Mineralienatlas - Fossilienatlas
Overview
Homepage
Calendar
Collector's characteristics
History of Mineralienatlas
Howto sponsor
Our sponsores
Search
Search term inside Encyclopedia
Full-text search
Mineral by property
Mineral by chemistry
Help and how it works
Encyclopedia
Overview
Mining
Localities
Geology (Rocks)
Mineralogy (Minerals)
Mineralogy (Minerals)
Mineral portraits
Mineral maxima
Type localities
Mineralogy
Examination methods
Mineral classification
Crystallography
Mineral groups
Palaeontoloy (Fossils)
Literature and Books
Equipment and tools
Portraits
Encyclopedia pathes
Media
Media gallery
Image reel
User image galleries
Images of the day
Best of Images
News
Newest forum contributions
New minerals
New rocks
New fossils
New localities
Newest encyclopedia changes
Forum
Mineralienatlas - Fossilienatlas
Welcome
Guest
-
Login
-
Register
Welcome
Guest
Login
Register
Discussion
Overview
Homepage
Imprint
Data protection clause
Calendar
Our team
Collector's characteristics
History of Mineralienatlas
Howto sponsor
Our sponsores
Search
Search term inside Encyclopedia
Full-text search
Mineral by property
Mineral by chemistry
Help and how it works
Encyclopedia
Overview
Mining
Localities
Geology (Rocks)
Mineralogy (Minerals)
Mineral portraits
Mineral maxima
Type localities
Mineralogy
Examination methods
Mineral classification
Crystallography
Mineral groups
Palaeontoloy (Fossils)
Literature and Books
Equipment and tools
Portraits
Encyclopedia pathes
Media
Media gallery
Image reel
User image galleries
Images of the day
Best of Images
News
Newest forum contributions
New minerals
New rocks
New fossils
New localities
Newest encyclopedia changes
Forum
England
Subsidiary Pages
United Kingdom
England
Bedfordshire
Central Bedfordshire
Heath and Reach
Munday's Hill Quarry
Leighton Buzzard
Munday's Hill Quarry
Berkshire Co.
Reading
Bristol
Clifton
Westbury on Trym
Wesley Mine
Cambridgeshire
Barrington
Cambridge
Cambridge Grünsand
Lepidosaurus Lokalität
Cheshire Co.
Alderley Edge
Cobalt Mine
Engine Vein
Stormy Point
West Mine
Wood Mine
Macclesfield
Ratcliffe Wood
Yoredale Rock
Mottram St Andrew
Northwich
Winsford
Winsford Rock Salt Mine
Cornwall
Callington District
Callington United Mines
Holmbush Mine
Redmoor Mine
Calstock
Harrowbarrow & Prince of Wales Mines (Calstock United Tin and Copper Mines)
Harrowbarrow Mine
Wheal Fortune (Wheal Newton)
Wheal George
Prince of Wales Mine (Wheal Pleasant)
Gunnislake
Drakewalls Mine
East Gunnislake Mine
Gunnislake Clitters Mine
Hingston Down Consols
Hingston Down Quarry
Old Gunnislake Mine
Lezant
Greystones Quarry
Phoenix United Mines
Saltash
St Stephens-by-Saltash
Burraton Coombe Quarry
St. Erney
Tredinnick Mine
Stoke Climsland
Kit Hill United Mines
East Kit Hill Mine
Kit Hill Mine (Consols)
Wheal Duchy
Camborne-Redruth-St. Day District
Buckett's Mine (Wheal Buckets; inkl. East Wheal Uny)
Carn Brea Area
Camborne
Camborne Vean Mine (inkl. New Dolcoath Mine)
North Roskear
North Roskear Mine
Wheal Seton
Tuckingmill
Cook's Kitchen Mine
Dolcoath Mine
Bullen Garden Mine
New Roskear Shaft
Carn Brea Mine inkl. Tregajorran Mine
Barncoose Mine
Wheal Druid
East Pool & Agar Mine
East Pool Mine
Wheal Agar
Killivose
Wheal Pendarves
Tryphena Lode
Pendarves United
Great Condurrow Mine
South Tolcarne Mine
Tryphena Mine (Pendarves Consols)
Gwennap
Busveal
Cathedral Mine
Carharrack
West Clifford United Mines
Ting Tang Mine
Clifford Amalgamated Mines
Great Consolidated Mines
West Wheal Virgin
Wheal Fortune
Wheal Virgin
United Mines
Ale and Cakes Mine
Poldory Mine
Wheal Clifford
Crofthandy
Wheal Jewel
Cusgarne
Mount Wellington Mine (Wheal Magpie)
Redruth
Pednandrea Mine
Wheal Sparnon
St. Day
Carharrack Mine
Poldice Mine
St Aubyn United Mines (Grambler and St Aubyn Mines)
Wheal Grambler (East Wheal Sparnon)
United Downs
Wheal Gorland
Wheal Muttrell
Wheal Unity
Wheal Unity Wood
Twelveheads
Mount Wellington Mine (Wheal Magpie)
Illogan
Carn Brea and Tincroft United Mine
Tincroft Mine
South Crofty Mine
New Cook's Kitchen Mine
North Wheal Crofty (East Wheal Crofty)
Scorrier
Chacewater
Great Wheal Busy
Hallenbeagle Mine
Treleigh Wood Mine
Wheal Harmony
Troon-Lanner Area
Basset Mines
South Frances United Mines
South Wheal Frances
West Wheal Basset
West Wheal Frances
Wheal Basset
North Wheal Basset
Grenville United Mines
South Condurrow Mine
King Edward Mine
Wheal Grenville
Marshall's Shaft
Redruth
Copper Hill Mine
Wheal Uny
Wheal Buller
Wheal Peevor
Feock
Penpol Smelter slag Locality
Liskeard District
Caradon-Phoenix Area
Linkinhorne
Darleyford
Darley Mine (North Phoenix Mine)
Downgate
East Caradon Mine
Marke Valley Mine
Minions
Cheesewring Quarry
Phoenix United Mine
West Phoenix Mine
Withybrook Mine (Witheybrook Mine)
Wheal Phoenix (Cornwall Great United Mines)
South Phoenix Mine
Upton Cross
Darley Ford Quarry
St. Cleer
Craddock Moor Mine
South Caradon Mine
West Caradon Mine
Menheniot Area
Lanreath
Herodsfoot Mine
Menheniot
Penhawger Mine
Wheal Mary Ann
St. Ive
Wheal Ludcott
Lizard-Halbinsel
Goonhilly Downs
Williams Stone Quarry (Trevassack Quarry)
Grade-Ruan
Kennack
Kennack Cove (Sands)
Thorny Cliff
Ruan Minor
Cadgwith
Caerleon Cove
Enys Head
Kildown Point
Kennack
Eastern Cliff
Landewednack
Kynance Cove
Man O'War
Pentreath Beach
Pistil Ogo
Lizard Point
Mawgan-in-Meneage
Goonhilly Downs
Countybridge Quarry
Williams Stone (Trevassack) Quarry
Mullion
Parc Bean Cove
The Rill
Wheal Unity (Ghostcroft Mine; Trenance Mine)
St Martin-in-Meneage
St. Keverne
Dean Quarry
Lowland Point
Polkernogo
Mount's Bay District
Breage
Godolphin Cross
Great Work Mine (inkl. Leeds Mine)
Great Wheal Fortune
Megiliggar Rocks (Tremearne-Pegmatit)
Rinsey
Rinsey Head
Wheal Trewavas
Wheal Grey
Wheal Vor
Crowan
Crenver & Wheal Abraham (inkl. Wheal Sarah; Great Drym Consols)
Leedstown
Binner Downs Mine
Marazion
St. Michael's Mount
Penzance-Ludgvan Area
Paul
Burya's Bridge
Garth Mine
Penlee Quarry
St. Levan
Porth Chapel
Porthcurno
Treen
Cripp's Cove
Wherry Mine
Perranuthnoe
Charlotte United Mines
Trenow Consols
Wheal Charlotte
Porthleven
Wheal Penrose
Sithney
Wheal Unity
St. Hilary
Croft Gothal Mine
Great Work Consols
Halamanning Mine
Penberthy Croft Mine
St Ives District
Lelant
Carbis Bay
Wheal Providence
SS Cheerful-Wrack
St Ives
St Ives Consols
Wheal Trenwith
St. Agnes District
Crantock
Gannel Smelter
Newquay-Perranporth Area
Newquay
Trevelgue
Flory Island
Perranporth
Perranzabuloe
Cligga Head
Cligga Mine
Perran Great St. George Mine
Good Fortune Mine
Perron Iron Lode
Gravel Hill Mine
Wheal Golden (Penhale Point)
Wheal Hope
Zelah
Chiverton Mine
Perranporth - St. Agnes
St. Agnes
Blue Hills Mine
Hanover Cove
Kitty and Penhalls United Mine
Wheal Kitty
Mithian
Streaming Works
West Wheal Kitty Group
West Wheal Kitty
Wheal Friendly
Wheal Kind (Wheal Kine)
Wheal Primrose
Wheal Coates
Porthtowan
Kerriack Cove
Tywarnhayle Mine (Wheal Rock)
Wheal Charlotte
Wheal Clarence (Nancekuke Mine; New Dolcoath Mine)
Wheal Music
Wheal Towan (Towan Consols)
Portreath
Wheal Lushington (West Wheal Towan)
Wheal Tye
Skinners Bottom
East Treskerby Mine
St. Agnes Consols
Polberro Mines
Turnavore Mine
Wheal Trevaunance
St. Austell District
Belowda Area
St. Columb Major
Castle-an-Dinas Mine
Carylon
Carylon Bay
Crinnis Mine
Coombe
St. Austell Consols
East Wheal Strawberry
Robert's Shaft
Wheal Trewithen
Lanivet
Bodmin Wheal Mary (Bodmin Consols; Bodmin United)
Lanivet Consols (Tretoil Mine)
Lostwithiel
Restormel Royal Iron Mine (Trinity Mine)
Lanlivery
Wheal Maudlin
Luxulian Area
Hensbarrow Downs
Hensbarrow Pit
Stenaless
Gunheath Pit
St. Austell
Charlestown
Gorran
Caerhays Castle
Wheal Martyn
St. Dennis
Goss Moor
Slip China Stone Quarry
St. Enoder
Fraddon
Wheal Remfry (Wheal Remfrey China Clay Pit)
St. Mewan
Hewas Water
Wheal Husband
Polgooth Mine
St. Stephen-in-Brannel
Great Dowgas Mine
South Terras Mine
Stenna Gwyn Mine
Treviscoe
Melbur Pit
Whitemoor
Dorothy China Clay Pit
Treverbyn
Stenalees
Bunny Mine (Bonny Mine; Wheal Eliza; St Austell Hills Mine; Shelton Mine)
Tywardreath
Fowey Consols
Lanescot Mine
New Fowey Consols
St. Erth-Gwithian Area
Gwinear
Carnhell Green
New Rosewarne Mine
Relistian Mine (Relistien Mine)
Trevascus Mine
Copperhouse
Rosewarne and Herland United Mine
Wheal Herland
Loggans
Boiling Well Mine
Wheal Carpenter
Phillack
Great Wheal Alfred
Alfred Consols (East Wheal Alfred; Laity Hills Mine)
Wheal Alfred
St. Just District
Botallack-Pendeen Area
Botallack
Botallack Mine
Carnyorth Mine
Grylls Bunny
Parknoweth Mine
Wheal Cock
Wheal Hazard
Wheal Hen
Wheal Tolvan
Crowns Rock
Chycornish Carn (?)
Loe Warren Zawn
West Wheal Owles (Cargodna Mine)
Wheal Edward
Pendeen
Geevor Mine
North Levant Mine
Pendeen Consols
Trewellard
Carn Vellan
Levant Mine
Wheal Unity
Stamps and Jowl Zawn
Truthwall
Wheal Owles
Hayle
Hayle Smelter
Sancreed
Bojewan Placers
St. Just
Balleswidden Mine
Cot Valley
Wheal Bellan
Kenidjack Valley
Boscean Mine
Goldings Mine
Boswedden Mine
Wheal Call
Wheal Castle
Wheal Drea
Lower Bostraze Quarry
Nanquidno
Wheal Diamond
Truro
Kea
Baldhu
Falmouth and Sperries Mine
Wheal Falmouth
Wheal Jane
West Wheal Jane (Baldhu Mine)
Bissoe
Carnon Valley
Wadebridge District
Blisland
Altarnun
Treburland Mine
Bodmin Moor Consols (Blisland Consols; Wheal Coad)
Shallow Water Mine
Padstow
Gunver Head
Cuddrabridge Mine (Padstow Consols)
St Minver
Daymer Bay
Polzeath
Pentire Glaze Mine
Pentire Mine
Polzeath Consols (incl. Wheal Phillipa; Wheal Caroline)
St. Breward
Great Onslow Consols (Great Michell Consols)
St. Endellion
Bounds Cliff
Poltreworgey Mine
Port Gaverne
Port Isaac
Port Isaac Cliffs
Tresungers Mine (Rose Mine; Wheal Arthur)
Wheal Boys (Trewetha Mine)
Porth Quin Mine
Trewetha
Bodannon Mine
St. Kew
Trevinnick Mine
Tintagel
Tintagel Cliffs
Treknow
Lanterdan Quarry
Trebarwith Strand
Wendron & Falmouth District
Gerrans Bay
Mabe
Chywoon Quarry
Halvasso (Kessel Downs) Quarry
Mawnan
Wheal Anna Maria (Budock Vean Mine; Pedenpoll Mine)
Newporth Beach
Cumbria Co.
Allerdale, District
Above Derwent, Parish
Barf fell
Barf Mines
Backstones Lead Mine
Barf Slate Quarry
Windyhill Mine
Woodend Mine
Barrow Mine
Brandlehow Bay
Brandlehow Mine
Castlenook Mine
Coledale Valley
Force Crag (Craig) Mine
Dalehead Crags
Dale Head Mine
Newlands Valley
Goldscope Mine (Gotes Gab; God's Gift Mine)
Long Work
Yewthwaite Mine
Scar Crag
Cobalt Mine
Skelgill Bank
Old Brandley Mine
Stoneycroft (Schlackenfundstelle)
Stoneycroft Mine
Thornthwaite
Rachel Wood Mine
Thornthwaite Mine
Arkendale, Parish
Aspatria, Parish
Aspatria Pit No.1
Aspatria Pit No.2
Bassenthwaite, Parish
Bank Wood Quarry
Borrowdale, Parish
Black Crag
Black Crag Trial
High Close
Honister Crag
Honister Slate Quarry
Park Neb
Salt Well Mines
Seathwaite
Wad Mine (Plumbago Mine; Borrowdale Graphite Mine)
Broughton Moor, Parish
Bertha Pit
Broughtonmoor Colliery
Buttermere, Parish
Blackbeck Trial
Buttermere Mine
Caldbeck, Parish
Caldbeck Fells
Balliway Rigg
Carrock End Mine
Carrock Fell, Poddy Gill Mine
Carrock Fell
Brandy Gill Mine
Carrock Fell Mines (Upper Brandy Gill Mine, Carrock Tungsten Mine)
Coombe Height
Arm O`Grain
Wet Swine Gill
Deer Hills
Short Grain Lead Mine
Driggith Mine (Driggeth Mine)
Dry Gill Mine (Drygill Mine)
Haltcliff Smelter
Hare Stones Umber Mine (China Clay Mine)
Hay Gill Copper Mine
Mosedale
Burdell Gill Mine
Old Sandbed Mine (Old Sandbeds Mine)
Potts Gill
Old Potts Gill Mine
Roughton Gill
Brae Fell Mine
Higher Roughton Gill (Balliway Rigg)
Iron Crag
Mexico Mine
Red Gill Mine
Roughton Gill Mine
Silver Gill
Thief Gills
Todd Gill
Wet Smale Gill
Low Pike
Dearham, Parish
Gilcrux Mine
Gilcrux, Parish
Eliza Pit
Great Clifton, Parish
Camerton Colliery
St John's Castlerigg and Wythburn, Parish
Birkside Gill
Birkside Gill Copper Mine
Underskiddaw, Parish
Carsleddam
Carlside
Barrow-in-Furness, District
Roose, Ward
Stank Mine
Copeland, District
Arlecdon and Frizington, Parish
Crossgill Mine
Dalmellington Mine
Goose Green Mine
Keltonfell Top
Kelton Fell Mine
Lonsdale Mine
Mowbray Mine
Parkside Mine
Salterhall Mine
Cleator Moor, Parish
Cleator Moor Iron Mines
Distington, Parish
Castlerigg Pit
Distington Quarries
Egremont
Beckermet Mine
Bigrigg
Bigrigg Trial (Bigrigg Mine)
Mossbay Mine
Pallaflat Mine
Florence Mine
Gillfoot Park & Helder Mines
Ullcoats Mine
Ennerdale and Kinniside, Parish
Ennerdale Fells
Crag Fell Iron Mines
Iron Crag
Kinniside Mine
Eskdale, Parish
Eskdale Valley
Blea Tarn Mine
Brant Rake Mine
Christcliff Mines
Gill Force and Gate Crag Mines
Mecklin Park Mine
Nab Gill Mine
Spot How Gill Copper Mine
Taw House Copper Trials
Millom Without, Parish
Black Beck Mine
Muncaster, Parish
Brankenwalls Gill Iron Mine
Ulpha, Parish
Thwaites Fell
Bowscale Beck Mine
Waberthwaite, Parish
Corney Fell
Buckbarrow Beck Mine
Whitehaven
Kohlegruben
Eden, District
Alston Moor, Parish
Black Burn
Rotherhope Fell Mine (Rodderup Fell Mine)
Smittergill Head Mine
Clargillhead Mine
Crag Green Mine
Doscs Mine
Far Tynegreen Mine
Greengill Hush
Hiddenhole Mine
High Nest Mine
Little Gill Hush
Low Nest Mine
Near Tynegreen Mine
Nent Valley
Blagill Mine
Hudgill Burn Mine
Nenthead
Brownley Hill Mine
Capelcleugh Mine
Carrs Mine
Dowgang Mine
Gudhamgill Mine
Middlecleugh Mine
Rampgill Mine
Smallcleugh Mine
Nentsberry Haggs Mine
Redgrove's Hush
Slatesike Mine
South Tynedale
Bentyfield Mine
Farnberry Mine
Holyfield Mine
Natrass Mine (Nattrass Mine)
Tynebottom Mine
Wellhopeknot Mine
Whiteside Mine
Appleby-in-Westmoreland, Parish
Hilton
Little Fell
Hilton Mine
Murton
Murton Fell
Murton Mine
Dufton, Parish
Threlkeld Side Mine
Greystoke
Parkhouse Quarry
Kirkby Stephen, Parish
Hartley Birkett Mines
Kirkoswald, Parish
Burned Edge Mine
Mungrisdale, Parish
Bannerdale Crags
Bannerdale Mine
Patterdale, Parish
Blowick
Bleawick Trial (Blowick Trial)
Brown Cove
Brown Cove Mine
Caiston Beck
Caiston Glen Trial
Glenridding
Greenside Mine
Ravenstonedale, Parish
Stennersheugh
Clouds Mine
Shap, Parish
Shap
Shap Blue Quarry
Shap Pink Quarry
Wasdale Beck
Wasdale Head
Stainmore, Parish
Augill Mine
Threlkeld, Parish
Blencathra, Mts.
Glenderaterra Mine
Saddleback Old Mine
Saddleback Upper Trial
Gategill Fell
Blease Gill Trial
Woodend Mine
Glenderaterra Valley
Blencathra Mine (Brundholme Mine; Glenderaterra Mine)
Threlkeld Mine
Threlkeld Quarry
South Lakeland, District
Coniston, Parish
Black Scar Workings
Coniston Fells
Coniston Copper Mines
Greenburn Beck
Greenburn Mine (New Coniston Mine, Great Coniston Mine)
Tilberthwaite Fells
Tilberthwaite Mine
Dunnerdale with Seathwaite, Parish
Carter Ground
Dunnerdale Mine
Seathwaite Copper Mines
Tarn Head Beck
Seathwaite Tarn Mine
Garsdale, Parish
Baugh Fell Coal Pits
Nether Staveley, Parish
Borwick Fold
Borwick Fold Mine
Skelwith, Parish
Coniston United Mine
West Cumberland Iron Field
Derbyshire Co.
Ashford-in-the-Water
Ashford Black Marble Mines
Magpie Mine
Ashover
Fall Hill Quarry
Gregory Mine
Milltown Quarry
Blackwell-in-the-Peak
Calton Hill Quarry
Bolehill
Bage Mine
Wallclose Mine
Bonsall
Ball Eye Quarry (Ball Eye Mine)
Bonsall Moor Quarry (Moor Farm Quarry; "Slayley Quarry")
Bradwell
Orchard Mine (Wortley Mine)
Smalldale
Buxton
Redland
Castleton
Blue John Mine
Dirtlow Rake
Odin Mine
Peakshole Sough
Portaway Pit
Speedwell Mine (Oakden Level)
Treak Cliff Cavern
Wall Shaft Mine
Windy Knoll Quarry
Cromford
Bage Mine
Dene Quarry
Derbyshire Dales District
Brassington
Mouldridge Mine
Carsington
White Rake (Perseverance Mine)
Great Longstone
High Rake Quarry
Matlock
Dimple Mine
High Loft Mine
Jug Holes
Masson Hill and Mines
Masson Hill Quarry
Royal Mine
Middleton
Cavendish Mill
Via Gellia
Good Luck Mine
Middleton and Smerrill
Arbor Low
Monyash
Monyash Gebiet
Ricklow Steinbruch
Wirksworth
Bage Mine
Ranter (Rent Tor) Mine
Wallclose Mine
Elton
Raithe Mine
Eyam
Ladywash Mine
Great Hucklow
Milldam Mine
Hassop
Deep Rake
Hucklow
High Rake
Matlock Bath
Heights of Abraham
Masson Cave
Rutland Cave Mine
Tear Breeches Mine
Wapping Mine
Peak Dale
Eisenbahntunnel
Peak District
Bakewell
Chatsworth House
Snelston
Isolation (Snelston) Mine
South Darley
Millclose Mine
Tideswell
Tideslow Rake
Whitwell
Steetley Quarry complex
Whitwell Quarry (Whitwell Works)
Winster
Bonsall Moor
Blakelow Hill Mine
Slayley (Bonsall Moor) Quarry
Youlgrave
Middleton
Long Rake Spar Mine
Middleton Common
Devon Co.
Dartmoor & Teign Valley District
Ashburton
Owlacombe & Stormsdown Mine
Central Dartmoor
Princetown
Merrivale Steinbruch
Ilsington
Haytor Mine
Silverbrook Mine
North-Eastern Dartmoor
Bovey Tracey
Woolley Farm
East Devon
Budleigh Salterton
Littleham Bay
Exeter
Heavitree
Newton St Cyres
Mn-Mine
Pb-Ag-Mine
Upton Pyne
Seaton
Sidmouth
North Devon
Filleigh
High Down Quarry
North Molton District
Bampfylde Mine
Okehampton
Belstone
Belstone Consols
Ivy Tor Mine
Bridestowe
Wheal Hamlyn
Meldon Aplite Quarry
Meldon Mine
Meldon Quarry
Ramsley Mine
Plymouth
Plympton
Florence Mine
Hemerdon Mine (Hemerdon Bal Mine)
South Devon
Torquay
Hope's Nose
Tavistock District
Bere Alston (Beeralstone)
Bere Alston Mines
Bere Alston Mine
East Tamar Consols
Lockridge (Goldstreet) Mine
Devon Great Consols
Wheal Frementor
Wheal Josiah
Mary Tavy
Wheal Betsy (North Wheal Friendship; Prince Arthur Consols)
Wheal Friendship
Peter Tavy
Devon United Mines
North Mine (East Wheal Friendship)
Shaugh Prior
Lee Moor China Clay Pit
Tavistock Hamlets
Bedford Consols
Bedford United Mine
East Wheal Russell
Gawton Mine
South Bedford Consols Adit
Morwellham
Devon & Cornwall United Mines
George And Charlotte Mine
New East Wheal Russell
Tavistock Canal
Whitchurch
Buckland Monachorum
Virtuous Lady Mine
Dorset Co.
Bournemouth
Barton
Isle of Portland
Bowers Quarry
Purbeck
Kimmeridge
Swanage bis Ballard Down
Burton Bradstock
Charmouth
Stonebarrow
Lyme Regis
Black Ven and The Spittles
Chippel Bay
Church Cliff
Lyme Regis Beach
Pinhay Bay
Seatown
Golden Cap
Thorncombe Beacon
Weymouth
Tidmoor Point
Durham Co.
Billingham
Billingham Anhydrit Mine
Coxhoe
Raisby
Raisby Railway Cutting
Durham Coalfield
Chester-le-Street
Urpeth Kohlegrube (Colliery)
Deerness Valley
Esh Kohlegrube (Colliery)
New Brancepeth Kohlegrube (Colliery)
Middridge
Newton Aycliffe
Old Towns Quarry
North Pennines
Derwent Valley
Castleside
Castleside Smelter
Edmondbyers
Burnhope Mine
Hunstanworth
Whiteheaps Mine
Lunedale
Lunehead Mine
Teesdale
Cowgreen-Gebiet
Cowgreen Mine
Dubbysike Mine
Eggleshope
Wiregill Mine
Forest-in-Teesdale
High Force Quarry
Harwood
Ashgillhead Mine
Cadger Well Level
Ladys Rake Mine
Middleton-in-Teesdale
Coldberry Mines
Coldberry Gutter
Weardale
Bollihope District
Bollihope lead smelter slag locality
Harnisha Burn Mine
Yew Trees Mine
Cowshill
Burtree Pasture Mine
Burtree Slits
Copthill
Sedling Mine
Daddry Shield
Greenlaws Mine
Swinhopehead Mine
Eastgate
Blue Circle Cement Quarry
Lady Annabella Mine
Frosterley
Coves Mine
Harehope Quarry
Hollywell Mine
Rogerley Quarry
Rogerley Mine
Diana Maria Mine (Sutcliffe Vein)
Ireshopeburn
Blackdene Mine
Killhope
Rookhope District
Boltsburn Mine
Brandon Walls Mine
Frazer's Hush Mine
Groverake Mine
Redburn Mine
Stanhope
Ashes Quarry
Crawley Lead Mine
Lanehead Quarry
Newlandside Quarry
Red Pasture Mine
Stanhopeburn Mine
West Pasture Mine
Westgate
Cambokeels Mine
Heights Mine
Heights Pasture Mine
Park Burn Mine
Park Level
Heights Quarry
Middlehope Shield Mine
Rigg Mine
Slitt Mine
West Rigg Quarry
East Sussex Co.
Hastings, District (Borough of Hastings)
Cliff End
Middleton-on-Sea
Newhaven
Gloucestershire
Cheltenham
Chipping Sodbury
Hampstead Farm Quarry
Yate
Yate Quarry
Forest of Dean
Clearwell
Clarwell Caves Iron Mines
Lyndney Harbour
Greater London
Bromley
Ophiuroidea
Woolwich Beds - Bromley
Woolwich Beds - Newington
Croydon
Park Hill
Woolwich Beds - Croyden
Greenwich
Charlton Chalk and Sand Pits
Haringey
Highgate
Kensington and Chelsea
Lambeth
Vauxhall Bridge Vor-Strand Gebiet
London Clay Formation
Sutton
Worcester Park
Woolwich
Greater Manchester
Hampshire Co.
Barton-on-Sea
Havant
Emsworth
Southleigh Landfill Site
Lee On Solent
Herefordshire
Malvern Hills
Isle of Wight
Bembridge
Whitecliff Bay
Hamstead
Newtown
Osborne - Nettlestone
Shanklin
Shepherds Chine
Kent Co.
Folkestone
Abbots Cliff
Isle of Sheppey
Warden Point
Lancashire
Burscough
Brick Pit
Chorley
Anglezarke Mines
Leicestershire Co.
Croft
Croft Quarry
North West Leicestershire District
Breedon on the Hill
Cloud Hill Quarry
Shepshed
Newhurst Quarry
Stanton under Bardon
New Cliffe Hill Quarry
Lincolnshire Co.
Scunthorpe
Eisenminen
Merseyside
Wirral
Thurstaston Beach
Norfolk
North Norfolk
Cromer
Sidestrand Beach
North Yorkshire Co.
Cleveland
Eskdale
Eskdale No.2 Bohrloch (Aislaby)
Eskdale No.3 Bohrloch (Sleights)
Eskdale No.4 Bohrloch (Sneaton)
Eskdale No.6 Bohrloch (Upgang)
Loftus
Boulby Mine
North Pennines
Arkengarthdale
Hungry Hushes
Reeth
Barras End Mine
Brandy Bottle Mine
Grovebeck Lead Mine
Old Gang Mine
Whaw
Northside Mines
Dam Rigg Level
Pateley Bridge District
Greenhow
Coldstones Quarry
Duck Street Quarry
Gillfield Level
Merryfield Mine
Swaledale & Wensleydale
Askrigg
Ivy Scar
Wet Grooves Mine (Wet Groves Mine)
Gunnerside
Blaketwaithe Mine
Dolly Level
Priscilla Level
Sir Francis Level
Seata Mine
Wharfedale
Appletreewick
Gill Head Mine
Grassington
Elboton Hill
Elboton Mine
Richmondshire District
Caperby-cum-Thoresby
Wet Grooves Mine
Muker
Great Sled Dale
Richmond Mineral Belt
El Sauce Quarry
Scarborough
Scalby Ness
South Bay
Whitby
Roseberry Topping
Rosedale
Saltwick Bay
Sandsend
Northamptonshire Co.
Irchester
Lodge Pit
Northumberland Co.
Newbrough
Settlingstones Mine
North Pennines
East Allendale
Allenheads Mine
Sparty Lea
Sipton Mine
St. Peter's Mine
West Allendale
Carrshield
Scraithole Mine
Coalcleugh
Barneycraig Mine
Tyne Valley
Acomb
Fallowfield Mine
Oxfordshire
Cherwell District
Wendlebury
Manor Farm Pit
Oxford
Rutland Co.
Rutland Water
Shropshire
Callow Hill-Bog District
Hope-Shelve District
Moreswood
Disgwylfa Hill
More Quarry (Squilver Quarry)
Shelve
Ladywell Mine
Pulverbatch
Westcott Mine
Somerset Co.
Bridgewater
Cannington
Castle Hill Quarry
Dodington
Buckingham Mine
Nether Stowey
Bin Combe
Clevedon
Clevedon Beach
Cranmore
Torr Works Quarry
Holwell
Colemans Quarry
Mendip Hills
Churchill
Priddy
Higher Pitts Mine
Shipham
Singing River Mine
Wells
Dulcote
Radstock
Lower Writhlington
Somerset Counsil
Bossington
Selworthy Sands
Minehead Bluff
Staffordshire
Ecton
Waterbank Mine
Surrey Co.
Epsom
Tyne & Wear
Jarrow Slake
Warwickshire Co.
Nuneaton
Judkins Quarry
West Yorkshire
Bramham
Tenter Hill Quarry
Wiltshire Co.
Tisbury
Chicksgrove Quarry
Refresh list
| Fold level:
2
-
3
-
4
-
5
-
Unfold all
Actuality: 25. Mar 2024 - 17:42:21