseya lavarackorum
Paleotrionyx puercensis
Trionyx eloisae
Elseya macrurus
Paleotrionyx quinni
Trionyx erquelinnensis
Elseya nadibajagu
Paleotrionyx riabinini
Trionyx ferox
Elseya novaeguineae
Paleotrionyx singularis
Trionyx foveatus
Elseya purvisi
Palmichnus
Trionyx gangeticus
Elseya schultzei
Palmichnus lacertoides
Trionyx gemmellaroi
Elseya uberrima
Palmichnus renisum
Trionyx gergensi
Elusor
Paludinosa
Trionyx gilbentuensis
Elusor macrurus
Palvennia
Trionyx gobiensis
Emarginachelys
Palvennia hoybergeti
Trionyx gregarius
Emarginachelys cretacea
Pamelaria
Trionyx halophilus
Embrithosaurus
Pamelaria dolichotrachela
Trionyx henrici
Embrithosaurus schwarzi
Pantestudinoidea
Trionyx hoernesi
Emyda
Pantrionychidae
Trionyx ikoviensis
Emyda ceylonensis
Papoulemys
Trionyx impressus
Emyda vittata
Papoulemys laurenti
Trionyx incrassatus
Emydidae
Papulemys
Trionyx indicus
Emydinae
Parachelys
Trionyx insolitus
Emydoidae
Parachelys eichstaettensis
Trionyx intermedius
Emydoidea
Paracryptodira
Trionyx jixiensis
Emydoidea blandingii
Paradoxichnium
Trionyx johnsoni
Emydoidea hutchisoni
Paradoxichnium problematicum
Trionyx kansaiensis
Emydops
Paradoxichnium radeinensis
Trionyx kyrgyzensis
Emydops arctatus
Paradoxichnium tumlinense
Trionyx latus
Emydops haughtoni
Paragravemys
Trionyx leucopotamicus
Emydops oweni
Paragravemys erratica
Trionyx levalensis
Emydopsis sciuroides
Parahydraspis
Trionyx linchuensis
Emydorhinus
Parahydraspis paranaensis
Trionyx liupani
Emydorhinus sciuroides
Paralichelys complanata
Trionyx marginatus
Emydosaurii
Paralichelys vallisnerii
Trionyx messelianus
Emydura
Paralonectes
Trionyx messelianus kochi
Emydura australis
Paralonectes merriami
Trionyx messelianus lepsiusi
Emydura krefftii
Paramongolemys
Trionyx michauxi
Emydura macquariae
Paramongolemys khosatzkyi
Trionyx miensis
Emydura macquarii
Paramphibius
Trionyx minusculus
Emydura signata
Paraophthalmosaurus
Trionyx miocaenus
Emydura subglobosa
Paraophthalmosaurus kabanovi
Trionyx mira
Emydura tanybaraga
Paraophthalmosaurus saveljeviensis
Trionyx muticus
Emydura uberrima
Paraplastomenus minusculus
Trionyx ninae
Emydura victoriae
Paraplastomenus riabinini
Trionyx onomatoplokos
Emys
Parasuminia
Trionyx parisiensis
Emys aquitanensis
Parasuminia ivakhnenkoi
Trionyx peneckei
Emys beatus
Parathalassemys
Trionyx petersi
Emys benstedi
Parathalassemys cava
Trionyx phayrei
Emys bicarinata
Pareiasauridae
Trionyx planus
Emys blandingii
Pareiasaurus americanus
Trionyx pliocenicus
Emys camperi
Pareiasaurus baini
Trionyx puercensis
Emys capellinii
Pareiasuchus
Trionyx quinni
Emys charpentieri
Pareiasuchus nasicornis
Trionyx reesidei
Emys comptoni
Pareiasuchus peringueyi
Trionyx riabinini
Emys conybearii
Parringtoniellinae
Trionyx rivosus
Emys crassus
Parthanosaurus
Trionyx robustus
Emys culbertsonii
Parthanosaurus zitteli
Trionyx rostratus
Emys decussata
Pascualgnathus
Trionyx sansaniensis
Emys delabechei
Pascualgnathus polanskii
Trionyx schaurothianus
Emys delabechii
Patagoniaemys
Trionyx scutumantiquum
Emys dhongoka
Patagoniaemys gasparinae
Trionyx septemcostatus
Emys dollfusii
Peckemys
Trionyx shiluutulensis
Emys etalloni
Peiropemydidae
Trionyx silvestris
Emys etrusca
Peiropemys
Trionyx singularis
Emys euthneta
Peiropemys mezzalirai
Trionyx spinifer
Emys firmus
Peishanemydidae
Trionyx spiniferus
Emys gaudryi
Peishanemys
Trionyx teiritzbergensis
Emys gessneri
Peishanemys latipons
Trionyx teyleri
Emys hamiltoni
Peishanemys testudiformis
Trionyx trinilensis
Emys hemispherica
Pelecomastes
Trionyx triunguis
Emys hordwellensis
Peligrochelys
Trionyx turgaicus
Emys jaccardi
Peligrochelys walshae
Trionyx uintaensis
Emys kachuga
Pelobatochelys
Trionyx vegetus
Emys laevis
Pelobatochelys blakei
Trionyx vindobonensis
Emys laharpi
Pelobatochelys blakii
Trionyx vittatus
Emys latilabiatus
Pelochelys
Trionyx zaisanensis
Emys lineata
Pelochelys bibroni
Trisaurus
Emys marmorata
Pelochelys cantorii
Trisaurus lachrymus
Emys nicoleti
Pelochelys signifera
Tritosternidae
Emys nicolisii
Pelochelys taihuensis
Tropidemys
Emys orbicularis
Pelocomastes
Tropidemys blakii
Emys oweni
Pelodiscus
Tropidemys langii
Emys parisiensis
Pelodiscus axenaria
Tropidemys seebachi
Emys parkinsonii
Pelodiscus gracilia
Tropidostoma
Emys petrosus
Pelodiscus maackii
Tropidostoma dubium
Emys pravus
Pelodiscus parviformis
Tsaotanemys
Emys prosigriz
Pelodiscus sinensis
Tsaotanemys compressus
Emys protogaea
Pelomedusoides
Tsaotanemys parvulus
Emys pseudogeographica
Pelorochelon
Tsaotanemys rugosus
Emys punctata
Pelorochelon eocaenica
Tsaotanemys undulatus
Emys renevieri
Pelorochelon soriana
Tullochelys
Emys scutella
Peltocephalus
Tullochelys montana
Emys sigriz
Peltocephalus dumerilianus
Turgaiscapha
Emys sinensis
Peltochelyidae
Turgaiscapha kushmurunica
Emys sombrerensis
Peltochelys
Turkanemys
Emys stevensonianus
Peltochelys duchastelii
Turkanemys pattersoni
Emys sulcata
Peltochelys duchastellii
Turtles
Emys tecta
Pentasauropodidae
Ufudocyclops
Emys testudiniformis
Pentasauropus
Ufudocyclops mukanelai
Emys trinacris
Pentasauropus incredibilis
Uluops
Emys tuberculata
Pentasaurus
Uluops uluops
Emys turgidus
Pentasaurus goggai
Ulutrionyx
Emys turnauensis
Peritresius
Ulutrionyx ninae
Emys twentei
Peritresius martini
Ummulisani
Emys vulgaris
Peritresius ornatus
Ummulisani rutgersensis
Emys wermuthi
Peritresius virginianus
Undjulemys
Emys wyomingensis
Perochelys
Undjulemys platensis
Emysaurus
Perochelys hengshanensis
Undorosaurus
Emysaurus rossignonii
Perochelys lamadongensis
Undorosaurus gorodischensis
Enaliochelys
Pervushovisaurus
Undorosaurus khorlovensis
Enaliochelys chelonia
Pervushovisaurus bannovkensis
Undorosaurus nessovl
Enaliosauria
Petrolacosauridae
Undorosaurus trautscholdi
Endothiodon
Petrolacosaurus
Uralokannemeyeria
Endothiodon bathystoma
Petrolacosaurus kansensis
Uralokannemeyeria vjuschkovi
Endothiodon mahalanobisi
Phaceloolithidae
Vaughnictis
Endothiodon paucidens
Phaceloolithus
Vaughnictis smithae
Endothiodon platyceps
Phaceloolithus hunanensis
Vritramimosaurus
Endothiodon tolani
Phalangichnus
Vritramimosaurus dzerzhinskii
Endothiodontidae
Phalangichnus alternans
Waluchelys
Endothiodontinae
Phalangichnus gagoli
Waluchelys cavitesta
Entoplastrites
Phalangichnus gradzinskii
Warkalania
Entoplastrites nuertingensis
Phalangichnus perwangeri
Warkalania carinaminor
Eocenochelus
Phalangichnus simulans
Weichschildkröten
Eocenochelus eremberti
Phosphatochelys
Wuguia
Eocenochelus farresi
Phosphatochelys tedfordi
Wuguia efremovi
Eocenochelus lacombianus
Phrynops
Wuguia hutubeiensis
Eochelone
Phrynops geoffroanus
Wutuchelys
Eochelone brabantica
Phrynops hilarii
Wutuchelys eocenica
Eochelone monstigris
Phrynops paranaensis
Xenochelys
Eochelone voltregana
Phrynops tuberosus
Xenochelys bridgerensis
Eocheloniinae
Phrynops williamsi
Xenochelys floridensis
Eochelyinae
Phrynops zuliae
Xenochelys formosa
Eochelys
Phunoichelys
Xenochelys lostcabinensis
Eodicynodon
Phunoichelys thirakhupti
Xerobates
Eodicynodon oelofseni
Phyllemys
Xerobates berlandieri
Eodicynodon oosthuizeni
Pinnatoolithidae
Xerobates cyclopygius
Eodicynodontidae
Piramys
Xerobates orthopygius
Eoditremata
Piramys auffenbergi
Xerobates snovianum
Eodortoka
Placerias
Xiaochelys
Eodortoka morellana
Placerias hesternus
Xiaochelys ningchengensis
Eosimops
Placeriinae
Xinjiangchelyidae
Eosimops newtoni
Placochelyanus
Xinjiangchelys
Eosphargis
Placochelydae
Xinjiangchelys chowi
Eosphargis breineri
Planetochelyidae
Xinjiangchelys chungkingensis
Eosphargis gigas
Planetochelys
Xinjiangchelys jingyanensis
Eosphargis insularis
Planetochelys dithyros
Xinjiangchelys junggarensis
Eothyrididae
Planetochelys savoiei
Xinjiangchelys latiens
Eothyris
Planiplastron
Xinjiangchelys latimarginalis
Eothyris parkeyi
Plastomenidae
Xinjiangchelys oshanensis
Epiemys
Plastomenoides
Xinjiangchelys qiguensis
Epiemys perfectus
Plastomenoides tetanetron
Xinjiangchelys radiplicatoides
Eretmochelyinae
Plastomenus
Xinjiangchelys radiplicatus
Eretmochelys
Plastomenus communis
Xinjiangchelys tianshanensis
Eretmochelys imbricata
Plastomenus costatus
Xinjiangchelys wusu
Eretmochelys squamata
Plastomenus insignis
Yaminuechelys
Ergilemys
Plastomenus minusculus
Yaminuechelys gasparinii
Ergilemys bolivari
Plastomenus molopinus
Yaminuechelys maior
Ergilemys bruneti
Plastomenus punctulatus
Yaminuechelys sulcipeculiaris
Ergilemys insolitus
Plastomenus robustus
Yanduchelys
Ergilemys saikanensis
Plastomenus tantillus
Yanduchelys delicatus
Erlicosaurus
Plastomenus thomasii
Yaxartemys
Erquelinnesia
Plastomenus torrejonensis
Yaxartemys longicauda
Erquelinnesia gosseleti
Plastomenus trionychoides
Yehguia
Erquelinnesia molaria
Plastomenus visendus
Yehguia tatsuensis
Erquelinnesia planimenta
Platecarpus tuberosus
Yelmochelys
Erymnochelyinae
Platemys
Yelmochelys rosarioae
Erymnochelys
Platemys antiqua
Yuchelys
Erymnochelys eremberti
Platemys bowerbanki
Yuchelys nanyangensis
Erymnochelys madagascariensis
Platemys bowerbankii
Yumenemys
Eubaena
Platemys bullockii
Yumenemys inflatus
Eubaena cephalica
Platemys dixoni
Yuraramirim
Eubaena hatcheri
Platemys fossilis
Yuraramirim montealtensis
Eubaena latifrons
Platemys lachati
Zambiasaurus
Eubaenidae
Platemys laevis
Zambiasaurus submersus
Eubrachiosaurus
Platemys mantelli
Zangerlchelys
Eubrachiosaurus browni
Platemys platycephala
Zangerlchelys arkansaw
Euchelonia midas
Platemys robusta
Zangerlia
Euchelys
Platemys sulcatus
Zangerlia dzamynchondi
Euchelys macropus
Platycheloides
Zangerlia neimongolensis
Euclastes
Platychelone
Zangerlia testudinimorpha
Euclastes acutirostris
Platychelone emarginata
Zangerlia ukhaachelys
Euclastes coahuilaensis
Platychelyidae
Zangerlichelys
Euclastes hutchinsoni
Platychelys
Zangerlichelys aequa
Euclastes hutchisoni
Platychelys courrenti
Zangerlichelys scutumantiquum
Euclastes melii
Platychelys oberndorferi
Zolhafah
Euclastes meridionalis
Platycraniellus
Zolhafah bella
Euclastes platyops
Platycraniellus elegans
Zygoramma
Euclastes wielandi
Platypeltis extensa
Zygoramma microglypha
Eucryptodira
Platypeltis ferox
Zygoramma striatula